TechPowered By

More tech

Mourey doubles up in Washington

By:
Cycling News

Nash tops Simms for second straight day

Francis Mourey warms up on the course.

Francis Mourey warms up on the course.

view thumbnail gallery

Elite men
1 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:56:59  
2 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike 0:00:23  
3 Christian Heule (Swi) Champion System LBS    
4 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona 0:02:04  
5 Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 0:02:15  
6 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank/Giant 0:02:29  
7 Nicholas Weighall (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0:02:45  
8 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 0:03:04  
9 Jake Wells (USA) Hudz/Subaru 0:03:28  
10 Adam McGrath (USA) Feedback Sports-Van Dessel    
11 Derrick St John (Can) Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:03:56  
12 Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block 0:04:10  
13 Sean Babcock (USA) Kona 0:04:28  
14 Craig Richey (Can) Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue 0:04:38  
15 Steve Fisher (USA) Rad Racing Nw / Hagens Berman Llp 0:04:49  
16 Eric Emsky (USA) Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue 0:05:17  
17 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace 0:05:28  
18 Carl Decker (USA) Giant 0:05:41  
19 Kevin Noiles (Can) La Bicicletta Pro Shop 0:06:04  
20 Drew Mackenzie (Can) Island Racing Club 0:06:19  
21 Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&M Young Guns 0:06:33  
22 Frank Spiteri (USA) Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0:07:56  
23 Aaron Bradford (USA) Specialized/Onsite Ultrasound 0:08:47  
24 Steven Hunter (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:09:09  
25 Phil Grove (USA) Lake Washington Velo 0:09:21  
26 Scott Chapin (USA) Bay101/Hrs/Rocklobster -1lap  
27 John Behrens (USA) Bailey Bikes -2laps  
28 Michael Gallagher (USA) Cyclorossracing.Com p/b Blue    
29 Brue Syvertsen (USA) Murder    
30 Ryan Weaver (USA) River City Bicycles    
31 Kamden Reedy (USA) Web-Op    
32 Sean Worsech (USA) Performance Bike    
33 Alex Work (USA) Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster    
34 Jesse Doll (USA) Montanacyclocross.Com    
35 Ryan Iddings (USA) Redline -3laps  
36 Tyler Trace (Can) Trek Red Truck    
37 Nathan Bannerman (USA) Wheatland Wheelers    
38 Matthew Fox (USA) Sunnyside Sports    
39 Kyle McGilvray (USA) Old Town Bicycle    
40 Michael Pease (USA) Collision One/Bicycle Centers    
41 Eric Colton (USA) The Team    
42 Derek Yarra (USA) Murder    
43 Alan Adams (USA) Hagens Berman Llp    
44 John Flack (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -5laps  
DNF Molly Cameron (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio    
DNF Davy Yeater (USA) River City Bicycles/Cannondale    
DNF Aaron Tuckerman (NZl) Corsa Concepts    
DNF Benjamin Rathkamp (USA) Fanatik    
DNF Jonathon Baker (USA) Hudz-Subaru    
DNF John Bailey (USA) Bailey Bikes    
DNS Troy Wells (USA)    
DNS Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain/Shimano/Giro    
DNS Ryan Miller (USA) Pacific Power - Blue Sky    
DNS Nick Berry (Can) Mighty Riders    
DNS Mike Gaertner (USA) Vertical Earth    
DNS Cory Simpson (USA)    
DNS Chris McGovern (USA) Calnorte/Cycleution    
DNS Ben Thompson (USA)    
DNS Sloane Anderson (USA) Proair/Hfa    
Elite women
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna 0:36:28  
2 Wendy Simms (Can) Kona 0:00:15  
3 Susan Butler (USA) Hudz-Subaru 0:01:17  
4 Natasha Elliott (Can) Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:01:32  
5 Devon Haskell (USA) Bike Station Aptos 0:01:54  
6 Mical Dyck (Can) Trek Canada / Terrascape Racing 0:02:18  
7 Katherine Sherwin (USA) Hudz-Subaru 0:02:44  
8 Kari Studley (USA) Redline 0:03:13  
9 Alice Pennington (USA) Team S&M 0:03:29  
10 Barbara Howe (USA) Ibis And The Danger Twins 0:03:35  
11 Wendy Williams (USA) River City Bicycles 0:03:38  
12 Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountain Bikes 0:04:29  
13 Serena Bishop (USA) Sunnyside Sports 0:04:35  
14 Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Riverstone Cda 0:05:00  
15 Kristin Jo Markham (USA) Team Kenda 0:05:24  
16 Joele Guynup (USA) Island Racing Club/Everti/Shimano 0:05:25  
17 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Kccx 0:05:52  
18 Tina Brubaker (USA) Veloforma 0:06:10  
19 Sarah Jordan (USA) Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 0:06:28  
20 Elizabeth Allbut (USA) Team Beer 0:07:29  
21 Angela Mysliwiec (USA) Old Town Bicycles 0:09:36  
DNS Linda Sone (USA) Planet Bike    
DNS Ali Ritter (USA) Hagens Berman    
DNS Patricia Dowd (USA) Team Delphine