TechPowered By

More tech

Polish National Championships 2012

Date range:
June 21-24, 2012

June 21, Time Trials:

Maciej Bodnar crowned Polish time trial champion

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 22, 2012, 4:35 BST,
Updated:
June 22, 2012, 5:36 BST

Martyna Klekot wins women's event

Full results

Elite men - 50km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas - Cannondale) 1:03:01.48  
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma Quick Step) 0:00:07.44  
3 Lukasz Bodnar (Bank Bgz Team) 0:01:30.21  
4 Mateusz Taciak (CCC Polsat Polkowice) 0:02:12.32  
5 Mariusz Witecki (Bank Bgz Team) 0:02:13.74  
6 Jaroslaw Marycz (Saxo Bank) 0:02:32.08  
7 Pawel Cieslik (Bank Bgz Team) 0:02:33.04  
8 Tomasz Kiendys (CCC Polsat Polkowice) 0:02:58.11  
9 Robert Radosz (BDC - Marcpol Team) 0:03:28.18  
10 Tomasz Olejnik (Veranda Rideau) 0:03:43.00  
11 Pawel Brylowski (Bank Bgz Team) 0:03:53.42  
12 Tomasz Lisowicz (KTK Kalisz) 0:04:09.97  
13 Bartosz Huzarski (Team Netapp) 0:04:10.23  
14 Dariusz Batek (CCC Polsat Polkowice) 0:04:22.38  
15 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (KTK Kalisz) 0:04:33.64  
16 Blazej Janiaczyk (Bank Bgz Team) 0:04:36.42  
17 Tomasz Marzec (GKS Cartusia Kartuzy) 0:04:59.16  
18 Slawomir Kohut (Weltour Bedzin) 0:05:57.20  
19 Pawel Pac (Wibatech - Lmgk Ziemia Brzeska) 0:11:44.40  
20 Andrzej Jarosz (Sokól Kety) 0:13:56.13  
DNF Marcin Sapa (BDC - Marcpol Team)    
DNF Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (BDC - Marcpol Team)    
DNS Adam Stachowiak (Bank Bgz Team)    
DNS Wojciech Ziólkowski (BDC - Marcpol Team)    
DNS Marek Rutkiewicz (CCC Polsat Polkowice)    
Under 23 Men - 38km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kamil Gradek (GKS Cartusia Kartuzy) 0:47:57.48  
2 Pawel Bernas (GKS Cartusia Kartuzy) 0:00:49.84  
3 Lukasz Wisniowski (Tkk Pacific Torun) 0:01:00.42  
4 Piotr Gawronski (CCC Polsat Polkowice) 0:01:19.13  
5 Lukasz Owsian (CCC Polsat Polkowice) 0:01:33.30  
6 Kornel Sójka (KTK Kalisz) 0:01:37.19  
7 Konrad Tomasiak (Chrobry Felt Glogów) 0:02:14.80  
8 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Wibatech - Lmgk Ziemia Brzeska) 0:02:30.58  
9 Mateusz Nowak (KTK Kalisz) 0:02:54.63  
10 Bartosz Zajac (Chrobry Felt Glogów) 0:03:06.71  
11 Wojciech Wrega (Ks Pogon Mostostal Pulawy) 0:03:23.26  
12 Michal Kadrzynski (Tkk Pacific Torun) 0:03:25.01  
13 Adam Matuszczyk (GKS Cartusia Kartuzy) 0:03:25.25  
14 Andrzej Marciniak (GKS Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgórne) 0:03:27.72  
15 Mateusz Nowaczek (Alks Stal Ocetix-Iglotex Gr.) 0:03:42.76  
16 Eryk Laton (BDC - Marcpol Team) 0:03:55.99  
17 Damian Lasota (Chrobry Felt Glogów) 0:04:22.52  
18 Kacper Kistowski (GKS Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgórne) 0:05:10.56  
19 Pawel Krzywania (Warmia I Mazury) 0:05:56.17  
20 Krzysztof Tracz (Wlks Krakus Bbc Czaja - Erakur) 0:06:18.72  
21 Bartosz Pilis (Mg LKS Blekitni Mexller Kozieg) 0:06:57.41  
22 Bartlomiej Czyz (LKS Tecza Tenczynek Hardbike) 0:07:20.99  
23 Adrian Banaszek (BDC - Marcpol Team) 0:07:21.49  
DNS Patryk Kostecki (Mglks Olimpijczyk Szczekociny)    
Elite women - 25km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Martyna Klekot (BDC Kolejarz-Jura Czestochowa) 0:35:40.47  
2 Paula Gorycka (4F E-Vive Racing Team) 0:00:11.63  
3 Eugenia Bujak (GK Zyrardów) 0:00:17.95  
4 Monika Zur (4F E-Vive Racing Team) 0:00:47.96  
5 Daria Fabiszak (Bcm Nowatex Uzdrowisko Dabki) 0:00:49.26  
6 Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Lks Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów) 0:00:56.42  
7 Anna Harkowska (Oks Wim Olsztyn) 0:01:05.99  
8 Malgorzata Wojtyra (GK Bogo Szczecin) 0:01:07.84  
9 Malgorzata Zieminska (Mks-Emdek-Budopol Bydgoszcz) 0:01:13.23  
10 Ewelina Szybiak (Cwks Resovia Rzeszów) 0:01:14.64  
11 Malgorzata Jasinska (Mcippolini Giambenni) 0:01:23.03  
12 Olga Wasiuk (Hp Sferis) 0:01:28.55  
13 Edyta Jasinska (Mks-Emdek-Budopol Bydgoszcz) 0:01:46.17  
14 Karolina Karasiewicz (Alks Stal Ocetix-Iglotex Gr.) 0:01:46.39  
15 Dorota Gregorowicz (Verinlegno Fabiani - GK Gliwic) 0:01:48.38  
16 Bogumila Matusiak (Tramwajarz Lódz) 0:01:56.31  
17 Natalia Morytko (GKK Opty Grodzisk Mazowiecki) 0:02:04.68  
18 Sabina Napieralska (GK Bogo Szczecin) 0:02:18.77  
19 Paulina Cywinska (Alks Stal Ocetix-Iglotex Gr.) 0:02:21.38  
20 Katarzyna Bodanka (Tramwajarz Lódz) 0:02:22.37  
21 Karolina Garczynska (Lks Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów) 0:02:25.01  
22 Paulina Guz (Lks Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów) 0:02:34.31  
23 Kinga Urbas (Mayday Team Start Lublin) 0:02:50.07  
24 Katarzyna Wilkos (Fml Poltino Azalia) 0:03:18.87  
25 Magdalena Halajczak (Corratec Team) 0:03:32.50  
26 Natalia Jedrzejczyk (GK Bogo Szczecin) 0:04:43.26  
27 Sabina Kohlbrenner (UKS Gimnazjum Imielin) 0:05:11.18  
28 Agata Tomaszewska (GKK Opty Grodzisk Mazowiecki) 0:05:17.02  
DNS Natalia Rutkowska (GK Zyrardów)    
DNS Monika Kopinska (LKK Warmia Biskupiec)