Enric Mas wins 2016 Volta ao Alentejo

Remi Cavagna wins final stage in Évora

Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Remi Cavagna (Fra) Klein Constantia3:56:51 
2Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Klein Constantia0:00:02 
3Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/FC Porto0:00:03 
4Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop / Oster Hus  
5Enric Mas (Spa) Klein Constantia  
6Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling  
7Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Sporting / Tavira  
8Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon / Hagens Berman  
9Rafael Reis (Por) W52/FC Porto  
10Luís Mendonça (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos  
11Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon / Hagens Berman  
12Nikolai Lunder (Nor) Team Bliz / Merida  
13Vicente Rubio (Spa) Louletano / Hospital de Loulé  
14Will Barta (USA) Axeon / Hagens Berman  
15Vasili Solokov (Rus) Lokosphinkx  
16Logan Owen (USA) Axeon / Hagens Berman  
17Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon / Hagens Berman  
18Sean Bennett (USA) USA Cycling  
19Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling  
20Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel  
21David de La Fuente (Spa) Sporting / Tavira  
22Ethan Reynolds (USA) USA Cycling  
23Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec / TKH Continental Team  
24Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec / TKH Continental Team  
25Ricardo Teixeira (Por) Anicolor  
26Nuno Bico (Por) Klein Constantia  
27Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Klein Constantia  
28Rui Oliveira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass  
29Kenny Molly (Bel) Klein Constantia  
30João Silva (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade  
31Pedro Paulinho (Por) LA Aluminios / Antarte  
32Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinkx  
33Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Coutry / Murias  
34Francisco Campos (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade  
35Paulo Silva (Por) Anicolor  
36Victor Valinho (Por) Goldwin - Team José Maria Nicolau  
37Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinkx  
38João Fernandes (Por) Goldwin - Team José Maria Nicolau  
39Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Axeon / Hagens Berman  
40Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade  
41Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Rádio Popular / Boavista  
42Luís Gomes (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass  
43Imanol Estevez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Coutry / Murias  
44August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop / Oster Hus  
45Bjorn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling  
46Alvaro Trueba (Por) Efapel  
47João Benta (Por) Louletano / Hospital de Loulé  
48Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/FC Porto  
49Isac Lundgren (Swe) Team Bliz / Merida  
50Dimitri Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinkx  
51Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling  
52Shaun Nick Bester (RSA) Sporting / Tavira  
53Oyvind Lukkedahl (Nor) Team Coop / Oster Hus  
54Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Euskadi Basque Coutry / Murias  
55André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass  
56Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira  
57Rafael Apolinário (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos  
58Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx  
59Stef Krul (Ned) Metec / TKH Continental Team  
60Niklas Henttala (Fin) Team Bliz / Merida  
61Mario Gonzalez (Spa) Sporting / Tavira  
62Victor Etxebarria (Spa) Rádio Popular / Boavista  
63Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel  
64Ivo Oliveira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass  
65César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass0:04:12 
66Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Lokosphinkx0:04:15 
67Hugo Nunes (Por) Anicolor0:00:03 
68Havard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop / Oster Hus0:04:15 
69Fábio Oliveira (Por) Goldwin - Team José Maria Nicolau  
70César Fonte (Por) Rádio Popular / Boavista0:00:03 
71Fábio Mansilhas (Por) Anicolor0:04:15 
72David Rodrigues (Por) Rádio Popular / Boavista0:00:03 
73Marcelo Vieira (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade0:04:15 
74Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel  
75António Barbio (Por) Efapel  
76Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec / TKH Continental Team  
77Hannes Forsby (Swe) Team Bliz / Merida0:04:24 
78Hiski Kanerva (Fin) Team Bliz / Merida  
79Jan William Jensen (Nor) Team Fixit.No0:04:27 
80Greg Daniel (USA) Axeon / Hagens Berman  
81Miguel Bryon (USA) USA Cycling  
82André Ramalho (Por) Goldwin - Team José Maria Nicolau  
83Michael Hernandez (USA) USA Cycling  
84Kristoffer Madsen (Nor) Team Fixit.No0:04:29 
85Emanuel Duarte (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos  
86Luís Afonso (Por) LA Aluminios / Antarte  
87Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios / Antarte  
88Tiago Antunes (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos  
89Alejandro Marque (Spa) LA Aluminios / Antarte  
90Amaro Antunes (Por) LA Aluminios / Antarte  
91André Bessa (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade  
92Pedro Henriques (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade  
93Patrick Videira (Por) Maia0:04:37 
94Charles Huff (USA) Rally Cycling  
95João Santos (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade  
96Hugo Sabido (Por) Sporting / Tavira  
97Oscar Brea (Spa) Sporting / Tavira  
98Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/FC Porto0:04:42 
99Niels Goeree (Ned) Metec / TKH Continental Team0:04:44 
100David Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass0:04:55 
101Bruno Silva (Por) LA Aluminios / Antarte  
102Gonçalo Leaça (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos  
103Daniel Freitas (Por) W52/FC Porto0:04:57 
104António Carvalho (Por) W52/FC Porto  
105Álvaro Ferreira (Por) Goldwin - Team José Maria Nicolau  
106Nuno Almeida (Por) Efapel0:04:59 
107José Fernandes (Por) Goldwin - Team José Maria Nicolau0:05:01 
108Benat Txoperena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Coutry / Murias0:05:04 
109Carlos Jimenez (Spa) Rádio Popular / Boavista  
110Rui Rodrigues (Por) Louletano / Hospital de Loulé0:05:11 
111Cristian Carralero (Spa) Louletano / Hospital de Loulé  
112Eneko Lizarralde (Spa) Euskadi Basque Coutry / Murias  
113Jose Botella (Spa) Louletano / Hospital de Loulé0:05:13 
114Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.No0:05:19 
115Magnus Boressen (Nor) Team Coop / Oster Hus0:05:21 
116Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx0:00:03 
117Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Rádio Popular / Boavista0:05:36 
118Rui Sousa (Por) Rádio Popular / Boavista  
119Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec / TKH Continental Team0:05:41 
120Helder Ferreira (Por) Efapel  
121Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano / Hospital de Loulé  
122Jorge Magalhães (Por) Anicolor  
123João Barbosa (Por) Maia  
124Tijmen Eising (Ned) Metec / TKH Continental Team0:00:03 
125Jarno Gmelich Meyling (Ned) Metec / TKH Continental Team0:05:46 
126Tiago Ferreira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass0:05:54 
127Xavier Silva (Por) Anicolor  
128Bruno Sancho (Por) Anicolor  
129Asmund Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.No0:06:04 
130Hamish Schereus (NZl) Klein Constantia0:06:25 
131Dimitri Solokov (Rus) Lokosphinkx0:00:03 
132Hugo Vaz (Por) Maia0:09:27 
133Raul Alarcon (Spa) W52/FC Porto0:09:33 
134José Silva (Por) Maia  
135Hugo Brito (Por) Maia  
136Jorge Marques (Por) Goldwin - Team José Maria Nicolau0:11:56 
137Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel  
138Helder Silva (Por) Maia  
139Nuno Meireles (Por) LA Aluminios / Antarte  
140Marcelo Salvador (Por) Goldwin - Team José Maria Nicolau  
141Marvin Scheulen (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos  
142António Barradas (Por) Maia  
143Sandro Pinto (Por) Louletano / Hospital de Loulé  
144Samuel Magalhães (Por) Louletano / Hospital de Loulé  
DNFJoão Letras (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos  
DNFEzekiel Mostov (USA) USA Cycling  
DNFThomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling  
DNFAndreas Jacobsen (Nor) Team Fixit.No  
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Enric Mas (Spa) Klein Constantia21:54:49 
2Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop / Oster Hus  
3David de La Fuente (Spa) Sporting / Tavira0:00:09 
4Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Sporting / Tavira0:00:11 
5Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel0:00:15 
6Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon / Hagens Berman0:00:18 
7Nuno Bico (Por) Klein Constantia  
8César Fonte (Por) Rádio Popular / Boavista  
9Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/FC Porto0:00:20 
10Rafael Reis (Por) W52/FC Porto0:00:24 
11Logan Owen (USA) Axeon / Hagens Berman0:00:29 
12Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon / Hagens Berman  
13Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:31 
14Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Rádio Popular / Boavista0:00:38 
15Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Klein Constantia0:00:45 
16Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira0:00:46 
17Oyvind Lukkedahl (Nor) Team Coop / Oster Hus0:01:08 
18Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Klein Constantia0:01:30 
19Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Coutry / Murias0:01:46 
20Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Axeon / Hagens Berman0:02:12 
21Imanol Estevez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Coutry / Murias0:02:16 
22Victor Etxebarria (Spa) Rádio Popular / Boavista0:02:22 
23Luís Gomes (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass0:02:30 
24August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop / Oster Hus  
25Rui Oliveira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass0:02:35 
26Sean Bennett (USA) USA Cycling0:02:36 
27Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel0:02:43 
28Remi Cavagna (Fra) Klein Constantia0:02:45 
29Luís Mendonça (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos0:02:52 
30João Benta (Por) Louletano / Hospital de Loulé  
31Dimitri Solokov (Rus) Lokosphinkx0:03:11 
32Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Euskadi Basque Coutry / Murias0:03:20 
33Will Barta (USA) Axeon / Hagens Berman0:03:32 
34Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinkx0:03:34 
35David Rodrigues (Por) Rádio Popular / Boavista  
36Mario Gonzalez (Spa) Sporting / Tavira0:03:45 
37Alvaro Trueba (Por) Efapel0:04:28 
38Greg Daniel (USA) Axeon / Hagens Berman0:05:21 
39Amaro Antunes (Por) LA Aluminios / Antarte0:07:07 
40Jose Botella (Spa) Louletano / Hospital de Loulé0:08:06 
41David Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass0:08:18 
42Jarno Gmelich Meyling (Ned) Metec / TKH Continental Team0:08:26 
43Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec / TKH Continental Team0:08:57 
44Asmund Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.No0:09:03 
45Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinkx0:10:48 
46Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/FC Porto  
47Isac Lundgren (Swe) Team Bliz / Merida0:11:14 
48Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/FC Porto  
49Vasili Solokov (Rus) Lokosphinkx0:11:27 
50Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon / Hagens Berman0:11:32 
51Kenny Molly (Bel) Klein Constantia0:12:12 
52Stef Krul (Ned) Metec / TKH Continental Team0:12:34 
53Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling0:14:04 
54Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec / TKH Continental Team0:14:09 
55Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling0:14:58 
56Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec / TKH Continental Team0:15:13 
57Havard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop / Oster Hus0:15:27 
58Bruno Silva (Por) LA Aluminios / Antarte0:16:47 
59João Fernandes (Por) Goldwin - Team José Maria Nicolau0:17:14 
60Fábio Mansilhas (Por) Anicolor0:17:56 
61Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx0:19:22 
62Luís Afonso (Por) LA Aluminios / Antarte0:19:38 
63Bruno Sancho (Por) Anicolor0:19:39 
64Victor Valinho (Por) Goldwin - Team José Maria Nicolau0:20:05 
65Hugo Nunes (Por) Anicolor  
66Vicente Rubio (Spa) Louletano / Hospital de Loulé0:21:12 
67Benat Txoperena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Coutry / Murias0:21:59 
68Ricardo Teixeira (Por) Anicolor0:22:32 
69Tiago Ferreira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass  
70Oscar Brea (Spa) Sporting / Tavira0:22:38 
71Miguel Bryon (USA) USA Cycling0:22:57 
72Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade0:23:04 
73Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinkx  
74Hamish Schereus (NZl) Klein Constantia0:23:17 
75Tijmen Eising (Ned) Metec / TKH Continental Team0:23:31 
76Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec / TKH Continental Team0:23:34 
77Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano / Hospital de Loulé0:23:39 
78Kristoffer Madsen (Nor) Team Fixit.No0:23:48 
79Ivo Oliveira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass0:24:17 
80António Carvalho (Por) W52/FC Porto0:24:41 
81Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel0:25:21 
82Carlos Jimenez (Spa) Rádio Popular / Boavista0:25:29 
83César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass0:26:14 
84Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Rádio Popular / Boavista0:26:20 
85Shaun Nick Bester (RSA) Sporting / Tavira0:26:30 
86Niels Goeree (Ned) Metec / TKH Continental Team0:26:33 
87Paulo Silva (Por) Anicolor0:26:58 
88Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel0:27:55 
89Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Lokosphinkx0:28:08 
90Nikolai Lunder (Nor) Team Bliz / Merida0:28:26 
91André Ramalho (Por) Goldwin - Team José Maria Nicolau0:28:47 
92Nuno Almeida (Por) Efapel0:30:21 
93Niklas Henttala (Fin) Team Bliz / Merida0:30:46 
94Rui Sousa (Por) Rádio Popular / Boavista0:31:01 
95Raul Alarcon (Spa) W52/FC Porto0:31:05 
96Fábio Oliveira (Por) Goldwin - Team José Maria Nicolau0:32:24 
97Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.No0:32:45 
98João Silva (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade0:33:19 
99Alejandro Marque (Spa) LA Aluminios / Antarte0:34:08 
100Daniel Freitas (Por) W52/FC Porto0:34:10 
101Emanuel Duarte (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos0:34:18 
102Pedro Paulinho (Por) LA Aluminios / Antarte0:34:22 
103José Fernandes (Por) Goldwin - Team José Maria Nicolau0:34:23 
104João Santos (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade0:34:37 
105André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass0:34:44 
106Dimitri Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinkx0:35:17 
107Hugo Sabido (Por) Sporting / Tavira0:36:16 
108Xavier Silva (Por) Anicolor0:36:24 
109Gonçalo Leaça (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos0:36:27 
110Patrick Videira (Por) Maia0:36:31 
111Charles Huff (USA) Rally Cycling0:36:44 
112Jan William Jensen (Nor) Team Fixit.No0:38:04 
113Tiago Antunes (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos0:38:32 
114André Bessa (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade0:38:33 
115Michael Hernandez (USA) USA Cycling0:39:28 
116Francisco Campos (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade0:39:57 
117Eneko Lizarralde (Spa) Euskadi Basque Coutry / Murias0:40:06 
118Magnus Boressen (Nor) Team Coop / Oster Hus0:40:14 
119Pedro Henriques (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade0:40:39 
120Jorge Magalhães (Por) Anicolor0:40:46 
121Bjorn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling0:41:55 
122Cristian Carralero (Spa) Louletano / Hospital de Loulé0:43:28 
123António Barbio (Por) Efapel0:44:07 
124Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios / Antarte0:44:34 
125Helder Ferreira (Por) Efapel0:46:00 
126Álvaro Ferreira (Por) Goldwin - Team José Maria Nicolau0:46:20 
127Rui Rodrigues (Por) Louletano / Hospital de Loulé0:47:24 
128Ethan Reynolds (USA) USA Cycling0:48:48 
129Hugo Vaz (Por) Maia0:49:57 
130Sandro Pinto (Por) Louletano / Hospital de Loulé0:50:33 
131Hannes Forsby (Swe) Team Bliz / Merida0:50:58 
132Jorge Marques (Por) Goldwin - Team José Maria Nicolau0:51:21 
133José Silva (Por) Maia0:52:04 
134Rafael Apolinário (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos0:54:29 
135Marvin Scheulen (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos0:55:02 
136Hiski Kanerva (Fin) Team Bliz / Merida0:56:27 
137Marcelo Salvador (Por) Goldwin - Team José Maria Nicolau0:59:56 
138João Barbosa (Por) Maia1:00:10 
139Marcelo Vieira (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade1:01:00 
140Hugo Brito (Por) Maia1:02:41 
141António Barradas (Por) Maia1:05:04 
142Samuel Magalhães (Por) Louletano / Hospital de Loulé  
143Nuno Meireles (Por) LA Aluminios / Antarte1:10:10 
144Helder Silva (Por) Maia1:12:32 

Related Articles

Back to top