Pombo descends to win in Portugal Cup round

Fontan Omil wins women's race

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emanuel Pombo (Por)0:02:05.94 
2Luis Paulo Vicente Ferreira (Por)0:00:03.27 
3Alex Bond (GBr)0:00:05.14 
4Claudio Loureiro (Por)0:00:05.17 
5Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spa)0:00:05.25 
6Chris Hutchens (GBr)0:00:05.38 
7Marco Fidalgo (Por)0:00:06.66 
8Emyr Davies (GBr)0:00:07.02 
9Tom Deacon (GBr)0:00:08.06 
10Dan Crithlow (GBr)0:00:08.18 
11Morgan Adam (GBr)0:00:08.30 
12Daniel Pombo (Por)0:00:08.61 
13Paulo Santos (Por)0:00:08.80 
14Scott Mears (GBr)0:00:08.86 
15Robert Williams (GBr)0:00:08.93 
16Joseph Horton (GBr)0:00:09.82 
17Paulo Domingues (Por)0:00:09.97 
18Pedro Rodrigues (Por)0:00:10.65 
19Benjamin Verrier (Fra)0:00:10.75 
20Fernando Aires (Por)0:00:10.97 
21Pedro Miguel Brandao Fernandes (Por)0:00:10.98 
22Paulo Baptista (Por)0:00:11.69 
23Loïc Delteil (Fra)0:00:12.65 
24Luis Ribeiro (Por)0:00:12.89 
25James Stock (GBr)0:00:13.71 
26Adam Price (GBr)0:00:13.89 
27Jordi Bago (Spa)0:00:14.07 
28Javier Pintos (Spa)0:00:14.08 
29Afonso Ferreira (Por)0:00:14.51 
30José Manuel Soares Borges (Por)0:00:14.96 
31Ricardo Ribeiro (Por)0:00:15.02 
32Joel Diogo Marques Ferreira (Por)0:00:15.27 
33Nicholas Sousa (Por)0:00:15.46 
34Hélder Sá (Por)0:00:16.04 
35Julien Hericher (Fra)0:00:16.71 
36James Flinders (GBr)0:00:17.29 
37Helder Padilha (Por)0:00:17.65 
38Dante Langkitsch (Fra)0:00:18.02 
39Gonçalo Gaspar (Por)0:00:18.23 
40Ruben Martins (Por)0:00:18.33 
41Paulo Costa (Por)0:00:18.62 
42Ruben Castro Carril (Spa)0:00:19.35 
43Tomé Lopes (Por)0:00:20.00 
44Manuel Banos Beneitez (Spa)0:00:20.02 
46Bruno Brito (Por)0:00:20.29 
47Marcos Vinici Fernandez (CRc)0:00:20.34 
48Daniel Pinto (Por)0:00:20.59 
49João Pereira (Por)0:00:20.74 
50Eloy Guisande Pereira (Spa)0:00:21.40 
51André Adrião (Por)0:00:22.10 
52Adam Holleyman (GBr)0:00:22.89 
53José Carneiro (Por)0:00:23.27 
54Alejandro Vila Pazos (Spa)0:00:23.52 
55Leandro Salgueiro (Por)0:00:23.88 
56Daniel Ferreira (Por)0:00:24.05 
57Luis Miguel Carballo Ubeira (Spa)0:00:25.48 
58Luís Diogo (Por)0:00:26.06 
59Xabier Avarez (Spa)0:00:26.35 
60Tiago Lemos (Por)0:00:26.42 
61Javier Veja (Spa)0:00:26.91 
62Anxo Alvarez Sias (Spa)0:00:28.09 
63Pedro Santana (Por)0:00:28.47 
64João Alves (Por)0:00:28.49 
65João Peres (Por)0:00:28.95 
66Fernando Silva (Por)0:00:29.22 
67Damian Groves (GBr)0:00:29.57 
68Paulo Basilio (Por)0:00:29.67 
69Fábio Abrantes (Por)0:00:30.50 
70João Silva (Por)0:00:30.50 
71Rui Duarte (Por)0:00:30.67 
72Vítor Esteves (Por)0:00:30.83 
73Micael Soares (Por)0:00:31.50 
74Gonçalos Santos (Por)0:00:32.60 
75Alexandre Alves (Por)0:00:33.04 
76Fabio Teixeira (Por)0:00:33.38 
77Jorge Afonseca (Por)0:00:33.48 
78Nelson Ferreira (Por)0:00:33.76 
79Alexandre Miguel Calado Oliveira (Por)0:00:33.78 
80Sergio Campos (Por)0:00:33.78 
81Andre Soler Carril (Spa)0:00:34.06 
82Tiago Luís (Por)0:00:34.20 
83Orlando Alcobia (Por)0:00:34.21 
84Jorge Vaz (Por)0:00:34.31 
85João Figueiras (Por)0:00:34.68 
86Henrique Pedrosa (Por)0:00:35.28 
87Rodrigo Magalhães (Por)0:00:36.79 
88Manuel Carreira Fernandez (Spa)0:00:36.81 
89Alexandre Antão (Por)0:00:39.44 
90Adrian Ventin Iglesias (Spa)0:00:39.46 
91Diego Rodriguez (Spa)0:00:42.70 
92Hugo Figueiredo (Por)0:00:43.84 
93Fábio Oliveira (Por)0:00:45.73 
94George Simons (GBr)0:00:46.10 
95Paulo Cardoso (Por)0:00:47.32 
96Tiago Aguiar (Por)0:00:57.85 
97Rui Rodrigues (Por)0:01:01.28 
98Pablo Cancelas (Spa)0:01:06.37 
99João Paulo (Por)0:01:06.46 
100Daniel Borges (Por)0:01:22.05 
101José Leite (Por)0:01:23.53 
102Nuno Costa (Por)0:01:26.60 
103Daniel Fernández (Spa)0:01:43.01 
104Fábio Arsénio (Por)0:01:49.56 
105Cristian Castro Prieto (Spa)0:01:51.04 
106Tiago Lamas (Por)0:05:12.26 
DNFJosé Manuel Soares Borges (Por)  
DNFLuís Alcântara (Por)  
DNFFrancisco Blanco (Spa)  
DNFLuís Abreu (Por)  
DNFJoão Paulo (Por)  
DNFRuben Lorenzo Gomez (Spa)  
DNFHelder Padilha (Por)  
DNFAndre Beato (Por)  
DNFDiogo Costa (Por)  
DNFRui Cabrita (Por)  
DNFAdam Holleyman (GBr)  
DNFLuís Alcântara (Por)  
DNFLuis Goncalves (Por)  
DNFJose Silva (Por)  
DNFGonçalos Santos (Por)  
DNFRui Sousa (Por)  
DNFCarlos Loureiro (Por)  
DNFTiago Lamas (Por)  
DNFGonçalo Gaspar (Por)  
DNFFrancisco Blanco (Spa)  
DNFLuís Abreu (Por)  
DNFJosé Leite (Por)  
DNFRenato Rodrigues (Por)  
DNFAdrian Comesaña (Spa)  
DNFYago Bea Besada (Spa)  
DNFJose Santos (Spa)  
DNFRuben Lorenzo Gomez (Spa)  
DNFGustavo Caballero (Spa)  
DNFCristian Castro Prieto (Spa)  
DNFNelson Ferreira (Por)  
DSQJosé Costa (Por)  
DSQGeorge Simons (GBr)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ajnoha Fontan Omil (Spa)0:03:18.80 
2Diana Rodrigues (Por)0:00:09.77 
3Ana Martins (Por)0:00:17.18 
4Dina Amaral (Por)  
Back to top