Vermeltfoort outsprints Claeys to win

Vermote takes third in Belgian one-day race

Full Results

1Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental4:01:00 
2Kevin Claeys (Bel) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team  
3Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Vzw  
4Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
5Dries Depoorter (Bel) New Heebra-Lombarden  
6Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
7Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Verandas Willems  
8Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) Wc Soenens- Jartazi-Construkt Glas  
9Bjorn Coomans (Bel) Profel Cycling Team  
10Dries Hollanders (Bel) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team  
11Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
12Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
13Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team  
14Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team  
15Robin Stenuit (Bel) Verandas Willems  
16Jérémy Burton (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
17Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Wc Soenens- Jartazi-Construkt Glas  
18Thomas Chamon (Bel) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme  
19Sean De Bie (Bel) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team  
20Kevin Geerts (Bel) Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.  
21Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
22Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Davo - Lotto - Davitamon  
23Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Qin Cycling Team  
24Sander Verhaeghe (Bel) New Heebra-Lombarden  
25Julien Paquet (Bel) Verandas Willems  
26Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line  
27Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
28Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
29Tom Vermeiren (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line  
30Kevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel) New Heebra-Lombarden  
31Kess Heytens (Bel) Wc Soenens- Jartazi-Construkt Glas  
32Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo - Lotto - Davitamon  
33Gilles Devillers (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
34Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
35Clinton Avery (NZl) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team  
36Jurgen Van Trijp (Ned) Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.  
37Evert Verbist (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - Cycling Team  
38Paavo Paajanen (Fin) Fuji Test Team  
39Philippe Legrand (Bel) Royal Cyclists Pesant Club Liegeois  
40Wim Botman (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wielerteam  
41Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Vzw  
42Steeve Touboul (Fra) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme  
43Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
44Andrew Ydens (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel  
45Walt Dewinter (Bel) Davo - Lotto - Davitamon  
46Martin Grashev (Bul) Cycling Team Nessebar Bulgaria  
47Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems  
48Glen Foubert (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - Cycling Team  
49Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
50Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Qin Cycling Team  
51Kevin Fouquet (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel  
52Stijn Bruyndonckx (Bel) Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.  
53Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Vzw  
54Tom Van Den Haute (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
55Kevin Van Lierde (Bel) Van Eyck Sport  
56Joris Wagemans (Bel) Davo - Lotto - Davitamon  
57Spas Gyurov (Bul) Cycling Team Nessebar Bulgaria  
58Pieter Cordeel (Bel) Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.  
59Mark Schreurs (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling (Ned)  
60Cedric Collaers (Bel) Verandas Willems  
61Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling (Ned)  
62Stijn Van Roy (Bel) Profel Cycling Team  
63Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
64Chris Jenninigs (RSA) Royal Cyclists Pesant Club Liegeois  
65Ruben Oerlemans (Bel) Van Eyck Sport  
66Rudy Rouet (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
67Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) New Heebra-Lombarden  
68Ward Lapiere (Bel) Kwsc Westkerke - Team Deschuytter  
69Peter Koning (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling (Ned)  
70Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.  
71Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
72Brian Ligneel (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
73Jerôme Giaux (Bel) Profel Cycling Team  
74Sander Helven (Bel) Davo - Lotto - Davitamon  
75Raf Vanlommel (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint Truiden  
76Peter Horn (USA) Fuji Test Team  
77Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint Truiden  
78Joeri Bueken (Bel) Profel Cycling Team  
79Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
80Stanslav Zaraliev (Bul) Cycling Team Nessebar Bulgaria  
81Kevin Crabbe (Bel) Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.  
82Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
83Daan De Groot (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling (Ned)  
84Steve Lampier (GBr) Kwsc Westkerke - Team Deschuytter  
85Tom Dernies (Bel) Royal Cyclists Pesant Club Liegeois  
86Kevin Van Dyck (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - Cycling Team  
87Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Davo - Lotto - Davitamon  
88Marnik Dreesen (Bel) Qin Cycling Team  
89Kim Borry (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
90Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wielerteam  
91Laurent Donnay (Bel) Royal Cyclists Pesant Club Liegeois  
92Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems  
93Arjen Ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wielerteam  
94Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
95Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
96Sander Cordeel (Bel) Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.  
97Stijn Steels (Bel) Qin Cycling Team0:00:23 
98Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) New Heebra-Lombarden0:00:31 
99Sim Steyvers (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint Truiden0:01:35 
100Kobe Verstraeten (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel  
101Bob Michels (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint Truiden  
102Joaquim Durant (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
103Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling (Ned)  
104Marc Franken (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - Cycling Team  
105Philip Vandaele (Bel) Kwsc Westkerke - Team Deschuytter0:01:39 
106Jacob Wijnstra (Ned) Wielerploeg De Mol (Ned)  
107Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team0:01:56 
108Maxim Debusschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
109Gert-Jan Van Immerseel (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:02:03 
110Maarten Vlasselaer (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel  
111Connor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:40 
112Eric Van De Meent (Ned) Qin Cycling Team0:03:50 
113Christophe Prémont (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
114Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:04:11 
115Kjell De Baerdemaeker (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - Cycling Team0:04:16 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pws Eijssen Cycling Team12:03:00 
2Rabobank Continental  
3Verandas Willems  
4Wc Soenens- Jartazi-Construkt Glas  
5New Heebra-Lombarden  
6Landbouwkrediet  
7Lotto - Bodysol  
8Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
9Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Vzw  
10Davo - Lotto - Davitamon  
11Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.  
12Profel Cycling Team  
13Qin Cycling Team  
14Van Goethem - Prorace - Cycling Team  
15Cycling Team Nessebar Bulgaria  
16Royal Cyclists Pesant Club Liegeois  
17Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling (Ned)  
18Midi Center Ruiter Wielerteam  
19Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel12:04:35 
20United Cycling Team Sint Truiden  
21Kwsc Westkerke - Team Deschuytter12:04:39 
22An Post - Sean Kelly12:04:56 
23Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line8:02:00 
24Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme  
25Fuji Test Team  
26Van Eyck Sport  
27Wielerploeg De Mol (Ned)4:02:39 
Back to top