TechPowered By

More tech

Tour des Fjords 2013

Date range:
August 16-18, 2013

August 18, Stage 4: Egersund - Stavanger 187.7km

Tulik wins final stage of Tour des Fjords

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 18, 2013, 21:04 BST,
Updated:
August 18, 2013, 22:06 BST

Chernetskiy seals race victory

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 4:34:05  
2 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha    
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Norge -Norway    
5 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar    
6 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
7 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx - Ihned    
8 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
9 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka    
10 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
11 Florian Senechal (Fra) Etixx - Ihned    
12 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
13 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
14 Håvard J. Blikra (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
15 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
16 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka    
17 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
18 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
19 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
20 Sergei Chernetskiy (Rus) Katusha    
21 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Plussbank    
22 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
23 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
24 Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
25 Dion Smith (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
26 Vegard Breen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
27 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
28 Andre Steensen (Den) Team CULT Energy    
29 Håkon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
30 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Norge -Norway    
31 Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
32 Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:00:05  
33 Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Team CULT Energy 0:00:06  
34 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha    
35 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Team Plussbank    
36 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team CULT Energy    
37 Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley 0:00:09  
38 Sondre Linstad-Hurum (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team 0:00:13  
39 Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
40 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
41 Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
42 Henrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
43 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Etixx - Ihned    
44 Andreas Erland (Nor) Team Plussbank    
45 Petter Schmidt (Nor) Team Plussbank    
46 August Jensen (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
47 Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
48 Åsmund Løvik (Nor) Norge -Norway    
49 Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
50 Michael Reihs (Den) Team CULT Energy    
51 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ    
52 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
53 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar    
54 Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
55 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
56 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Plussbank 0:00:22  
57 Karel Hnik (Cze) Etixx - Ihned    
58 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Ihned    
59 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
60 Meron Russom (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka    
61 Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
62 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx - Ihned    
63 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar    
64 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar    
65 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
66 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
67 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
68 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:00:35  
69 Njål Eivind Kleiven (Nor) Norge -Norway    
70 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
71 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha 0:00:42  
72 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha    
73 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team CULT Energy 0:00:50  
74 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:01:05  
75 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Katusha    
76 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team CULT Energy 0:02:14  
77 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
78 Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
79 Patrick Clausen (Den) Team CULT Energy    
80 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar    
81 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
82 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
83 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 0:04:17  
84 Christian Hannestad (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
85 Andreas Landa (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
86 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Katusha    
87 Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka    
88 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha    
89 Morten Mørland (Nor) Team Plussbank    
90 Øystein Seth Fiskå (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
91 Oskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
92 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team CULT Energy 0:10:44  
93 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Plussbank 0:10:46  
94 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Norge -Norway    
95 Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
96 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
97 Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
98 Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
99 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Etixx - Ihned    
100 Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Plussbank    
101 Max Emil Kørner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
DNF Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka    
DNF Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka    
DNF Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
DNF Magnus Børresen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
DNF Marius Ness Haave (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
DNF Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
DNF Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ    
DNF Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ    
DNF Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ    
Final general classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sergei Chernetskiy (Rus) Katusha 12:50:18  
2 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:00:30  
3 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:42  
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha 0:00:52  
5 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:01:04  
6 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
7 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha 0:01:08  
8 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:01:10  
9 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:15  
10 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:24  
11 Håvard J. Blikra (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley 0:01:42  
12 Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
13 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
14 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida 0:01:50  
15 Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:01:52  
16 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:01:54  
17 Andre Steensen (Den) Team CULT Energy 0:01:55  
18 August Jensen (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
19 Vegard Breen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida 0:01:56  
20 Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley 0:01:57  
21 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team CULT Energy 0:02:01  
22 Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Team CULT Energy    
23 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:02:04  
24 Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Team Joker - Merida 0:02:09  
25 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:02:16  
26 Dion Smith (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
27 Florian Senechal (Fra) Etixx - Ihned 0:02:17  
28 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx - Ihned    
29 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Joker - Merida 0:02:18  
30 Håkon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:02:29  
31 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Plussbank 0:02:31  
32 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Etixx - Ihned 0:02:33  
33 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:02:35  
34 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Team Plussbank 0:02:37  
35 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Merida 0:02:43  
36 Andreas Erland (Nor) Team Plussbank 0:02:44  
37 Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:02:48  
38 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:52  
39 Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:02:53  
40 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:56  
41 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ 0:02:57  
42 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Norge -Norway 0:03:08  
43 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar    
44 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:17  
45 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar    
46 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:03:18  
47 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx - Ihned 0:03:24  
48 Sondre Linstad-Hurum (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team 0:03:34  
49 Meron Russom (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 0:03:41