Track Worlds: New Zealand, Russia claim Team Sprint golds

Barbieri wins women's Scratch Race

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Australia0:03:50.577 
 Sam Welsford (Australia)  
 Cameron Meyer (Australia)  
 Kelland O'Brien (Australia)  
 Alexander Porter (Australia)  
2New Zealand0:03:53.422 
 Regan Gough (New Zealand)  
 Pieter Bulling (New Zealand)  
 Dylan Kennett (New Zealand)  
 Nicholas Kergozou (New Zealand)  
3Italy0:03:55.755 
 Simone Consonni (Italy)  
 Liam Bertazzo (Italy)  
 Filippo Ganna (Italy)  
 Francesco Lamon (Italy)  
4France0:03:56.357 
 Benjamin Thomas (France)  
 Thomas Denis (France)  
 Corentin Ermenault (France)  
 Florian Maitre (France)  
5Great Britain0:03:58.936 
 Steven Burke (Great Britain)  
 Kian Emadi (Great Britain)  
 Andrew Tennant (Great Britain)  
 Oliver Wood (Great Britain)  
6Russian Federation0:03:58.957 
 Viktor Manakov (Russia)  
 Alexander Evtushenko (Russia)  
 Alexey Kurbatov (Russia)  
 Sergei Shilov (Russia)  
7Belgium0:03:59.951 
 Lindsay De Vylder (Belgium)  
 Kenny De Ketele (Belgium)  
 Moreno De Pauw (Belgium)  
 Robbe Ghys (Belgium)  
8Switzerland0:04:00.480 
 Claudio Imhof (Switzerland)  
 Olivier Beer (Switzerland)  
 Frank Pasche (Switzerland)  
 Cyrille Thiery (Switzerland)  
9Poland0:04:02.219 
 Szymon Sajnok (Poland)  
 Alan Banaszek (Poland)  
 Daniel Staniszewski (Poland)  
 Adrian Teklinski (Poland)  
10Denmark0:04:02.443 
 Niklas Larsen (Denmark)  
 Julius Johansen (Denmark)  
 Frederik Madsen (Denmark)  
 Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)  
11Netherlands0:04:03.273 
 Roy Eefting (Netherlands)  
 Dion Beukeboom (Netherlands)  
 Roy Pieters (Netherlands)  
 Jan Willem Van Schip (Netherlands)  
12Germany0:04:03.328 
 Lucas Liss (Germany)  
 Henning Bommel (Germany)  
 Theo Reinhardt (Germany)  
 Kersten Thiele (Germany)  
13Spain0:04:03.424 
 Albert Torres Barcelo (Spain)  
 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spain)  
 Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Spain)  
 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spain)  
14Belarus0:04:03.656 
 Raman Tsishkou (Belarus)  
 Raman Ramanau (Belarus)  
 Yauheni Karaliok (Belarus)  
 Mikhail Shemetau (Belarus)  
15People's Republic of China0:04:04.486 
 Yang Fan (China)  
 Chenlu Qin (China)  
 Sai Fei Xue (China)  
 Zhong Yuan (China)  
16Hong Kong, China0:04:11.086 
 Chun Wing Leung (Hong Kong)  
 Siu Wai Ko (Hong Kong)  
 Ka Yu Leung (Hong Kong)  
 Ching Yin Mow (Hong Kong)  
DSQCanada  
Men's Team Pursuit Round 1, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russian Federation0:04:00.780 
 Viktor Manakov (Russia)  
 Alexander Evtushenko (Russia)  
 Vladislav Kulikov (Russia)  
 Alexey Kurbatov (Russia)  
2Belgium0:04:01.727 
 Kenny De Ketele (Belgium)  
 Moreno De Pauw (Belgium)  
 Robbe Ghys (Belgium)  
 Gerben Thijssen (Belgium)  
Men's Team Pursuit Round 1, Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1 (QB)Great Britain0:03:56.796 
 Christopher Latham (Great Britain)  
 Mark Stewart (Great Britain)  
 Andrew Tennant (Great Britain)  
 Oliver Wood (Great Britain)  
2Switzerland0:04:00.405 
 Claudio Imhof (Switzerland)  
 Frank Pasche (Switzerland)  
 Loic Perizzolo (Switzerland)  
 Cyrille Thiery (Switzerland)  
Men's Team Pursuit Round 1, Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1 (QG)New Zealand0:03:54.363 
 Regan Gough (New Zealand)  
 Pieter Bulling (New Zealand)  
 Dylan Kennett (New Zealand)  
 Nicholas Kergozou (New Zealand)  
2 (QB)Italy0:03:55.945 
 Simone Consonni (Italy)  
 Michele Scartezzini (Italy)  
 Liam Bertazzo (Italy)  
 Filippo Ganna (Italy)  
Men's Team Pursuit Round 1, Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1 (QG)Australia0:03:54.125 
 Sam Welsford (Australia)  
 Kelland O'brien (Australia)  
 Alexander Porter (Australia)  
 Rohan Wight (Australia)  
2France0:04:00.198 
 Benjamin Thomas (France)  
 Thomas Denis (France)  
 Corentin Ermenault (France)  
 Florian Maitre (France)  
Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1United States Of America0:04:17.722 
 Kelly Catlin  
 Chloe Dygert  
 Kimberly Geist  
 Jennifer Valente  
2Australia0:04:18.659 
 Amy Cure (Australia)  
 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Australia)  
 Alexandra Manly (Australia)  
 Rebecca Wiasak (Australia)  
3Canada0:04:19.515 
 Stephanie Roorda (Canada)  
 Jasmin Duehring (Canada)  
 Laura Brown (Canada)  
 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Canada)  
4Italy0:04:19.838 
 Elisa Balsamo (Italy)  
 Simona Frapporti (Italy)  
 Francesca Pattaro (Italy)  
 Silvia Valsecchi (Italy)  
5Great Britain0:04:21.548 
 Eleanor Dickinson (Great Britain)  
 Emily Kay (Great Britain)  
 Manon Lloyd (Great Britain)  
 Emily Nelson (Great Britain)  
6New Zealand0:04:22.776 
 Michaela Drummond (New Zealand)  
 Racquel Sheath (New Zealand)  
 Rushlee Buchanan (New Zealand)  
 Jaime Nielsen (New Zealand)  
7France0:04:25.788 
 Elise Delzenne (France)  
 Laurie Berthon (France)  
 Marion Borras (France)  
 Coralie Demay (France)  
8Poland0:04:28.523 
 Daria Pikulik  
 Natalia Rutkowska  
 Justyna Kaczkowska  
 Nikol Plosaj  
9People's Republic of China0:04:32.559 
 Xiaoling Luo (China)  
 Qiaolin Chen (China)  
 Siyu Chen (China)  
 Li Huang (China)  
10Belgium0:04:33.722 
 Lotte Kopecky (Belgium)  
 Gilke Croket (Belgium)  
 Annelies Dom (Belgium)  
 Kaat Van Der Meulen (Belgium)  
11Japan0:04:34.362 
 Minami Uwano (Japan)  
 Yuya Hashimoto (Japan)  
 Kisato Nakamura (Japan)  
 Nao Suzuki (Japan)  
12Russian Federation0:04:35.657 
 Gulnaz Badykova  
 Tamara Balabolina  
 Maria Kantsyber  
 Lidiya Malakhova  
13Hong Kong, China0:04:35.949 
 Yao Pang (Hong Kong)  
 Qianyu Yang (Hong Kong)  
 Xiao Juan Diao (Hong Kong)  
 Bo Yee Leung (Hong Kong)  
14Germany0:04:36.287 
 Tatjana Paller (Germany)  
 Charlotte Becker (Germany)  
 Franziska Brausse (Germany)  
 Gudrun Stock (Germany)  
Men's Team Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1New Zealand0:00:43.267 
 Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)  
 Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)  
 Sam Webster (New Zealand)  
2France0:00:43.390 
 Benjamin Edelin (France)  
 Quentin Lafargue (France)  
 Sebastien Vigier (France)  
3Great Britain0:00:43.416 
 Jack Carlin (Great Britain)  
 Ryan Owens (Great Britain)  
 Joseph Truman (Great Britain)  
4Poland0:00:43.419 
 Maciej Bielecki (Poland)  
 Krzysztof Maksel (Poland)  
 Mateusz Rudyk (Poland)  
5China0:00:43.878 
 Jianxin Li (China)  
 Yongjia Luo (China)  
 Chao Xu (China)  
6Netherlands0:00:43.970 
 Theo Bos (Netherlands)  
 Jeffrey Hoogland (Netherlands)  
 Nils Van 'T Hoenderdaal (Netherlands)  
7Australia0:00:44.136 
 Matthew Glaetzer (Australia)  
 Nathan Hart (Australia)  
 Jacob Schmid (Australia)  
8Japan0:00:44.363 
 Yoshitaku Nagasako (Japan)  
 Yudai Nitta (Japan)  
 Kazunari Watanabe (Japan)  
9Czech Republic0:00:44.606 
 Tomas Babek (Czech Republic)  
 Pavel Kelemen (Czech Republic)  
 David Sojka (Czech Republic)  
10Spain0:00:44.695 
 Alejandro Martinez Chorro (Spain)  
 Jose Moreno Sanchez (Spain)  
 Juan Peralta Gascon (Spain)  
11Colombia0:00:44.702 
 Ruben Dario Murillo Minota (Colombia)  
 Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata (Colombia)  
 Santiago Ramirez Morales (Colombia)  
Men's Team Sprint Round 1, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1 (QB)Poland0:00:43.834 
 Maciej Bielecki (Poland)  
 Mateusz Rudyk (Poland)  
 Krzysztof Maksel (Poland)  
2China0:00:44.654 
 Jianxin Li (China)  
 Yongjia Luo (China)  
 Chao Xu (China)  
Men's Team Sprint Round 1, Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1 (QG)Netherlands0:00:43.481 
 Nils Van 'T Hoenderdaal (Netherlands)  
 Harrie Lavreysen (Netherlands)  
 Matthijs Buchli (Netherlands)  
2Great Britain0:00:43.666 
 Jack Carlin (Great Britain)  
 Ryan Owens (Great Britain)  
 Joseph Truman (Great Britain)  
Men's Team Sprint Round 1, Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1 (QB)France0:00:43.645 
 Benjamin Edelin (France)  
 Sebastien Vigier (France)  
 Francois Pervis (France)  
2Australia0:00:43.736 
 Nathan Hart (Australia)  
 Matthew Glaetzer (Australia)  
 Patrick Constable (Australia)  
Men's Team Sprint Round 1, Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1 (QG)New Zealand0:00:43.183 
 Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)  
 Sam Webster (New Zealand)  
 Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)  
2Japan0:00:44.158 
 Yoshitaku Nagasako (Japan)  
 Yudai Nitta (Japan)  
 Kazunari Watanabe (Japan)  
Women's Team Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany0:00:32.356 
 Kristina Vogel (Germany)  
 Miriam Welte (Germany)  
2Australia0:00:32.785 
 Kaarle McCulloch (Australia)  
 Stephanie Morton (Australia)  
3Russia0:00:32.962 
 Daria Shmeleva (Russia)  
 Anastasiia Voinova (Russia)  
4China0:00:33.428 
 Shuang Guo (China)  
 Junhong Lin (China)  
5Spain0:00:33.562 
 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)  
 Helena Casas Roige (Spain)  
6Netherlands0:00:33.582 
 Shanne Braspennincx (Netherlands)  
 Kyra Lamberink (Netherlands)  
7Canada0:00:33.703 
 Kate O'brien (Canada)  
 Amelia Walsh (Canada)  
8Colombia0:00:34.018 
 Martha Bayona Pineda (Colombia)  
 Juliana Gaviria Rendon (Colombia)  
9Mexico0:00:34.072 
 Jessica Salazar Valles (Mexico)  
 Yuli Verdugo Osuna (Mexico)  
10Korea0:00:34.115 
 Won Gyeong Kim (Korea)  
 Hyejin Lee (Korea)  
11Italy0:00:34.579 
 Martina Fidanza (Italy)  
 Miriam Vece (Italy)  
12India0:00:36.320 
 Deborah Deborah (India)  
 Alena Reji (India)  
Women's Team Sprint Round 1, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1 (QB)China0:00:33.289 
 Shuang Guo (China)  
 Junhong Lin (China)  
2Spain0:00:33.653 
 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)  
 Helena Casas Roige (Spain)  
Women's Team Sprint Round 1, Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1 (QG)Russia0:00:32.456 
 Daria Shmeleva (Russia)  
 Anastasiia Voinova (Russia)  
2Netherlands0:00:33.580 
 Kyra Lamberink (Netherlands)  
 Laurine Van Riessen (Netherlands)  
Women's Team Sprint Round 1, Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1 (QG)Australia0:00:32.570 
 Kaarle McCulloch (Australia)  
 Stephanie Morton (Australia)  
2Canada0:00:33.563 
 Amelia Walsh (Canada)  
 Kate O'brien (Canada)  
Women's Team Sprint Round 1, Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1 (QB)Germany0:00:32.668 
 Miriam Welte (Germany)  
 Kristina Vogel (Germany)  
2Colombia0:00:33.791 
 Juliana Gaviria Rendon (Colombia)  
 Martha Bayona Pineda (Colombia)  
Women's Team Sprint Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russia0:00:32.520 
 Daria Shmeleva (Russia)  
 Anastasiia Voinova (Russia)  
2Australia0:00:32.649 
 Kaarle McCulloch (Australia)  
 Stephanie Morton (Australia)  
3Germany0:00:32.609 
 Miriam Welte (Germany)  
 Kristina Vogel (Germany)  
4China0:00:33.309 
 Shuang Guo (China)  
 Junhong Lin (China)  
Women's Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rachele Barbieri (Italy)  
2Elinor Barker (Great Britain)  
3Jolien D'hoore (Belgium)  
4Sarah Hammer (United States Of America)  
5Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)  
6Jasmin Duehring (Canada)  
7 (-1 lap)Li Huang (People's Republic of China)  
8Xiao Juan Diao (Hong Kong, China)  
9Kristina Clonan (Australia)  
10Roxane Fournier (France)  
11Tetyana Klimchenko (Ukraine)  
12Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)  
13Lucie Hochmann (Czech Republic)  
14Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain)  
15Lydia Gurley (Ireland)  
16Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Norway)  
17Evgeniya Romanyuta (Russian Federation)  
18Verena Eberhardt (Austria)  
19Justyna Kaczkowska (Poland)  
20Ausrine Trebaite (Lithuania)  
21Minami Uwano (Japan)  
DNFTatjana Paller (Germany)  
Men's Team Sprint Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1New Zealand0:00:44.049 
 Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)  
 Sam Webster (New Zealand)  
 Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)  
2Netherlands0:00:44.382 
 Jeffrey Hoogland (Netherlands)  
 Harrie Lavreysen (Netherlands)  
 Matthijs Buchli (Netherlands)  
3France0:00:43.536 
 Benjamin Edelin (France)  
 Sebastien Vigier (France)  
 Quentin Lafargue (France)  
4Poland0:00:43.698 
 Maciej Bielecki (Poland)  
 Rafal Sarnecki (Poland)  
 Mateusz Rudyk (Poland)  
Back to top