Stroetinga solos away to win in Utrecht

Zanotti leads bunch home for second

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team4:39:51 
2Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati-Named0:00:15 
3Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
4Sean de Bie (Bel) OVYTA-Eijssen-ACROG  
5Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
6Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
7Raymond Kreder (Ned) Levi Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU  
8Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
9Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
10Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
11Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia  
12Mats Boeve (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team  
13Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT  
14Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De  
15Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
16Marco Tizza (Ita) Team Casati-Named  
17Raphaël Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal  
18Tom Vermeer (Ned) Colba-Mercury  
19Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal  
20Marco Brus (Ned) Peter Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
21Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
22Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
23Armands Becis (Lat) Latvia  
24Alberto Gatti (Ita) Team Casati-Named  
25Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team  
26Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia  
27Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:00:19 
28Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
29Jan Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
30Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus  
31Claudio de Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati-Named  
32Philip Vandaele (Bel) Colba-Mercury  
33Bart van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team  
34Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De  
35Jim van den Berg (Ned) Peter Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
36Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
37David Charles Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18  
38Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia  
39Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De  
40Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
41Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal  
42Sierk-Jan de Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
43Rick Ottema (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
44Sven van Luijk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team  
45Jesper Schipper (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
46Huub Duijn (Ned) Levi Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU  
47Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
48Sjors Roosen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team  
49Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati-Named  
50Ike Groen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
51Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team  
52Thijs Al (Ned) Levi Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU0:00:30 
53Marten Klöpping (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:00:38 
54Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabo-Giant Offroad Team0:00:43 
55Janis Dakteris (Lat) Latvia  
56Patrick Ruckert (Ned) Peter Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
57Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
58Raymond Werst (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding  
59Bram Nolten (Ned) Peter Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
60Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabo-Giant Offroad Team  
61Jan Oelerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
62Stefan Breemes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus  
63Kurt Geysen (Bel) OVYTA-Eijssen-ACROG  
64Ivars Prokofjevs (Lat) Latvia  
65Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) OVYTA-Eijssen-ACROG  
66Lars Vierbergen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding  
67Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Colba-Mercury  
68Erminio Gatti (Ita) Team Casati-Named  
69Philip Schulz (Ger) Colba-Mercury  
70Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team  
71Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
72Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Rabo-Giant Offroad Team  
73Thomas Dekker (Ned) Levi Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU  
74Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) Levi Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU  
75Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De0:00:48 
76Joris de Boer (Ned) Peter Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
77Lars Horring (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
78Rob van den Brand (Ned) Wilton-care4bikes-AA  
79Jim Vercruyce (Bel) Colba-Mercury  
80Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabo-Giant Offroad Team  
81Kevin Grieten (Bel) Colba-Mercury  
82Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal0:00:59 
83Jos Harms (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
84René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team0:01:08 
85Leon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT  
86Harm de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT  
87Péter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal  
88Keir Plaice (Can) Wilton-care4bikes-AA  
89Dirk Reuling (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding  
90Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding0:01:10 
91Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
92Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal0:02:18 
93Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding0:05:01 
Back to top