Blanco time trials to overall lead

Spaniard blitzes competition

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:23:21 
2Alejandro Marique (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:22 
3Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:00:27 
4Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros0:00:36 
5Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural0:00:42 
6Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper0:00:49 
7Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
8Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:00:54 
9Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
10Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural0:00:57 
11Aketza Pena (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:58 
12Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper0:01:08 
13Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:01:09 
14Etienn Piert (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:10 
15Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:16 
16Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper0:01:19 
17Filipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:01:20 
18Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural  
19Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista  
20Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:22 
21Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:26 
22Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:27 
23Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:01:28 
24Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:01:30 
25Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:01:31 
26Kevin Reza (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:34 
27Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seguros0:01:36 
28Jaume Rovira (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:01:37 
29Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL  
30Vergilio Santos (Por) La Rota dos Moveis  
31Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox-Boavista  
32Asier Maeztu (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:01:38 
33Tony Hurel (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:41 
34Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:01:44 
35Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox-Boavista  
36Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
37Antonio Carvalho (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:01:46 
38Bruno Borges (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:01:51 
39Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortágua - Basi  
40Pedro M. Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:01:54 
41Justin Jules (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:55 
42Rafael Serrano (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:01:56 
43Sergei Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:58 
44Cesar A. Quiterio (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:01:59 
45Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox-Boavista0:02:00 
46Joni Brandao (Por) Liberty Seguros  
47Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:02:03 
48Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
49Rui Vinhas (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:11 
50Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot - Siper0:02:13 
51Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:02:20 
52Edgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:02:21 
53Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:02:22 
54Valter Coutinho (Por) Crédito Agrícola0:02:23 
55Fabio Lopes (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:02:26 
56Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:02:29 
57Marco Coelho (Por) Liberty Seguros0:02:30 
58Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:32 
59Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:02:34 
60Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
61Nelson Victorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:02:35 
62Javier Chacon (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica  
63Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros  
64Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:40 
65Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
66Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:02:41 
67Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:02:42 
68Marcio Barbosa (Por) La Rota dos Moveis  
69Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:02:44 
70Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural  
71Roger Ferraro (Bra) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:02:47 
72Celestino Pinho (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:49 
73Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:02:52 
74Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:02:54 
75Luis Afonso (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:56 
76Pedro M. Lopes (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:57 
77Asier Bolivar (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:02:58 
78Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:01 
79Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho  
80Nelson Sousa (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:03:07 
81Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:09 
82Guillherme Lourenço (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:03:13 
83Haritz Orbe (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:03:15 
84Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:03:16 
85John Ebsen (Den) Crédito Agrícola0:03:17 
86Ruben Calvo (Spa) La Rota dos Moveis0:03:18 
87Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:03:21 
88Daniel E. Silva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano  
89Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:25 
90Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:26 
91Carlos Gomes (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:03:34 
92Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot - Siper0:03:36 
93Joao Xavier (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:03:37 
94Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot - Siper0:03:39 
95Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:03:51 
96Nuno Almeida (Por) Crédito Agrícola0:03:55 
97Oscar Garcia (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:03:59 
98Fabio Pais (Por) Liberty Seguros0:04:00 
99Julen Mitxelena (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi  
100Ivan Martinez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:04:02 
101Aritz Bagues (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:04:05 
102Victor Valinho (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho  
103Joao Caetano (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:04:11 
104Alejandro Cobo (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:04:23 
105Bruno Lima (Por) Barbot - Siper0:04:34 
106Renato Avelar (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:04:36 
107Federico Figueiredo (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:04:40 
108Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper0:04:49 
109Joao Correia (Por) Liberty Seguros0:04:56 
110Vitor Lopes (Por) Crédito Agrícola0:04:59 
111Nuno Meireles (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:05:01 
112Francisco Costa (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:05:14 
113Favio Costa (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:05:35 
114Paulo Costa (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:05:57 
115Pedro Lopes (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:06:06 
116Joao Rego (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:16:16 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira25 pts
2Alejandro Marique (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira20 
3Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota dos Moveis16 
4Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros13 
5Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural10 
6Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper8 
7Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira6 
8Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano4 
9Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira2 
10Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1:11:14 
2Caja Rural0:01:26 
3Barbot - Siper0:02:05 
4La Rota dos Moveis0:02:07 
5Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:46 
6Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:02:52 
7Liberty Seguros0:03:01 
8Madeinox-Boavista0:03:30 
9Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:03:50 
10Mortágua - Basi0:04:29 
11ASC Vitoria - RTL0:04:43 
12Bidelan Kirolgi0:04:55 
13Aluvia-Valongo0:05:16 
14Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:06:17 
15Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:06:58 
16Crédito Agrícola0:08:24 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira9:16:07 
2Alejandro Marique (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:22 
3Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:00:27 
4Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros0:00:28 
5Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:36 
6Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper0:00:37 
7Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural0:00:42 
8Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural0:00:48 
9Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:00:54 
10Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
11Aketza Pena (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:58 
12Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper0:01:08 
13Etienn Piert (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:09 
14Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano  
15Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:16 
16Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural  
17Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper0:01:19 
18Filipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:01:20 
19Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural  
20Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista  
21Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:26 
22Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:27 
23Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:01:30 
24Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:01:31 
25Kevin Reza (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:34 
26Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seguros0:01:36 
27Jaume Rovira (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:01:37 
28Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL  
29Vergilio Santos (Por) La Rota dos Moveis  
30Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox-Boavista  
31Tony Hurel (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:41 
32Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:01:44 
33Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox-Boavista  
34Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
35Antonio Carvalho (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:01:45 
36Bruno Borges (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:01:51 
37Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortágua - Basi  
38Pedro M. Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:01:54 
39Justin Jules (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:55 
40Rafael Serrano (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:01:56 
41Cesar A. Quiterio (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:01:57 
42Sergei Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:58 
43Joni Brandao (Por) Liberty Seguros0:02:00 
44Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:02:03 
45Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
46Rui Vinhas (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:11 
47Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot - Siper0:02:13 
48Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:02:14 
49Edgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:02:21 
50Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:02:22 
51Valter Coutinho (Por) Crédito Agrícola0:02:23 
52Fabio Lopes (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:02:26 
53Marco Coelho (Por) Liberty Seguros0:02:30 
54Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:32 
55Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:34 
56Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros0:02:35 
57Asier Maeztu (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:02:37 
58Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:02:42 
59Marcio Barbosa (Por) La Rota dos Moveis  
60Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural0:02:44 
61Javier Chacon (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:02:48 
62Celestino Pinho (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:49 
63Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:02:52 
64Luis Afonso (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:56 
65Pedro M. Lopes (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:57 
66Asier Bolivar (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:02:58 
67Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:01 
68Nelson Sousa (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:03:07 
69Guillherme Lourenço (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:03:13 
70Haritz Orbe (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:03:15 
71Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:03:16 
72John Ebsen (Den) Crédito Agrícola0:03:17 
73Ruben Calvo (Spa) La Rota dos Moveis0:03:18 
74Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:19 
75Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:03:21 
76Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox-Boavista0:03:24 
77Roger Ferraro (Bra) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:03:30 
78Carlos Gomes (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:03:34 
79Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:03:35 
80Nelson Victorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:03:50 
81Oscar Garcia (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:03:59 
82Julen Mitxelena (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:04:00 
83Fabio Pais (Por) Liberty Seguros0:04:21 
84Alejandro Cobo (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:04:23 
85Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:04:32 
86Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:04:33 
87Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:04:34 
88Ivan Martinez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:04:35 
89Renato Avelar (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:04:36 
90Aritz Bagues (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:04:38 
91Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:04:53 
92Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:05:26 
93Joao Caetano (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:05:44 
94Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot - Siper  
95Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:09:05 
96Nuno Almeida (Por) Crédito Agrícola0:12:09 
97Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot - Siper0:12:33 
98Federico Figueiredo (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:12:54 
99Victor Valinho (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:13:02 
100Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper0:13:03 
101Joao Xavier (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:13:07 
102Nuno Meireles (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:13:15 
103Bruno Lima (Por) Barbot - Siper0:13:31 
104Favio Costa (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:13:49 
105Francisco Costa (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:13:53 
106Vitor Lopes (Por) Crédito Agrícola0:13:55 
107Daniel E. Silva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:15:18 
108Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:15:31 
109Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:16:22 
110Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:16:41 
111Joao Correia (Por) Liberty Seguros0:17:40 
112Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:17:52 
113Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:20:08 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros45 pts
2David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira38 
3Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira34 
4Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper33 
5Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota dos Moveis33 
6Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse24 
7Alejandro Marique (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira20 
8Pedro M. Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano18 
9Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota dos Moveis16 
10Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural10 
11Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural10 
12Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox-Boavista10 
13Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano8 
14Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox-Boavista8 
15Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica7 
16Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural6 
17Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper6 
18Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot - Siper6 
19Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano4 
20Bruno Borges (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL4 
21Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira2 
22Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi2 
23Cesar A. Quiterio (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano2 
24Etienn Piert (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir1 
25Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergei Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse3 pts
2Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural2 
3Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia-Valongo1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros  
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural  
3Etienn Piert (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir  
4Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir  
5Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi  
6Kevin Reza (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir  
7Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seguros  
8Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL  
9Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
10Antonio Carvalho (Por) Mortágua - Basi  
11Bruno Borges (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Palmeiras Resort - Tavira27:49:32 
2Caja Rural0:01:26 
3Barbot - Siper0:02:03 
4La Rota dos Moveis0:02:07 
5Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:46 
6Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:02:52 
7Liberty Seguros0:03:01 
8Madeinox-Boavista0:03:30 
9Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:03:50 
10Mortágua - Basi0:04:29 
11ASC Vitoria - RTL0:04:43 
12Bidelan Kirolgi0:04:55 
13Aluvia-Valongo0:05:16 
14Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:06:17 
15Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:06:58 
16Crédito Agrícola0:16:38 
Back to top