Nishitani prevails in prologue

Aisan Racing Team rider assumes overall lead

Full Results
1Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:53 
2Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
3Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
4Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
5Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)0:00:01 
6Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea  
7Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo  
8Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
9Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
10Nozomu Kimori (Jpn)  
11Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)0:00:02 
12Jong Gyun Choi (Kor) Korea  
12Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
14Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo  
15Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
16Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
17Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
18Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)  
19Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
20Masatsugu Takamiya (Jpn)  
21Nara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
22Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
23Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
24Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
25Daniel Reiter (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
26Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:03 
27Naoya Yoshioka (Jpn)  
28Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
29Kyosuke Kasahara (Jpn)  
30Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
31Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
32Komuro Masanari (Jpn)  
33Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
34Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Team Nippo  
35Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo  
36Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
36Masaya Yamamori (Jpn)  
38Keisuke Kimura (Jpn)  
39Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:00:04 
40Masaki Amemiya (Jpn)  
41Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
42Shunsuke Horiuchi (Jpn)  
43Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
44Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
45Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo  
46Yusei Noguchi (Jpn)0:00:05 
47Kazuya Kumasaka (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
48Kiwamu Matsuda (Jpn)  
49Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
50Keita Iwashima (Jpn)  
51Masaki Gunji (Jpn)  
52Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
52Nobukatsu Sugiyama (Jpn)  
54Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
55Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)  
56Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Korea  
57Masahiko Yasui (Jpn)  
58Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)  
59Seigo Wako (Jpn)  
60Syuhei Oda (Jpn)  
61Koudai Takeda (Jpn)  
62Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn)  
63Ryota Nishizono (Jpn)  
64Kohei Uchima (Jpn)  
64Masaaki Arita (Jpn)  
66Toru Shinohara (Jpn)0:00:06 
67Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
68Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn)  
69Brian Barkouse (Jpn)  
70Yoshihiro Itabashi (Jpn)  
71Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Korea  
72Ryoma Kaido (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
73Takashi Kurisu (Jpn)  
74Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
75Masaki Kondo (Jpn)  
76Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea0:00:07 
77Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)  
78Fumiya Hitoura (Jpn)  
79Sei Uno (Jpn)  
80Naru Nakata (Jpn)  
81Kohei Nagamori (Jpn)  
82Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)  
83Akinori Mitani (Jpn)0:00:08 
84Takashi Aizawa (Jpn)  
85Yasumasa Adachi (Jpn)  
86Ryota Tomioka (Jpn)  
87Hiroki Osaka (Jpn)  
88Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)  
89Gaku Ozaki (Jpn)  
90Norihito Toge (Jpn)0:00:09 
91Mitsuru Yoshiura (Jpn)  
92Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:00:10 
93Masanori Okumara (Jpn)0:00:11 
94Hiroki Kuriyama (Jpn)0:00:14 
General classification after prologue
1Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:53 
2Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
3Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
4Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
5Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)0:00:01 
6Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea  
7Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo  
8Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
9Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
10Nozomu Kimori (Jpn)  
11Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)0:00:02 
12Jong Gyun Choi (Kor) Korea  
12Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
14Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo  
15Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
16Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
17Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
18Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)  
19Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
20Masatsugu Takamiya (Jpn)  
21Nara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
22Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
23Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
24Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
25Daniel Reiter (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
26Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:03 
27Naoya Yoshioka (Jpn)  
28Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
29Kyosuke Kasahara (Jpn)  
30Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
31Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
32Komuro Masanari (Jpn)  
33Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
34Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Team Nippo  
35Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo  
36Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
36Masaya Yamamori (Jpn)  
38Keisuke Kimura (Jpn)  
39Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:00:04 
40Masaki Amemiya (Jpn)  
41Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
42Shunsuke Horiuchi (Jpn)  
43Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
44Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
45Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo  
46Yusei Noguchi (Jpn)0:00:05 
47Kazuya Kumasaka (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
48Kiwamu Matsuda (Jpn)  
49Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
50Keita Iwashima (Jpn)  
51Masaki Gunji (Jpn)  
52Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
52Nobukatsu Sugiyama (Jpn)  
54Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
55Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)  
56Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Korea  
57Masahiko Yasui (Jpn)  
58Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)  
59Seigo Wako (Jpn)  
60Syuhei Oda (Jpn)  
61Koudai Takeda (Jpn)  
62Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn)  
63Ryota Nishizono (Jpn)  
64Kohei Uchima (Jpn)  
64Masaaki Arita (Jpn)  
66Toru Shinohara (Jpn)0:00:06 
67Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
68Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn)  
69Brian Barkouse (Jpn)  
70Yoshihiro Itabashi (Jpn)  
71Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Korea  
72Ryoma Kaido (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
73Takashi Kurisu (Jpn)  
74Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
75Masaki Kondo (Jpn)  
76Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea0:00:07 
77Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)  
78Fumiya Hitoura (Jpn)  
79Sei Uno (Jpn)  
80Naru Nakata (Jpn)  
81Kohei Nagamori (Jpn)  
82Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)  
83Akinori Mitani (Jpn)0:00:08 
84Takashi Aizawa (Jpn)  
85Yasumasa Adachi (Jpn)  
86Ryota Tomioka (Jpn)  
87Hiroki Osaka (Jpn)  
88Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)  
89Gaku Ozaki (Jpn)  
90Norihito Toge (Jpn)0:00:09 
91Mitsuru Yoshiura (Jpn)  
92Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:00:10 
93Masanori Okumara (Jpn)0:00:11 
94Hiroki Kuriyama (Jpn)0:00:14 
Back to top