Hivert doubles up at Haut Var Matin, takes overall victory

Frenchman wins twice in as many days to take overall in French race

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie5:04:54 
2Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
3Rudy Molard (Fra) Fdj  
4Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm0:00:02 
5Valentin Madouas (Fra) Fdj  
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Fdj  
7Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:38 
8Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club  
9Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini  
10Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
11Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
12Justin Jules (Fra) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
13Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie  
14Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm  
15Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic  
16Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  
17Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm  
18Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 930:00:43 
19Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
20Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team  
21Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini  
22Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:49 
23Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:50 
24Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (Spa) Polartec Kometa  
25Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
26Wilson Estiben Pena Molano (Col) Polartec Kometa  
27Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
28Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:01:03 
29Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fdj0:01:12 
30Georg Preidler (Aut) Fdj  
31Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:01:25 
32Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:30 
33Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
34Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club  
35Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:01:49 
36Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:02:22 
37Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Amore & Vita - Prodir  
38Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
39Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:26 
40Davide Rebellin (Ita) Sovac - Natura4Ever  
41Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
42Amael Moinard (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:02:30 
43Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
44Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93  
45Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic  
46Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm  
47Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept Cycling Club  
48Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy  
49Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
50Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Polartec Kometa  
51Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
52Davide Gabburo (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir0:02:57 
53Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:03:06 
54Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel - Auber 930:03:16 
55Isaac Canton Serrano (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:06:47 
56Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie0:07:22 
57William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj0:08:13 
58Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:17 
59Michel Ries (Lux) Polartec Kometa  
60Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Polartec Kometa  
61Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy  
62Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
63Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:10:40 
64Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini  
65Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm0:10:44 
66Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:10:50 
67Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:10:53 
68August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:11:13 
69Nico Denz (Ger) Ag2R La Mondiale0:12:57 
70Alex Kirsch (Lux) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
71Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
72Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
73Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:26 
74Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:13:34 
75Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:13:41 
DNFTruls Korsæth (Nor) Astana Pro Team  
DNFRuslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
DNFBenoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic  
DNFJérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club  
DNFJustin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club  
DNFBryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFAngelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFFranklin Six (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
DNFDamiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini  
DNFLuca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
DNFFilippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
DNFMikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
DNFPierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFPierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFEmiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFRomain Feillu (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93  
DNFPatrick Gamper (Aut) Polartec Kometa  
DNFGaetan Bille (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever  
DNFSondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy  
DNFOmer Goldshtein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
DNFGuy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
Final General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie9:28:51 
2Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:01 
3Rudy Molard (Fra) Fdj  
4Valentin Madouas (Fra) Fdj0:00:03 
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Fdj  
6Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm0:00:13 
7Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:00:39 
8Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club  
9Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
10Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  
11Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie  
12Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm  
13Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic  
14Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:00:44 
15Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team  
16Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:00:46 
17Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:00:51 
18Justin Jules (Fra) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:00:53 
19Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:01:00 
20Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:01 
21Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 930:01:02 
22Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:01:34 
23Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm0:01:39 
24Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:49 
25Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club0:02:01 
26Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:02:04 
27Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:02:16 
28Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:02:31 
29Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept Cycling Club  
30Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:02:37 
31Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:02:41 
32Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Amore & Vita - Prodir0:02:53 
33Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:03:19 
34Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel - Auber 930:03:31 
35Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:03:59 
36Amael Moinard (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:05:04 
37Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:07:09 
38Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:15 
39Wilson Estiben Pena Molano (Col) Polartec Kometa0:07:16 
40Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:08:48 
41Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:08:52 
42Davide Rebellin (Ita) Sovac - Natura4Ever  
43Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 930:08:56 
44Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic  
45Michel Ries (Lux) Polartec Kometa0:11:19 
46Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:11:22 
47Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:11:59 
48Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:12:21 
49Georg Preidler (Aut) Fdj0:12:43 
50Davide Gabburo (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir0:12:44 
51Isaac Canton Serrano (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:13:13 
52Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:27 
53Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:13:42 
54Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:13:57 
55Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:43 
56Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:16:59 
57Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie0:17:09 
58Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:17:17 
59August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:17:39 
60Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fdj0:18:07 
61Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:18:28 
62Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:19:03 
63Alex Kirsch (Lux) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:19:23 
64Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm0:19:25 
65Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:20:04 
66Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy0:20:43 
67Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:21:12 
68Nico Denz (Ger) Ag2R La Mondiale0:22:44 
69William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj0:26:26 
70Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy0:28:30 
71Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:28:38 
72Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:28:53 
73Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm0:28:57 
74Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:29:52 
75Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:30:29 
Back to top