Messineo makes his move

Argentinean wins stage from break, takes over GC lead

Full Results
1Leandro Messineo (Arg) Argentina3:12:35 
2Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Dominican Republic  
3José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:00:03 
4Alex Atapuma (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO0:00:05 
5Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 100:01:20 
6Miguel Cendales (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca0:02:34 
7Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha0:03:14 
8Jose Bone Leon (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA  
9Didier Alexander Sastoque (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca  
10Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha  
11Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Panavial/Coraje Carchense  
12Wilson Paneluisa (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha  
13Israel Ochoa Plazas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
14Klever Cuasquer (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi  
15Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Asociacion de Ciclismo de Pichincha  
16Alexander Martínez (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi  
17Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
18Edson Calderon (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO  
19Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 10  
20Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha  
21Reinaldo Jiménez (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis  
22Marcelo Paspuezan (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA  
23Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA  
24Freddy Montana (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
25Jorge Antonio Pi (Arg) Argentina  
26Jhonny Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense  
27Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO  
28Aristobulo Cala (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca  
29José Ruiz (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha  
30Argiro Alberto Zapata Franco (Col) Policia Nacional CP 10  
31Juan Pozo (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi  
32José Santiago Ojeda Sana (Col) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi  
33Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (Dom) Dominican Republic  
34Luis Largo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
35Erik Castanos (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA  
36Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
37Joel Burbano (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense  
38Diego Arteaga (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense  
39Lenin Chiluiza (Ecu) Talleres Mena/La Gaceta  
40Patricio Boris (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 10  
41Luis Villarrcal (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi  
42Óscar Surata (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO  
43Luis Calispa (Ecu) Asociacion de Ciclismo de Pichincha  
44Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Asociacion de Ciclismo de Pichincha  
45Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha  
46Mauricio Solarte (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA  
47Charlihoo Hernández (Dom) Dominican Republic  
48Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense  
49Jhon Cunto (Per) Perú  
50Fausto Gabriel Valencia (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis  
51Ciro Chiluiza (Ecu) Talleres Mena/La Gaceta  
52John Jairo Montano Pena (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO  
53Diego Espinoza (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis  
54Daniel Balseros (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca  
55Raul Huera (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis  
56Matias Torres (Arg) Argentina  
57Luis Alonso (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca  
58Hector Ruben Chiles (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 10  
59Jesús Pujota (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport  
60Armando Montenegro (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 10  
61Luis Moncayo (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport  
62Cristian García (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport  
63José Rodolfo Astiasarán (Arg) Argentina  
64Carlos Eduardo Quisphe (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA0:03:29 
65Jorge Chiluiza (Ecu) Talleres Mena/La Gaceta  
66Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Dominican Republic0:03:58 
67Edwin Quelal (Ecu) Asociacion de Ciclismo de Pichincha  
68Hosmell Quispe (Per) Perú0:04:18 
69Braulio García (Dom) Dominican Republic0:05:01 
70Diego Taipe (Ecu) Talleres Mena/La Gaceta0:05:25 
71Pedro José Salazar (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis0:05:44 
72Gonzalo Arteaga (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis0:06:02 
73Fernando Botina (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi0:07:37 
74Juan Emilio Feliz Salvador (Dom) Dominican Republic  
75Silvio Guerra (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport0:09:57 
DNFSergio Daniel Godoy (Arg) Argentina  
General classification after stage 3
1Leandro Messineo (Arg) Argentina10:19:28 
2Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 100:00:04 
3Alex Atapuma (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO0:00:15 
4José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
5Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Panavial/Coraje Carchense0:00:50 
6Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha0:00:51 
7Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA0:00:57 
8Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO0:01:00 
9Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha0:01:04 
10Edson Calderon (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO  
11Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
12Marcelo Paspuezan (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA  
13Jhonny Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense  
14Argiro Alberto Zapata Franco (Col) Policia Nacional CP 10  
15Erik Castanos (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA  
16Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
17Diego Arteaga (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense  
18Didier Alexander Sastoque (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca0:01:23 
19José Santiago Ojeda Sana (Col) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi  
20Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 100:01:51 
21Freddy Montana (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
22Luis Alonso (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca0:02:02 
23Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha0:02:27 
24Klever Cuasquer (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi0:02:31 
25José Ruiz (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha0:02:37 
26Hector Ruben Chiles (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 10  
27Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Asociacion de Ciclismo de Pichincha0:03:24 
28Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha  
29Joel Burbano (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense0:03:37 
30Patricio Boris (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 100:04:02 
31Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Asociacion de Ciclismo de Pichincha0:04:11 
32Jhon Cunto (Per) Perú0:04:14 
33Juan Pozo (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi0:04:27 
34Wilson Paneluisa (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha0:04:35 
35Miguel Cendales (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca0:04:57 
36Edwin Quelal (Ecu) Asociacion de Ciclismo de Pichincha0:05:20 
37Aristobulo Cala (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca0:05:25 
38Lenin Chiluiza (Ecu) Talleres Mena/La Gaceta0:05:29 
39Diego Espinoza (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis  
40Luis Calispa (Ecu) Asociacion de Ciclismo de Pichincha0:05:34 
41Armando Montenegro (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 100:05:56 
42Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense0:06:44 
43Luis Largo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:07:09 
44Luis Villarrcal (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi0:07:38 
45Israel Ochoa Plazas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:10:14 
46Alexander Martínez (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi0:10:30 
47Fernando Botina (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi0:11:36 
48John Jairo Montano Pena (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO0:12:40 
49Daniel Balseros (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca0:13:40 
50Óscar Surata (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO0:16:53 
51Raul Huera (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis0:21:04 
52Jorge Antonio Pi (Arg) Argentina0:23:01 
53Ciro Chiluiza (Ecu) Talleres Mena/La Gaceta  
54Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Dominican Republic0:24:57 
55Charlihoo Hernández (Dom) Dominican Republic0:27:09 
56Matias Torres (Arg) Argentina0:27:12 
57Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (Dom) Dominican Republic0:27:26 
58Jose Bone Leon (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA0:27:38 
59Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Dominican Republic0:27:56 
60Fausto Gabriel Valencia (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis0:28:38 
61Reinaldo Jiménez (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis0:28:48 
62Jorge Chiluiza (Ecu) Talleres Mena/La Gaceta0:29:11 
63Jesús Pujota (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport0:30:18 
64Mauricio Solarte (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA0:32:02 
65Juan Emilio Feliz Salvador (Dom) Dominican Republic0:37:44 
66Luis Moncayo (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport0:50:00 
67Carlos Eduardo Quisphe (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA0:51:31 
68Gonzalo Arteaga (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis0:58:26 
69José Rodolfo Astiasarán (Arg) Argentina1:04:42 
70Pedro José Salazar (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis1:06:02 
71Diego Taipe (Ecu) Talleres Mena/La Gaceta1:06:53 
72Cristian García (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport1:10:17 
73Braulio García (Dom) Dominican Republic1:11:10 
74Hosmell Quispe (Per) Perú1:15:43 
75Silvio Guerra (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport1:19:57 
Back to top