Cordoves blitzes field with sprint win into El Playon

Gobierno de Carabobo control race for Linares as overall remains unchanged

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gil Cordoves (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo4:40:59 
2Camilo Ulloa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame  
3Honorio Machado (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
4Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
5Jose Velazquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp  
6Fernando Ureña (Pan) Movistar Team  
7Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil  
8Jose Malave (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund  
9Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team  
10Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
11Frederyk Segura (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
12Julio Herrera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel  
13Ralf Monsalve (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil  
14Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan  
15Jeferson Vargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame  
16Daniel Abreu (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
17Jose Castillo (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva  
18Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
19Drilio Martinez (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva  
20Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu  
21Juan Torres (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua  
22Rodolfo Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame  
23Andres Soto (Ven) Seleccion Zulia  
24Carlos Linares (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo  
25Yosuang Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
26Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
27Randal Figueroa (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo  
28Darwin Urrea (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel  
29Xavier Quevedo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil  
30Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
31Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De  
32Juan Pozo (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador  
33Carlos Gonzalez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp  
34Tomas Teresen (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas  
35Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
36Tomas Gil (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
37Jorge Abreu (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira  
38Wendy Cruz (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana  
39Nelson Baron (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu  
40Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan  
41Juan Murillo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
42Enrique Diaz (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira  
43Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo  
44Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
45Jose Mujica (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
46Jaiker Manzano (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V  
47Jaime Rivas (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu  
48Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
49Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua  
50Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
51Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame  
52Richard Ochoa (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
53Franklin Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
54Nelson Sanchez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana  
55Wladimir Briceño (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep  
56Elio Beltran (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas  
57Armando Nelasquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp  
58Eduardo Millan (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp  
59Gustavo Garcia (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas  
60Maki Roman (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira  
61Manuel Perez (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua  
62Enrique Nieves (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V  
63Alberto Ortega (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas  
64Alexander Gomez (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep  
65Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
66Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
67Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Movistar Team  
68Yennifer Lopez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
69Herberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
70Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
71Hector Gonzalez (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas  
72Maximo Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
73Johan Sanchez (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua  
74Luis Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador  
75Neomar Cedeño (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas  
76Simon Marin (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund  
77Manuel Guevara (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua  
78Carlos Becerra (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan  
79Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
80Julio Medina (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo  
81Jose Garcia (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil  
82Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva  
83Wiston Camargo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil  
84Jose Ramos (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva  
85Roberto Nava (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
86Ricardo Ginaldo (Col) Movistar Team  
87Carlos Galviz (Ven) Movistar Team  
88Giorgio Landaeta (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico  
89Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
90Braulio Garcia (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana  
91Carlos Figuera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel  
92Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
93Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira  
94Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
95Juan Linares (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva  
96Jose Alarcon (Ven) Movistar Team  
97Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame  
98Kevin Rincon (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
99Yordali Hernandez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana  
100Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana  
101Angel Rivas (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil  
102Fernando Nieves (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico  
103Danny Diaz (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy  
104Denis Henriquez (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy  
105Yohendry Bermudez (Ven) Seleccion Zulia  
106Robert Silva (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli  
107Victor Oquendo (Ven) Seleccion Zulia  
108Jose Aponte (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
109Ruben Flores (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
110Jorge Perez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana  
111Qngel Gimont (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas  
112Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador  
113Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
114Gino Mota (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas  
115Henry Mendoza (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli  
116Dany Laya (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico  
117Pedro Lopez (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu  
118Luis Restrepo (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy  
119Edwin Becerra (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
120Leonel Jardine (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli  
121Jose Arroyo (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel  
122Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan  
123Jose Piñero (Ven) Seleccion Zulia  
124Victor Leon (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V  
125Pedro Sequera (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep  
126Victor Marval (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp  
127Manuel Briceño (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo  
128Nelson Herrera (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira0:01:06 
129Jonathan Colina (Ven) Seleccion Zulia  
130Alvin Velasquez (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas0:02:16 
131Douglas Gonzalez (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy0:02:46 
132Jose Bruno (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy0:03:12 
133Yorman Fuentes (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira0:09:02 
134Jorge Montenegro Eci19880926 Panavial-Ecuador  
135Jose Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador0:09:04 
136Frenklin Molina (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo0:12:20 
137Paul Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo  
138Francesco Rocaforte (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo  
139Manuel Palencia (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy  
140Yenderxon Villalobos (Ven) Seleccion Zulia  
Points - Stage
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gil Cordoves (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo25 pts
2Camilo Ulloa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame20 
3Honorio Machado (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia16 
4Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi14 
5Jose Velazquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp12 
6Fernando Ureña (Pan) Movistar Team10 
7Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil9 
8Jose Malave (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund8 
9Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team7 
10Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo6 
11Frederyk Segura (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia5 
12Julio Herrera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel4 
13Ralf Monsalve (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil3 
14Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan2 
15Jeferson Vargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan4 pts
2Carlos Galviz (Ven) Movistar Team2 
3Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Herberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo4 pts
2Fernando Ureña (Pan) Movistar Team2 
3Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yordali Hernandez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana4 pts
2Herberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo2 
3Henry Mendoza (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jose Garcia (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil4 pts
2Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva2 
3Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil1 
Sprint 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jose Garcia (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil4 pts
2Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva2 
3Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil1 
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boyaca Orgullo De Ame.14:02:57 
2Alcaldia De Valencia  
3F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujillo  
4Loteria Tachira-Drodinica  
5Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
6Movistar Team  
7Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp  
8Cafetin La Mina-Portugues  
9Olinto Silva-B.I.T.V.  
10Gobierno Del Zulia  
11Seleccion Cuba  
12T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcelona  
13Gob.Bol.De Aragua  
14Kino Tachira-C.Guayana  
15Gobern. Del Tachira  
16Tomas Teresen-Monagas  
17Selec. Rep.Dominicana  
18Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
19Seleccion Zulia  
20Panavial-Ecuador0:00:22 
21S.Andres-G.Monagas  
22Gobierno Rev.Guarico  
23Seleccion Yaracuy  
24Alcaldia De Iribarre0:00:27 
25Minis. Ambiente-F.Repeca  
26Gobierno De Carabobo0:00:56 
27F.Gob.Policia De Bolivar0:01:06 
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Linares (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo22:25:30 
2Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi0:00:09 
3Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia0:00:10 
4Juan Murillo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
5Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan  
6Maximo Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia0:00:59 
7Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi0:01:14 
8Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team0:01:21 
9Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil0:01:29 
10Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan0:01:30 
11Darwin Urrea (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel0:01:35 
12Yosuang Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia0:01:37 
13Rodolfo Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame  
14Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
15Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
16Honorio Machado (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia0:02:01 
17Fernando Ureña (Pan) Movistar Team0:02:23 
18Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi0:02:25 
19Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi0:02:26 
20Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De0:02:27 
21Tomas Gil (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi0:02:28 
22Frederyk Segura (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia0:02:29 
23Ralf Monsalve (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil  
24Jose Velazquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp  
25Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
26Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
27Richard Ochoa (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
28Jose Mujica (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
29Franklin Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
30Maki Roman (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira  
31Yennifer Lopez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
32Ricardo Ginaldo (Col) Movistar Team  
33Camilo Ulloa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame0:02:38 
34Xavier Quevedo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil0:02:49 
35Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo0:02:53 
36Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:02:58 
37Jose Castillo (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva0:03:06 
38Herberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:03:07 
39Andres Soto (Ven) Seleccion Zulia0:03:08 
40Jaime Rivas (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu  
41Jose Garcia (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil0:04:17 
42Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva0:04:55 
43Jose Arroyo (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel  
44Julio Herrera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel0:06:35 
45Carlos Gonzalez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp0:09:00 
46Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:09:29 
47Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Movistar Team0:10:04 
48Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba0:10:22 
49Gil Cordoves (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:10:37 
50Carlos Figuera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel0:12:23 
51Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.0:13:05 
52Tomas Teresen (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas0:13:18 
53Ruben Flores (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:13:21 
54Daniel Abreu (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.0:13:37 
55Jorge Abreu (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira  
56Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Seleccion Cuba0:14:29 
57Jose Ramos (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva  
58Juan Torres (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua0:14:55 
59Manuel Guevara (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua0:15:08 
60Elio Beltran (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas0:15:28 
61Hector Gonzalez (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas0:15:37 
62Edwin Becerra (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia0:15:40 
63Juan Pozo (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador0:16:02 
64Wendy Cruz (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana0:16:10 
65Carlos Becerra (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan0:16:34 
66Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan0:16:37 
67Roberto Nava (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:16:50 
68Johan Sanchez (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua0:17:09 
69Wladimir Briceño (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep0:17:15 
70Jeferson Vargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame0:17:23 
71Gustavo Garcia (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas0:17:35 
72Jose Piñero (Ven) Seleccion Zulia0:17:45 
73Manuel Perez (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua0:17:50 
74Jonathan Colina (Ven) Seleccion Zulia0:17:53 
75Yohendry Bermudez (Ven) Seleccion Zulia0:18:10 
76Enrique Diaz (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira0:18:29 
77Yorman Fuentes (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira  
78Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Seleccion Cuba0:18:35 
79Pedro Sequera (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep0:18:41 
80Nelson Sanchez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana0:18:53 
81Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia0:19:01 
82Randal Figueroa (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo0:19:07 
83Armando Nelasquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp0:19:20 
84Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu0:19:28 
85Victor Oquendo (Ven) Seleccion Zulia0:19:48 
86Jose Malave (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund0:19:55 
87Angel Rivas (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil0:20:06 
88Giorgio Landaeta (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico0:20:07 
89Danny Diaz (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy0:21:28 
90Simon Marin (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund0:22:53 
91Nelson Herrera (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira0:23:27 
92Enrique Nieves (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V0:23:49 
93Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira0:23:52 
94Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.0:01:17 
95Henry Mendoza (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli0:02:07 
96Drilio Martinez (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva0:02:49 
97Wiston Camargo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil0:03:39 
98Kevin Rincon (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.0:27:56 
99Jorge Montenegro Eci19880926 Panavial-Ecuador0:28:08 
100Yenderxon Villalobos (Ven) Seleccion Zulia0:29:33 
101Julio Medina (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo0:30:14 
102Jaiker Manzano (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V0:30:28 
103Luis Restrepo (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy0:32:52 
104Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame0:33:32 
105Alexander Gomez (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep0:33:38 
106Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador0:33:59 
107Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame0:34:15 
108Juan Linares (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva0:34:48 
109Eduardo Millan (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp0:37:10 
110Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua0:39:18 
111Fernando Nieves (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico0:39:25 
112Frenklin Molina (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo0:39:36 
113Jorge Perez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana0:39:48 
114Alberto Ortega (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas0:40:30 
115Francesco Rocaforte (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo0:42:00 
116Jose Aponte (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.0:43:29 
117Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana0:43:49 
118Denis Henriquez (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy0:44:56 
119Paul Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo0:45:47 
120Leonel Jardine (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli0:46:44 
121Gino Mota (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas0:46:47 
122Manuel Briceño (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo0:48:06 
123Nelson Baron (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu0:49:15 
124Braulio Garcia (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana0:49:48 
125Qngel Gimont (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas0:51:17 
126Pedro Lopez (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu0:52:31 
127Victor Leon (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V0:53:01 
128Victor Marval (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp0:54:54 
129Luis Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador1:00:00 
130Alvin Velasquez (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas1:02:28 
131Yordali Hernandez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana1:06:30 
132Neomar Cedeño (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas1:10:27 
133Douglas Gonzalez (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy1:10:35 
134Jose Bruno (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy1:10:40 
135Manuel Palencia (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy1:11:13 
136Jose Alarcon (Ven) Movistar Team1:18:34 
137Carlos Galviz (Ven) Movistar Team1:23:16 
138Jose Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador1:33:08 
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi90 pts
2Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil84 
3Honorio Machado (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia70 
4Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team66 
5Gil Cordoves (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo63 
6Xavier Quevedo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil57 
7Frederyk Segura (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia56 
8Carlos Linares (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo55 
9Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan52 
10Fernando Ureña (Pan) Movistar Team34 
11Randal Figueroa (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo32 
12Camilo Ulloa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame30 
13Ralf Monsalve (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil28 
14Jose Velazquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp27 
15Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo26 
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan16 pts
2Carlos Galviz (Ven) Movistar Team11 
3Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.9 
4Pedro Sequera (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep6 
5Fernando Ureña (Pan) Movistar Team5 
6Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Movistar Team4 
7Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia4 
8Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia3 
Sprints Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil25 pts
2Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi15 
3Herberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo12 
4Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva12 
5Tomas Teresen (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas12 
6Pedro Sequera (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep11 
7Jose Garcia (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil9 
8Fernando Ureña (Pan) Movistar Team8 
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team67:18:27 
2Gobierno Del Zulia  
3Loteria Tachira-Drodinica0:01:27 
4Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:02:16 
5Alcaldia De Valencia0:02:19 
6Kino Tachira-C.Guayana0:04:01 
7Boyaca Orgullo De Ame.0:04:38 
8F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujillo0:04:52 
9Seleccion Cuba0:05:30 
10T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcelona0:08:55 
11Gobern. Del Tachira0:14:11 
12Olinto Silva-B.I.T.V.0:19:03 
13Gobierno De Carabobo0:21:18 
14Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp0:28:39 
15Seleccion Zulia0:31:51 
16Minis. Ambiente-F.Repeca0:43:33 
17Gob.Bol.De Aragua0:43:56 
18Tomas Teresen-Monagas0:44:40 
19Trecolli-Gober. Bono.0:50:05 
20Panavial-Ecuador0:51:27 
21Selec. Rep.Dominicana0:52:46 
22Cafetin La Mina-Portugues0:57:24 
23Seleccion Yaracuy1:25:16 
24Gobierno Rev.Guarico1:29:29 
25Alcaldia De Iribarre1:37:19 
26S.Andres-G.Monagas2:00:20 
27F.Gob.Policia De Bolivar2:01:59 
Back to top