Bacquet takes sprint victory

Rowe remains in overall lead

Full Results
1Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931:38:03 
2Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
3Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
4Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
5Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
6Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
7Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing  
8Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
9Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
10Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
11Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
12Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
13Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
14Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
15Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke  
16Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP  
17Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
18Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
19Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
20Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
21Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
22Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
23Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP  
24Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
25Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
26Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
27Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
28Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing  
29Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
30Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
31Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
32Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
33Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing  
34Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
35René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
36Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
37Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
38Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
39Niels Brouzes (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
40Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
41Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP  
42Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
43Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
44Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
45Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
46Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida  
47Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
48Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
49Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ  
50Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
51Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
52Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
53Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
54Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
55Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
56Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
57Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida  
58Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
59Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
60Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
61Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
62Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
63Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
64Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
65Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
66Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
67Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ  
68Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
69Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
70Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
71Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
72Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
73Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
74Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
75Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
76Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ  
77Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
78Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
79Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
80Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
81John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing  
82Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida  
83Reinbert Wielinga (Mon) Itera - Katusha  
84Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
85Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
86Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP  
87Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
88Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
89Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
90Klaas Sys (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76  
91Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ  
92Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
93Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
94Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
95Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
96Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida  
97Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
98Yann Guyot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
99Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
100Daniel Foder (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ  
101Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
102Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
103David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
104Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
105Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
106Roy Boeve (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
107Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:22 
108Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:24 
109Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:00:30 
110Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges0:00:32 
111Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
112Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
113Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
114Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
115Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
116Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:00:46 
117René Obst (Ger) Team NSP0:00:51 
118Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
119Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:01:22 
120Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:01:30 
121Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
122Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:02:12 
123Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
124Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:02:15 
125Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
126Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
127Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:04:10 
128Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
129Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida0:09:29 
130Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
131Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ  
132Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing  
DNFDion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
DNSVictor Fobert (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
Sprint 1 - 42km
1Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe5pts
2David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763 
3Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing2 
4Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe1 
Points - Finish
1Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9325pts
2Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 7620 
3Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental16 
4Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity14 
5Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke12 
6Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht10 
7Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing9 
8Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller8 
9Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller7 
10Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke6 
11Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht5 
12Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 764 
13Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp3 
14Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2 
15Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke1 
Mountain 1 - Elbeuf Sur Seine, 15.5km
1Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing5pts
2Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team3 
3Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.2 
4Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin1 
Mountain 2 - La Vallée, 32.5km
1Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe5pts
2David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763 
3Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team2 
4Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing1 
Mountain 3 - Elbeuf Sur Seine, 45.5km
1Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe5pts
2David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763 
3Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke2 
4Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller1 
Hot points - St Germain De Pasquier, 23.3km
1Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo5pts
2Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe3 
3Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges2 
4Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller1 
Teams
1Cycling Team De Rijke4:54:09 
2Bretagne Schuller  
3V.C. Rouen 76  
4Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
5Team Cykelcity  
6Endura Racing  
7Rapha Condor - Sharp  
8Team NSP  
9Rabobank Continental  
10Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
11C.C. Nogent / Oise  
12Big Mat - Auber 93  
13Itera - Katusha  
14Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
15Joker Merida  
16USSA Pavilly Barentin  
17Great Britain National Team  
18Glud & Marstrand - LRØ  
19C.S.A. Des Loges  
20Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
21Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
22Plussbank Cervelo  
23Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:32 
General classification after stage 4
1Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team8:31:40 
2Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:00:02 
3Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing0:00:03 
4Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:04 
5Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing  
6Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:05 
7Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:07 
8Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:10 
9René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:00:12 
10Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ  
11Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
12Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:14 
13Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
14Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
15Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:00:15 
16Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida  
17Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:16 
18Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:17 
19Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:18 
20Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:19 
21Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
22Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:20 
23Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
24Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
25Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
26Niels Brouzes (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:00:21 
27Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:00:22 
28Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
29Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:00:23 
30Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:24 
31Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:00:25 
32Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
33Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
34Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:26 
35Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
36Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:27 
37Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:28 
38Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
39Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:00:29 
40Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:31 
41Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
42Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:32 
43Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
44Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
45Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
46Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
47David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:00:33 
48Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
49Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
50Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
51Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:00:34 
52Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
53Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:36 
54Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
55Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
56Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges0:00:38 
57Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
58Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:39 
59Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
60Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:40 
61Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
62Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:41 
63Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida  
64Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:42 
65Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:43 
66Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges0:00:44 
67Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:45 
68Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:46 
69Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:47 
70Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:00:48 
71Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
72Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
73Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
74Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:49 
75Roy Boeve (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
76Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:00:50 
77Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
78Klaas Sys (Bel) V.C. Rouen 760:00:51 
79Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:52 
80Reinbert Wielinga (Mon) Itera - Katusha0:00:55 
81Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
82Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
83Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
84Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:00:56 
85Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:58 
86Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP0:00:59 
87Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:01:02 
88Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:01:03 
89Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
90Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:01:05 
91Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:01:12 
92Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:15 
93Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:01:27 
94Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:01:31 
95Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
96Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
97Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:01:33 
98Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:01:34 
99Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:01:40 
100Yann Guyot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
101Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:01:56 
102Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP0:02:00 
103Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:02:06 
104Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:02:07 
105Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:02:15 
106Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:02:16 
107Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP0:02:27 
108Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:02:34 
109Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:02:54 
110Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:02:57 
111Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:02:59 
112Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
113Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:03:09 
114Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:03:13 
115Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:03:47 
116Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:03:49 
117Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:04:15 
118Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:04:19 
119Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:04:42 
120Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:04:52 
121Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:05:11 
122John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing0:05:52 
123Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:06:01 
124René Obst (Ger) Team NSP0:06:04 
125Daniel Foder (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:06:21 
126Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:06:30 
127Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:06:44 
128Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:07:45 
129Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida0:10:22 
130Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:10:34 
131Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:11:03 
132Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:14:47 
Points classification
1Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller45pts
2Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team41 
3Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9334 
4Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing31 
5Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht31 
6Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 7627 
7Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ25 
8Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity25 
9Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental23 
10Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.20 
11Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental20 
12Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht19 
13Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity18 
14Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing16 
15Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team16 
16Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller14 
17Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke14 
18Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke14 
19Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing13 
20Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe13 
21Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke12 
22Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe10 
23Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.10 
24Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise10 
25Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe9 
26Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog9 
27Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 768 
28Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp8 
29Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental7 
30Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental7 
31Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 767 
32Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo7 
33Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller7 
34Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe5 
35Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges5 
36Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental5 
37Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp4 
38Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin3 
39David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763 
40Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke3 
41Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental3 
42Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ3 
43Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller2 
44Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity2 
45Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP2 
46René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team1 
47Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team1 
Mountains classification
1Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team19pts
2Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing15 
3Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe12 
4Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke11 
5Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 7610 
6David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 766 
7Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges6 
8Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team5 
9Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller3 
10Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges3 
11Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team2 
12Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.2 
13Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha1 
14Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller1 
15Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe1 
16Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin1 
17Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo1 
Hot points classification
1Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges10pts
2Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 766 
3Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo5 
4Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller5 
5Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe3 
6Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing3 
7Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges2 
8Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin2 
9Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity2 
10Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe2 
11Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller1 
12Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity1 
13Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity1 
Young rider classification
1Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team8:31:40 
2Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:00:02 
3Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:04 
4Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:07 
5Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:10 
6Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:00:12 
7Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:14 
8Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:16 
9Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:17 
10Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:18 
11Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:19 
12Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:20 
13Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
14Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:24 
15Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:00:25 
16Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:26 
17Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:27 
18Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:28 
19Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
20Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:00:29 
21Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:31 
22Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
23Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:32 
24Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
25Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
26Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
27David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:00:33 
28Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
29Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:00:34 
30Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:36 
31Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:00:38 
32Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:00:39 
33Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:00:40 
34Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:41 
35Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida  
36Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:42 
37Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:45 
38Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:46 
39Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:47 
40Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:00:48 
41Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
42Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
43Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:00:50 
44Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:00:55 
45Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:58 
46Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:01:02 
47Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:01:03 
48Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
49Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:01:12 
50Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:15 
51Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:01:27 
52Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:01:31 
53Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:01:33 
54Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:01:34 
55Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:01:40 
56Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:01:56 
57Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP0:02:00 
58Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:02:06 
59Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:02:07 
60Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:02:15 
61Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:02:34 
62Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:02:54 
63Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:02:59 
64Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:03:09 
65Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:03:13 
66Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:03:47 
67Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:03:49 
68Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:04:15 
69Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:04:19 
70Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:04:42 
71Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:04:52 
72Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:05:11 
73John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing0:05:52 
74Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:06:30 
75Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:06:44 
76Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida0:10:22 
77Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:11:03 
78Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:14:47 
Teams classification
1Rabobank Continental25:35:12 
2Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:23 
3Endura Racing0:00:24 
4Bretagne Schuller0:00:33 
5Glud & Marstrand - LRØ0:00:41 
6Big Mat - Auber 930:00:44 
7Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
8Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:45 
9Great Britain National Team0:00:51 
10Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:00:54 
11V.C. Rouen 760:00:56 
12Team Cykelcity0:00:59 
13USSA Pavilly Barentin  
14Joker Merida0:01:05 
15C.S.A. Des Loges0:01:09 
16Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:15 
17C.C. Nogent / Oise0:01:22 
18Itera - Katusha0:01:29 
19Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:01:50 
20Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:02:05 
21Plussbank Cervelo0:02:12 
22Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:02:41 
23Team NSP0:03:11 
Back to top