British claim men's team pursuit in Minsk

Dutch win women's team sprint, men's sprint

Full Results

Men's Team Pursuit Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Poland  
 Adrian Teklinski (Pol) Poland0:04:05.442 
 Alan Banaszek (Pol) Poland  
 Dawid Czubak (Pol) Poland  
 Bartosz Rudyk (Pol) Poland  
2Belarus0:04:05.776 
 Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus  
 Yauheni Akhramenka (Blr) Belarus  
 Yauheni Karaliok (Blr) Belarus  
 Mikhail Shemetau (Blr) Belarus  
Men's Team Pursuit Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France0:04:01.631 
 Aurelien Costeplane (Fra) France  
 Clement Davy (Fra) France  
 Adrien Garel (Fra) France  
 Florentin Lecamus Lambert (Fra) France  
2Italy0:04:04.807 
 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italy  
 Francesco Lamon (Ita) Italy  
 Davide Plebani (Ita) Italy  
 Davide Vigano (Ita) Italy  
Men's Team Pursuit Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lokosphinx0:04:00.130 
 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx  
 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
 Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
2Russian Federation0:04:01.642 
 Lev Gonov (Rus) Russian Federation  
 Dmitrii Mukhomediarov (Rus) Russian Federation  
 Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Russian Federation  
 Gleb Syritsa (Rus) Russian Federation  
Men's Team Pursuit Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team KGF0:03:57.128 
 Daniel Bigham (GBr) Team KGF  
 Jacob Tipper (GBr) Team KGF  
 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team KGF  
 Jonathan Wale (GBr) Team KGF  
2Switzerland0:04:02.773 
 Robin Froidevaux (Swi) Switzerland  
 Lukas Ruegg (Swi) Switzerland  
 Nico Selenati (Swi) Switzerland  
 Valere Thiebaud (Swi) Switzerland  
Men's Team Pursuit Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team KGF0:03:56.015 
 Daniel Bigham (GBr) Team KGF  
 Charlie Tanfield (GBr) Team KGF  
 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team KGF  
 Jonathan Wale (GBr) Team KGF  
2Lokosphinx0:03:58.385 
 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx  
 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
 Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
3Russian Federation0:04:00.501 
 Lev Gonov (Rus) Russian Federation  
 Dmitrii Mukhomediarov (Rus) Russian Federation  
 Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Russian Federation  
 Gleb Syritsa (Rus) Russian Federation  
4France0:04:01.314 
 Aurelien Costeplane (Fra) France  
 Clement Davy (Fra) France  
 Adrien Garel (Fra) France  
 Florentin Lecamus Lambert (Fra) France  
Men's Omnium Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands  
2Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland  
3Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain  
4Roman Gladysh (Ukr) Ukraine  
5Mamyr Stash (Rus) Lokosphinx  
6Lucas Liss (Ger) Germany  
7 (-1 lap)Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
8Felix English (Irl) Ireland  
9Sergey Shatovkin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
10Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Spain  
11Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus  
12Carloalberto Giordani (Ita) Italy  
13Daniel Holloway (USA) United States  
14Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
15Tomas Contte (Arg) Argentina  
16Chien Liang Chen (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team  
17Tristan Marguet (Swi) Switzerland  
18 (-2 laps)Filip Taragel (Svk) Slovakia  
19Nicolas Pietrula (Cze) Czech Republic  
Men's Omnium Tempo Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands26 pts
2Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland23 
3Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal21 
4Mamyr Stash (Rus) Lokosphinx21 
5Tristan Marguet (Swi) Switzerland20 
6Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong, China10 
7Felix English (Irl) Ireland7 
8Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus5 
9Daniel Holloway (USA) United States3 
10Carloalberto Giordani (Ita) Italy  
11Sergey Shatovkin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
12Filip Taragel (Svk) Slovakia  
13Lucas Liss (Ger) Germany  
14Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain  
15Tomas Contte (Arg) Argentina  
16Chien Liang Chen (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team  
17Nicolas Pietrula (Cze) Czech Republic  
18Roman Gladysh (Ukr) Ukraine  
19Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Spain  
Men's Omnium Elimination Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland  
2Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
3Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands  
4Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus  
5Daniel Holloway (USA) United States  
6Tristan Marguet (Swi) Switzerland  
7Mamyr Stash (Rus) Lokosphinx  
8Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain  
9Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Spain  
10Sergey Shatovkin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
11Felix English (Irl) Ireland  
12Carloalberto Giordani (Ita) Italy  
13Roman Gladysh (Ukr) Ukraine  
14Lucas Liss (Ger) Germany  
15Tomas Contte (Arg) Argentina  
16Filip Taragel (Svk) Slovakia  
17Nicolas Pietrula (Cze) Czech Republic  
18Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
19Chien Liang Chen (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team  
Men's Omnium Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tristan Marguet (Swi) Switzerland36 pts
2Daniel Holloway (USA) United States30 
3Roman Gladysh (Ukr) Ukraine27 
4Felix English (Irl) Ireland25 
5Sergey Shatovkin (Kaz) Kazakhstan23 
6Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Spain23 
7Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands18 
8Mamyr Stash (Rus) Lokosphinx16 
9Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus13 
10Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland13 
11Carloalberto Giordani (Ita) Italy6 
12Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong, China5 
13Lucas Liss (Ger) Germany2 
14Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain2 
15Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal1 
16Chien Liang Chen (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team1 
17Tomas Contte (Arg) Argentina  
18Nicolas Pietrula (Cze) Czech Republic  
19Filip Taragel (Svk) Slovakia  
Women's Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Italy29 pts
 Letizia Paternoster  
 Maria Giulia Confalonieri  
2Netherlands26 pts
 Kirsten Wild  
 Amy Pieters  
3Russian Federation25 pts
 Maria Novolodskaya  
 Olga Zabelinskaya  
4United States3 pts
 Kimberly Geist  
 Kimberly Ann Zubris  
5Switzerland1 
 Andrea Waldis  
 Aline Seitz  
6Great Britain-13 
 Elinor Barker  
 Megan Barker  
7Mexico-14 
 Lizbeth Y. Salazar Vazquez  
 Sofia Arreola Navarro  
8Germany-20 
 Lisa Kullmer  
 Romy Kasper  
9France-20 
 Victoire Berteau  
 Marie Le Net  
10Ukraine-20 
 Oksana Kliachina  
 Tetyana Klimchenko  
11Belarus-40 
 Ina Savenka  
 Polina Pivovarova  
12Denmark-40 
 Julie Leth  
 Amalie Winther Olsen  
13Canada-59 
 Maggie Coles-Lyster  
 Laurie Jussaume  
14Spain-60 
 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga  
 Isabel Ferreres Navarro  
15Poland-60 
 Lucja Pietrzak  
 Nikol Plosaj  
16Czech Republic-79 
 Lucie Hochmann  
 Katerina Kohoutkova  
Women's Keirin Round 1 - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hyejin Lee (Kor) Republic of Korea  
2Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Matrix Pro Cycling  
3Rachel James (GBr) Wales  
4Anastaia Sukhareva (Rus) Russian Federation  
5Urszula Los (Pol) Poland  
6Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
Women's Keirin Round 1 - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Liubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine  
2Deborah Deborah (Ind) India  
3Shanju Bao (Chn) China  
4Lauren Bate (GBr) Great Britain  
5Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany  
Women's Keirin Round 1 - Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicky Degrendele (Bel) Belgium  
2Elis Ligtlee (Ned) Netherlands  
3Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
4Elena Bissolati (Ita) Italy  
5Robyn Stewart (Irl) Ireland  
Women's Keirin Round 1 Repechage Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany  
2Robyn Stewart (Irl) Ireland  
3Anastaia Sukhareva (Rus) Russian Federation  
4Rachel James (GBr) Wales  
5Lauren Bate (GBr) Great Britain  
Women's Keirin Round 1 Repechage Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
2Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
3Shanju Bao (Chn) China  
4Elena Bissolati (Ita) Italy  
5Urszula Los (Pol) Poland  
Women's Keirin Round 2 Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
2Elis Ligtlee (Ned) Netherlands  
3Hyejin Lee (Kor) Republic of Korea  
4Robyn Stewart (Irl) Ireland  
5Shanju Bao (Chn) China  
6Deborah Deborah (Ind) India  
Women's Keirin Round 2 Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicky Degrendele (Bel) Belgium  
2Liubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine  
3Anastaia Sukhareva (Rus) Russian Federation  
4Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Matrix Pro Cycling  
5Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
6Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany  
Women's Keirin Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicky Degrendele (Bel) Belgium  
2Hyejin Lee (Kor) Republic of Korea  
3Liubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine  
4Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
5Anastaia Sukhareva (Rus) Russian Federation  
6Elis Ligtlee (Ned) Netherlands  
7Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Matrix Pro Cycling  
8Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany  
9Robyn Stewart (Irl) Ireland  
10Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
11Deborah Deborah (Ind) India  
12Shanju Bao (Chn) China  
Women's Team Sprint Round 1 Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lithuania0:00:33.335 
 Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
 Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
2Poland0:00:34.060 
 Marlena Karwacka (Pol) Poland  
 Urszula Los (Pol) Poland  
Women's Team Sprint Round 1 Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1China0:00:33.591 
 Yufang Guo (Chn) China  
 Shanju Bao (Chn) China  
2Italy0:00:34.491 
 Miriam Vece (Ita) Italy  
 Elena Bissolati (Ita) Italy  
Women's Team Sprint Round 1 Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Republic of Korea0:00:33.576 
 Wongyeong Kim (Kor) Republic of Korea  
 Hyejin Lee (Kor) Republic of Korea  
2Wales0:00:34.234 
 Rachel James (GBr) Wales  
 Ellie Coster (GBr) Wales  
Women's Team Sprint Round 1 Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany0:00:33.332 
 Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany  
 Emma Hinze (Ger) Germany  
2Great Britain0:00:34.848 
 Lauren Bate (GBr) Great Britain  
 Georgia Hilleard (GBr) Great Britain  
Women's Team Sprint Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany0:00:33.175 
 Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany  
 Emma Hinze (Ger) Germany  
2Lithuania0:00:33.352 
 Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
 Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
3Republic of Korea0:00:33.439 
 Wongyeong Kim (Kor) Republic of Korea  
 Hyejin Lee (Kor) Republic of Korea  
4China0:00:33.832 
 Yufang Guo (Chn) China  
 Shanju Bao (Chn) China  
Men's Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club0:00:09.731 
2Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:09.761 
3Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland0:00:09.813 
4Stefan Ritter (Can) Canada0:00:09.820 
5Nicholas Paul (TTO) Trinidad and Tobago0:00:09.848 
6Lewis Oliva (GBr) Wales0:00:09.869 
7Michael D'almeida (Fra) France0:00:09.902 
8Rayan Helal (Fra) France0:00:09.938 
9Njisane Phillip (TTO) Trinidad and Tobago0:00:09.954 
10Chaebin Im (Kor) Republic of Korea0:00:09.980 
11Marc Jurczyk (Ger) Germany0:00:09.992 
12Nikita Shurshin (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:10.027 
13Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Club0:00:10.034 
14Svajunas Jonauskas (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:10.066 
15Robin Wagner (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:10.079 
16Damian Zielinski (Pol) Poland0:00:10.120 
17Jiri Fanta (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:10.127 
18Aleksei Tkachev (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:10.132 
19Alexander Sharapov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:10.142 
20Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain0:00:10.235 
21Shih Feng Kang (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team0:00:10.312 
22Sotirios Bretas (Gre) Greece0:00:10.507 
23Davide Ceci (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd0:00:10.541 
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chaebin Im (Kor) Republic of Korea  
2Davide Ceci (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Jurczyk (Ger) Germany  
2Sotirios Bretas (Gre) Greece  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikita Shurshin (Rus) Russian Federation  
2Shih Feng Kang (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Club  
2Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svajunas Jonauskas (Ltu) Lithuania  
2Alexander Sharapov (Rus) Russian Federation  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aleksei Tkachev (Rus) Lokosphinx  
2Robin Wagner (Cze) Czech Republic  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damian Zielinski (Pol) Poland  
2Jiri Fanta (Cze) Czech Republic  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club  
2Damian Zielinski (Pol) Poland  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania  
2Aleksei Tkachev (Rus) Lokosphinx  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland  
2Svajunas Jonauskas (Ltu) Lithuania  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Club  
2Stefan Ritter (Can) Canada  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicholas Paul (TTO) Trinidad and Tobago  
2Nikita Shurshin (Rus) Russian Federation  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lewis Oliva (GBr) Wales  
2Marc Jurczyk (Ger) Germany  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chaebin Im (Kor) Republic of Korea  
RELMichael D'almeida (Fra) France  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rayan Helal (Fra) France  
2Njisane Phillip (TTO) Trinidad and Tobago  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club  
2Rayan Helal (Fra) France  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania  
2Chaebin Im (Kor) Republic of Korea  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland  
2Lewis Oliva (GBr) Wales  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Club  
2Nicholas Paul (TTO) Trinidad and Tobago  
Men's Sprint Semifinal Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club  
2Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Club  
Men's Sprint Semifinal Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania  
2Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland  
Men's Sprint Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club  
2Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania  
3Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Club  
4Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland  
Back to top