TechPowered By

More tech

September 28, Elite Men:

Albert solos to victory at GP Neerpelt

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 28, 2013, 21:19 BST,
Updated:
September 29, 2013, 18:55 BST

World champion Nys second, Walsleben third

Niels Albert (BKCP-Powerplus) wins the 2013 Soudal GP Neerpelt

Niels Albert (BKCP-Powerplus) wins the 2013 Soudal GP Neerpelt

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 1:02:09  
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 0:00:10  
3 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:12  
4 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:14  
5 Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink-leontien.nl Pro    
6 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team    
7 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:38  
8 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:42  
9 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:47  
10 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:00:49  
11 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink-leontien.nl Pro 0:00:53  
12 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:57  
13 Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:01:33  
14 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:03  
15 Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:02:15  
16 Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:02:30  
17 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:35  
18 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 0:02:48  
19 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:52  
20 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team    
21 Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team    
22 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 0:03:32  
23 Jonathan Page (USA) Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist 0:03:36  
24 Toon Aerts (Bel) 0:03:59  
25 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:04:15  
26 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty Cycling Team    
27 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team    
28 Micki Van Empel (Ned)    
29 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
30 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team    
31 Richard Jansen (Ned) Enertherm-BKCP    
32 James Spragg (GBr) Team Bergamont bicycles by BMC Group    
33 Osmond Bakker (Can)    
34 Dennis Dictus (Bel) DNCS/PRO 2012 Cycling Team    
35 Christoph Ambroziak (Ger)    
36 Gilles De Jaeger (Bel) Asfra Racing Team    
37 Steve De Schoesitter (Bel) Rudyco-Ripa Cycling Team    
38 Jonathan Verschueren (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW