Levarlet edged teammate Hivert in Langogne

Voss takes third for Endura Racing

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Levarlet (Saur - Sojasun)3:39:22 
2Jonathan Hivert (Saur - Sojasun)0:00:01 
3Paul Voss (Endura Racing)0:00:04 
4Perrig Quemeneur (Team Europcar)0:00:17 
5Johan Le Bon (Bretagne - Schuller)0:00:40 
6Ermanno Capelli (Team Voralberg)  
7Jerome Cousin (Team Europcar)0:00:43 
8Julien Simon (Saur - Sojasun)  
9Anthony Colin (Roubaix Lille Metropole)  
10Jonathan Fumeaux (Atlas Personal)  
11Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Orbea Continental)  
12Romain Hardy (Bretagne - Schuller)  
13Kévin Reza (Team Europcar)  
14Daan Olivier (Rabobank Continental Team)  
15Robert Partridge (Endura Racing)  
16David Clarke (Endura Racing)  
17Nicolas Baldo (Atlas Personal)  
18Sébastien Reichenbach (Atlas Personal)  
19Aymeric Brunet (Cr4C Roanne)  
20Reto Hollenstein (Team Voralberg)  
21Franck Bouyer (Team Europcar)  
22Lars Andersson (National Team Sweden)  
23Maxime Mederel (Big Mat - Auber 93)  
24Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)  
25Josef Benetseder (Team Voralberg)0:01:24 
26Gael Malacarne (Bretagne - Schuller)0:03:26 
27Maarten De Jonge (Endura Racing)  
28Julien Antomarchi (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille)0:05:58 
29Thomas Vaubourzeix (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille)  
30Adrian Saez De Arregui (Orbea Continental)  
31Ludovic Turpin (Saur - Sojasun)0:10:27 
32Guillaume Faucon (Big Mat - Auber 93)0:12:23 
33Moreno Hofland (Rabobank Continental Team)  
34Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon)  
35Kevin Lalouette (Roubaix Lille Metropole)  
36Jerome Mainard (Cr4C Roanne)  
37Laurent Mangel (Saur - Sojasun)  
38Dimitri Le Boulch (Big Mat - Auber 93)0:18:40 
39Evaldas Siskevicius (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille)0:22:03 
40Pascual Orengo Lopez (Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon)  
41Romain Bacon (Big Mat - Auber 93)  
42Benoit Luminet (Cr4C Roanne)  
43Lucas Persson (National Team Sweden)  
44Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat - Auber 93)  
45André Benoit (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De)  
46Noel Martin Infante (Orbea Continental)  
47Florian Le Corre (Roubaix Lille Metropole)  
48Jeremy Leveau (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)  
49Alexis Romeder (Cr4C Roanne)  
50Romain Cardis (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)  
51Willy Roseau (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)  
52Nicolas Rousseau (Big Mat - Auber 93)  
53Gabriel Chavanne (Atlas Personal)  
54David Rosch (Atlas Personal)  
55Alex Meenhorst (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De)  
56Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne - Schuller)  
57Renaud Dion (Bretagne - Schuller)  
58Yannick Talabardon (Saur - Sojasun)  
59Benjamin Giraud (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille)  
60Yohan Cauquil (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille)  
61Guillaume Malle (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)  
62Grégoire Tarride (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille)  
63Tony Hurel (Team Europcar)  
64Guillaume Le Floch (Team Europcar)  
65Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne - Schuller)  
66John Anderson (Endura Racing)  
67Mikel Bizkarra (Orbea Continental)  
68Aritz Bagües (Orbea Continental)  
69David Belda Garcia (Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon)  
70Tom Thill (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De)0:22:25 
71Simon Pellaud (Atlas Personal)  
72Nicky Van Der Lijke (Rabobank Continental Team)  
73Wesley Kreder (Rabobank Continental Team)  
74Rudy Lesschaeve (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De)  
75Mats Andersson (National Team Sweden)0:35:47 
76Patrik Moren (National Team Sweden)  
77Alexandre Blain (Endura Racing)  
78Linus Dahlberg (National Team Sweden)  
79Dominik Brändle (Team Voralberg)  
80Oscar Riesebeek (Rabobank Continental Team)  
81Manuel Anton (Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon)  
82Morten Knudsen (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De)  
83Stuart Wight (Cr4C Roanne)  
84Aurelien Ribet (Avc Aix En Provence Aix En Provence)  
85Aritz Etxebarria (Orbea Continental)  
86Jakob Södergrann (National Team Sweden)  
87Jasper Bovenhuis (Rabobank Continental Team)  
88Laurent Denonfoux (Avc Aix En Provence Aix En Provence)  
89Remi Sarreboubee (Avc Aix En Provence Aix En Provence)  
DNFLoïc Desriac (Roubaix Lille Metropole)  
DNFJulien Guay (Roubaix Lille Metropole)  
DNFSascha Weber (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De)  
DNFMatthieu Converset (Avc Aix En Provence)  
DNFRomain Ramier (Avc Aix En Provence Aix En Provence)  
DNFThomas Lebas (Avc Aix En Provence)  
DNFJohann Rigoulay (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)  
DNFVivien Brisse (Cr4C Roanne)  
DNFDominik Hrinkow (Team Voralberg)  
DNFStefan Pöll (Team Voralberg)  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Hurel (Team Europcar)10 pts
2Julien Simon (Saur - Sojasun)6 
3Pascual Orengo Lopez (Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon)4 
4Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Orbea Continental)2 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jerome Cousin (Team Europcar)10 pts
2David Clarke (Endura Racing)6 
3Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)4 
4Lars Andersson (National Team Sweden)2 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Levarlet (Saur - Sojasun)10 pts
2Jonathan Hivert (Saur - Sojasun)6 
3Paul Voss (Endura Racing)4 
4Perrig Quemeneur (Team Europcar)3 
5Johan Le Bon (Bretagne - Schuller)2 
6Ermanno Capelli (Team Voralberg)1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)3 pts
2David Clarke (Endura Racing)2 
3Kevin Lalouette (Roubaix Lille Metropole)1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Clarke (Endura Racing)3 pts
2Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)2 
3Robert Partridge (Endura Racing)1 
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Le Bon (Bretagne - Schuller)3:40:02 
2Jerome Cousin (Team Europcar)0:00:03 
3Daan Olivier (Rabobank Continental Team)  
4Sébastien Reichenbach (Atlas Personal)  
5Thomas Vaubourzeix (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille)0:05:18 
6Moreno Hofland (Rabobank Continental Team)0:11:43 
7Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon)  
8Dimitri Le Boulch (Big Mat - Auber 93)0:18:00 
9Pascual Orengo Lopez (Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon)0:21:23 
10Romain Bacon (Big Mat - Auber 93)  
11André Benoit (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De)  
12Noel Martin Infante (Orbea Continental)  
13Jeremy Leveau (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)  
14Alexis Romeder (Cr4C Roanne)  
15Romain Cardis (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)  
16Gabriel Chavanne (Atlas Personal)  
17Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne - Schuller)  
18Grégoire Tarride (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille)  
19Mikel Bizkarra (Orbea Continental)  
20Aritz Bagües (Orbea Continental)  
21Tom Thill (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De)0:21:45 
22Simon Pellaud (Atlas Personal)  
23Nicky Van Der Lijke (Rabobank Continental Team)  
24Wesley Kreder (Rabobank Continental Team)  
25Mats Andersson (National Team Sweden)0:35:07 
26Dominik Brändle (Team Voralberg)  
27Oscar Riesebeek (Rabobank Continental Team)  
28Stuart Wight (Cr4C Roanne)  
29Jasper Bovenhuis (Rabobank Continental Team)  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Saur - Sojasun10:58:50 
2Endura Racing0:00:46 
3Team Europcar0:00:59 
4Atlas Personal0:01:25 
5Team Voralberg0:02:03 
6Bretagne - Schuller0:04:05 
7Orbea Continental0:28:00 
8Big Mat - Auber 930:31:02 
9Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:33:15 
10Roubaix Lille Metropole0:34:25 
11Cr4C Roanne  
12Rabobank Continental Team0:34:47 
13Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:44:05 
14Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon0:55:45 
15National Team Sweden0:57:49 
16Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.1:05:47 
17Avc Aix En Provence1:46:37 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Levarlet (Saur - Sojasun)3:39:12 
2Jonathan Hivert (Saur - Sojasun)0:00:05 
3Paul Voss (Endura Racing)0:00:10 
4Perrig Quemeneur (Team Europcar)0:00:27 
5Johan Le Bon (Bretagne - Schuller)0:00:50 
6Ermanno Capelli (Team Voralberg)  
7Jerome Cousin (Team Europcar)0:00:53 
8Julien Simon (Saur - Sojasun)  
9Anthony Colin (Roubaix Lille Metropole)  
10Jonathan Fumeaux (Atlas Personal)  
11Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Orbea Continental)  
12Romain Hardy (Bretagne - Schuller)  
13Kévin Reza (Team Europcar)  
14Daan Olivier (Rabobank Continental Team)  
15Robert Partridge (Endura Racing)  
16David Clarke (Endura Racing)  
17Nicolas Baldo (Atlas Personal)  
18Sébastien Reichenbach (Atlas Personal)  
19Aymeric Brunet (Cr4C Roanne)  
20Reto Hollenstein (Team Voralberg)  
21Franck Bouyer (Team Europcar)  
22Lars Andersson (National Team Sweden)  
23Maxime Mederel (Big Mat - Auber 93)  
24Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)  
25Josef Benetseder (Team Voralberg)0:01:34 
26Gael Malacarne (Bretagne - Schuller)0:03:36 
27Maarten De Jonge (Endura Racing)  
28Julien Antomarchi (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille)0:06:08 
29Thomas Vaubourzeix (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille)  
30Adrian Saez De Arregui (Orbea Continental)  
31Ludovic Turpin (Saur - Sojasun)0:10:37 
32Guillaume Faucon (Big Mat - Auber 93)0:12:33 
33Moreno Hofland (Rabobank Continental Team)  
34Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon)  
35Kevin Lalouette (Roubaix Lille Metropole)  
36Jerome Mainard (Cr4C Roanne)  
37Laurent Mangel (Saur - Sojasun)  
38Dimitri Le Boulch (Big Mat - Auber 93)0:18:50 
39Evaldas Siskevicius (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille)0:22:13 
40Pascual Orengo Lopez (Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon)  
41Romain Bacon (Big Mat - Auber 93)  
42Benoit Luminet (Cr4C Roanne)  
43Lucas Persson (National Team Sweden)  
44Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat - Auber 93)  
45André Benoit (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De)  
46Noel Martin Infante (Orbea Continental)  
47Florian Le Corre (Roubaix Lille Metropole)  
48Jeremy Leveau (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)  
49Alexis Romeder (Cr4C Roanne)  
50Romain Cardis (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)  
51Willy Roseau (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)  
52Nicolas Rousseau (Big Mat - Auber 93)  
53Gabriel Chavanne (Atlas Personal)  
54David Rosch (Atlas Personal)  
55Alex Meenhorst (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De)  
56Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne - Schuller)  
57Renaud Dion (Bretagne - Schuller)  
58Yannick Talabardon (Saur - Sojasun)  
59Benjamin Giraud (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille)  
60Yohan Cauquil (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille)  
61Guillaume Malle (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)  
62Grégoire Tarride (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille)  
63Tony Hurel (Team Europcar)  
64Guillaume Le Floch (Team Europcar)  
65Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne - Schuller)  
66John Anderson (Endura Racing)  
67Mikel Bizkarra (Orbea Continental)  
68Aritz Bagües (Orbea Continental)  
69David Belda Garcia (Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon)  
70Tom Thill (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De)0:22:35 
71Simon Pellaud (Atlas Personal)  
72Nicky Van Der Lijke (Rabobank Continental Team)  
73Wesley Kreder (Rabobank Continental Team)  
74Rudy Lesschaeve (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De)  
75Mats Andersson (National Team Sweden)0:35:57 
76Patrik Moren (National Team Sweden)  
77Alexandre Blain (Endura Racing)  
78Linus Dahlberg (National Team Sweden)  
79Dominik Brändle (Team Voralberg)  
80Oscar Riesebeek (Rabobank Continental Team)  
81Manuel Anton (Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon)  
82Morten Knudsen (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De)  
83Stuart Wight (Cr4C Roanne)  
84Aurelien Ribet (Avc Aix En Provence Aix En Provence)  
85Aritz Etxebarria (Orbea Continental)  
86Jakob Södergrann (National Team Sweden)  
87Jasper Bovenhuis (Rabobank Continental Team)  
88Laurent Denonfoux (Avc Aix En Provence Aix En Provence)  
89Remi Sarreboubee (Avc Aix En Provence Aix En Provence)  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Levarlet (Saur - Sojasun)10 pts
2Tony Hurel (Team Europcar)10 
3Jerome Cousin (Team Europcar)10 
4Jonathan Hivert (Saur - Sojasun)6 
5Julien Simon (Saur - Sojasun)6 
6David Clarke (Endura Racing)6 
7Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)4 
8Pascual Orengo Lopez (Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon)4 
9Paul Voss (Endura Racing)4 
10Perrig Quemeneur (Team Europcar)3 
11Lars Andersson (National Team Sweden)2 
12Johan Le Bon (Bretagne - Schuller)2 
13Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Orbea Continental)2 
14Ermanno Capelli (Team Voralberg)1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Clarke (Endura Racing)5 pts
2Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)5 
3Robert Partridge (Endura Racing)1 
4Kevin Lalouette (Roubaix Lille Metropole)1 
Combined classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Levarlet (Saur - Sojasun)32 pts
2Jonathan Hivert (Saur - Sojasun)26 
3David Clarke (Endura Racing)20 
4Jerome Cousin (Team Europcar)19 
5Paul Voss (Endura Racing)18 
6Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Veranda Rideau Sarthe)16 
7Perrig Quemeneur (Team Europcar)15 
8Julien Simon (Saur - Sojasun)14 
9Robert Partridge (Endura Racing)11 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Saur - Sojasun10:58:50 
2Endura Racing0:00:46 
3Team Europcar0:00:59 
4Atlas Personal0:01:25 
5Team Voralberg0:02:03 
6Bretagne - Schuller0:04:05 
7Orbea Continental0:28:00 
8Big Mat - Auber 930:31:02 
9Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:33:15 
10Roubaix Lille Metropole0:34:25 
11Cr4C Roanne  
12Rabobank Continental Team0:34:47 
13Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:44:05 
14Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon0:55:45 
15National Team Sweden0:57:49 
16Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.1:05:47 
17Avc Aix En Provence1:46:37 
Back to top