Skip to main content

UCI Road World Championships - Men's TTT Entries

* = confirmed

AG2R La Mondiale*
Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)
Francois Bidard (Fra)
Nico Denz (Ger)
Silvan Dillier (Swi)
Alexandre Geniez (Fra)
Alexis Gougeard (Fra)

Astana Pro Team*
Andrey Grivko (Ukr)
Hugo Houle (Can)
Tanel Kangert (Est)
Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)
Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)
Michael Valgren Andersen (Den)

BMC Racing Team*
Patrick Bevin (NZl)
Damiano Caruso (Ita)
Rohan Dennis (Aus)
Stefan Kung (Swi)
Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)
Tejay Van Garderen (USA)

Bora-Hansgrohe
Maciej Bodnar (Pol)
Davide Formolo (Ita)
Felix Grossschartner (Aut)
Patrick Konrad (Aut)
Gregor Muhlberger (Aut)
Daniel Oss (Ita)
Pawel Poljanski (Pol)
Lukas Postlberger (Aut)
Peter Sagan (Svk)

Mitchelton-Scott
Jack Bauer (NZl)
Luke Durbridge (Aus)
Lucas Hamilton (Aus)
Michael Hepburn (Aus)
Damien Howson (Aus)
Daryl Impey (RSA)
Cameron Meyer (Aus)
Matteo Trentin (Ita)
Svein Tuft (Can)

Movistar Team*
Andrey Amador (CRc)
Winner Andrew Anacona (Col)
Nelson Oliveira (Por)
Marc Soler (Spa)
Imanol Erviti (Spa)
Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)

Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
Markus Eibegger
Filippo Fortin
Florian Kierner
Matthias Krizek
Daniel Lehner
Matthias Mangertseder
Stephan Rabitsch
Lukas Schlemmer
Riccardo Zoidl

Team Lotto - Kern Haus
Luca Henn
Jan Hugger
Joshua Huppertz
Robert William Kessler
Florian Nowak
Jonas Rutsch
Richard Weinzheimer
Daniel Westmattelmann

Team Vorarlberg Santic
Gian Friesecke
Daniel Geismayr
Lukas Meiler
Davide Orrico
Lukas Ruegg
Patrick Schelling
Jannik Steimle

Tirol Cycling Team
Tobias Bayer
Sven Burger
Marco Friedrich
Florian Gamper
Mario Gamper
Marcel Neuhauser
Manuel Porzner
Johannes Schinnagel
Georg Zimmermann

WSA Pushbikers
Daniel Auer
Sebastian Baldauf
Christian Grasmann
Joshua Harrison
Stefan Kolb
Hans-Jorg Leopold
Felix Ritzinger
Jodok Salzmann
Helmut Trettwer
Nelson Oliveira (Por)
Marc Soler (Spa)
Jasha Sutterlin (Ger)

Quick-Step Floors*
Kasper Asgreen (Den)
Laurens De Plus (Bel)
Bob Jungels (Lux)
Yves Lampaert (Bel)
Maximilian Schachmann (Ger)
Niki Terpstra (Ned)

Katusha-Alpecin*
Alex Dowsett (GBr)
Nathan Haas (Aus)
Reto Hollenstein (Swi)
Tony Martin (Ger)
Nils Politt (Ger)
Mads Schmidt Wurtz (Den)

LottoNl-Jumbo
Lars Boom (Ned)
Koen Bouwman (Ned)
Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)
Thomas Leezer (Ned)
Neilson Powless (USA)
Primoz Roglic (Slo)
Jos Van Emden (Ned)
Danny Van Poppel (Ned)

Team Sky
Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa)
Owain Doull (GBr)
Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr)
Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)
Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
Gianni Moscon (Ita)
Salvatore Puccio (Ita)
Ian Stannard (GBr)
Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol)

Team Sunweb*
Tom Dumoulin (Ned)
Chad Haga (USA)
Wilco Kelderman (Ned)
Soren Kragh Andersen (Den)
Michael Matthews (Aus)
Sam Oomen (Ned)

Trek-Segafredo
Julien Bernard (Fra)
Matthias Brandle (Aut)
Fabio Felline (Ita)
Michael Gogl (Aut)
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth)
Markel Irizar Aramburu (Spa)
Ryan Mullen (Irl)
Mads Pedersen (Den)
Toms Skujins (Lat)

CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Pawel Bernas (Pol)
Kamil Gradek (Pol)
Jonas Koch (Ger)
Adrian Kurek (Pol)
Lukasz Owsian (Pol)
Szymon Sajnok (Pol)
Patryk Stosz (Pol)
Mateusz Taciak (Pol)
Jan Tratnik (Slo)

Dukla Banska Bystrica
Juraj Bellan (Svk)
Marek Canecky (Svk)
Jan Andrej Cully (Svk)
Martin Haring (Svk)
Martin Mahdar (Svk)
Samuel Oros (Svk)
Filip Taragel (Svk)
Patrik Tybor (Svk)
Martin Vlcak (Svk)

Elkov - Author
Jan Barta (Cze)
Josef Cerny (Cze)
Vojtech Hacecky (Cze)
Alois Kankovsky (Cze)
Piotr Konwa (Pol)
Michael Kukrle (Cze)
Jakub Otruba (Cze)
Jiri Polnicky (Cze)
Matej Zahalka (Cze)

Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
Patrick Bosman (Aut)
Daniel Eichinger (Aut)
Markus Freiberger (Aut)
Nils Friedl (Aut)
Andreas Graf (Aut)
Andreas Hofer (Aut)
Dominik Hrinkow (Aut)
Timon Loderer (Ger)
Jonas Rapp (Ger)

Sangemini - Mg. K Vis - Vega
Antonio Di Sante (Ita)
Matteo Draperi (Ita)
Nicola Gaffurini (Ita)
Michele Gazzara (Ita)
Alessandro Marinozzi (Ita)
Dario Puccioni (Ita)
Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita)