Coquard wins Route Adélie de Vitré

Venturini, Dumoulin round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie4:48:58 
2Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
3Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
4Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armee De Terre  
5Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
6Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
7Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles - Group Protect  
8Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
9Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
10Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Hp Btp - Auber 93  
11David Menut (Fra) Hp Btp - Auber 93  
12Romain Feillu (Fra) Hp Btp - Auber 93  
13Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
14Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
15Dylan Page (Swi) Team Roth  
16Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana - Postobon  
17César Bihel (Fra) Hp Btp - Auber 93  
18Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
19Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ  
20Devid Tintori (Ita) Team Differdange - Losch  
21Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00:04 
22Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:05 
23Peio Olaberria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00:07 
24Alo Jakin (Est) Hp Btp - Auber 930:00:11 
25Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:13 
26Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange - Losch0:00:14 
27Sho Hatsuyuma (Jpn) Bridgestone - Anchor0:00:15 
28Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:17 
29Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
30Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone - Anchor  
31Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
32Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Roth  
33Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
34Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
35Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Hp Btp - Auber 93  
36Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee De Terre  
37Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
38Julien Guay (Fra) Hp Btp - Auber 93  
39Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles - Group Protect  
40Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre  
41Adrian Gonzalez Velasco (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
42Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
43Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling  
44Sergio Sousa Ferreira (Por) Team Vorarlberg0:00:23 
45Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth  
46Clément Koretzky (Fra) Team Vorarlberg  
47Pontus Kastemyr (Swe) Team Differdange - Losch  
48Giacomo Tomio (Ita) Team Roth0:00:25 
49Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:27 
50Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
51Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
52Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
53Patrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:00:30 
54Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00:31 
55Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone - Anchor0:00:35 
56Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ  
57Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
58Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
59Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles - Group Protect  
60Julien Duval (Fra) Armee De Terre  
61Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
62Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
63Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  
64Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
65Maxime Renault (Fra) Hp Btp - Auber 93  
66Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Armee De Terre0:00:42 
67Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre0:00:48 
68Daniele Ratto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00:50 
69Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:54 
70Grégory Habeaux (Fra) Wallonie - Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:57 
71Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ0:01:00 
72Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:01 
73Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:01:30 
74Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie  
75Peio Goikoetxea (Spa) Manzana - Postobon0:01:49 
76Gabriel Reguero (Spa) Team Differdange - Losch  
77Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles - Group Protect0:02:21 
78Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:28 
79Zsolt Der (Hun) Team Vorarlberg0:02:49 
80Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:02:51 
81Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:55 
82Frank Pasche (Swi) Team Roth  
83Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:37 
84Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:55 
85Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee De Terre  
86Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team Differdange - Losch  
87Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
88Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ  
89Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth  
90Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
91Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
92Gotzon Udondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
93Mikel Aristi (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm  
94Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie  
95Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie  
96Juan Pablo Villegas Cardona (Col) Manzana - Postobon0:03:59 
97Wilmar Paredes (Col) Manzana - Postobon  
98Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:05:03 
99Patrick Schelling (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:05:27 
100Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth  
101Hernán Dario Parra (Col) Manzana - Postobon0:10:52 
DNFKohei Uchima (Jpn) Bridgestone - Anchor  
DNFJonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles - Group Protect  
DNFTom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFMichael Kucher (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
DNFManuel Porzner (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
DNFManuel Schreiber (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
DNFHiroshi Tsubaki (Jpn) Bridgestone - Anchor  
DNFTomas Restrepo Lujan (Col) Manzana - Postobon  
DNFJérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ  
DNFFrançois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFAlliaume Leblond (Fra) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFLarry Valvasori (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFRyu Suzuki (Jpn) Bridgestone - Anchor  
DNFLudwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles - Group Protect  
DNFBernardo Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana - Postobon  
DNFSebastian Molano (Col) Manzana - Postobon  
DNFJon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
DNFAnder Barrenetxea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
DNFMartin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFMartin Kohler (Swi) Team Roth  
DNFJens Mouris (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling  
DNFPeter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling  
DNFGavin Mannion (USA) Drapac Professional Cycling  
DNFKévin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFJean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFJordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre  
DNSMikel Iturria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  

Related Articles

Back to top