Skip to main content

Delta Tour Zeeland: Provisional start list

Team Garmin-Cervelo
#
1Murilo Antonio Fischer
2Michel Kreder
3Brett Lancaster
4Martijn Maaskant
5Travis Meyer
6Roger Hammond
7Sep Vanmarcke
8Matthew Wilson

Rabobank Cycling Team
#
11Theo Bos
12Graeme Brown
13Stef Clement
14Rick Flens
15Sebastian Langeveld
16Michael Matthews
17Jos Van Emden
18Coen Vermeltfoort

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
#
21Romain Feillu
22Gorik Gardeyn
23Martijn Keizer
24Wouter Mol
25Jens Mouris
26Marcello Pavarin
27Joost Van Leijen

Landbouwkrediet
#
31Dirk Bellemakers
32Hans Dekkers
33Matti Helminen
34Egidijus Juodvalkis
35Aidis Kruopis
36Kevin Peeters
37Bobbie Traksel
38Geert Verheyen

Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
#
41Jerome Baugnies
42Kenny De Ketele
43Sven Jodt
44Gregory Joseph
45Stijn Joseph
46Tim Mertens
47Stijn Neirynck
48Jarl Salomein

Veranda`s Willems - Accent
#
51Steven Caethoven
52Dieter Cappelle
53Sjef De Wilde
54Jempy Drucker
55Rob Goris
56Bram Schmitz
57Stefan Van Dijk
58Arnoud Van Groen

Andalucia - Caja Granada
#
61Jose Alberto Benitez Roman
62José Luis Cano
63Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz
64Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez
65Juanjo Lobato
66Manel Ortega Ocana
67Jesus Roosendo Prado
68Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea

FDJ
#
71Olivier Bonnaire
72Nacer Bouhanni
73Arnaud Courteille
74Arnaud Gerard
75Frederic Guesdon
76Gianni Meersman
77Johann Offredo
78Cederic Pineau

Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
#
81Otavio Didier Bulgarelli
82Diego Caccia
83Pier Paolo De Negri
84Roberto De Patre
85Andrea Guardini
86Takashi Miyazawa
87Lubos Pelanek
88Emanuel Vona

Skil - Shimano
#
91Robin Chaigneau
92Bert De Backer
93Mitchell Docker
94Marcel Kittel
95Roger Kluge
96Martin Reimer
97Ronan Van Zandbeek
98Tom Veelers

BKCP - Powerplus
#
101Niels Albert
102Wietse Bosmans
103Radomir Simunek Jr
104David van der Poel
105Dieter Vanthourenhout
106Phillip Walsleben

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
#
111Nicky Cocquyt
112Huub Duijn
113Kurt Hovelijnck
114Kevin Hulsmans
115Jasper Ockeloen
116Tom Stubbe
117Ricardo Van der Velde
118Michael Vanderaerden

Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
#
121Patrick Bercz
122Matthias Bertling
123Joop De Gans
124Stefan Ganser
125Luc Hagenaars
126David Kopp
127Michael Kurth
128Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek

Cycling Team De Rijke
#
131Rikke Dijkxhoorn
132Yoeri Havik
133Sjoerd Kouwenhoven
134Bas Krauwel
135Sander Oostlander
136Christoph Pfingsten
137Bas Stamsnijder
138Stefan Vreugdenhil

Cycling Team Jo Piels
#
141Johim Ariesen
142Marco Bos
143Sierk Jan De Haan
144Jarno Gmelich Meijling
145Jasper Hamelink
146Maurits Lammertink
147Brian Megens
148Peter Schulting

MTN Qhubeke Cycling Team
#
151Arran Brown
152Dylan Girdlestone
153Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
154Johannes Nel
155Loto Petrus
156Bradley Potgieter
157Dennis van Niekerk
158Martin Wesemann

Nationale baanselectie Nederland
#
171Rene Hooghiemster
172Jenning Huizenga
173Raymond Kreder
174Peter Schep
175Wim Stroetinga
176Nick Stopler
177Arno Van Der Zwet
178Wouter Wippert

Leopard-Trek
#
181William Clarke
182Dominic Klemme
183Martin Mortensen
184Giacomo Nizzolo
185Martin Pedersen
186Tom Stamsnijder
187Davide Vigano
188Robert Wagner