Lampater and Van Bon school them in Melbourne

Park takes out Sid Patterson GP

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leif Lampater (Ger)/Leon Van Bon (Ned)32 pts
2 -1 lapShane Archbold/Tom Scully (NZl)22 
3 -2 lapsRick Sanders (CAR)/Alex Edmondson (SA)23 
4 -2 lapsGlenn O'Shea (SA)/Benjamin Edmüller (Ger)12 
5 -2 lapsSung Hoon Park (Kor)/Robbie McCarthy (SA)8 
6 -3 lapsCam Karwoski/Brad Evans (NZl)2 
7 -3 lapsLuke Davison (NSW)/Mark Jamieson (TAS)  
8 -3 lapsTom Leaper (BBN)/Alex Smythe (CAR)  
9 -3 lapsBrendan Schultz (BGO)/Ed Bissaker (SA)  
10 -4 lapsPeter Loft/Luke Ockerby (TAS)7 pts
11 -4 lapsGeorge Tansley/Miles Scotson (SA)3 
DNFCaleb Ewan/Jackson Law (NSW)  
DNFJay Callaghan (QLD)/Calvin Watson (CAR)  
Sid Patterson Grand Prix Final - 2000 metres
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sung Hoon Park (Kor)  
2Shane Archbold (NZ)  
3Glenn O'Shea (SA)  
Lance De Luca Memorial Scratch race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caleb Ewan (NSW)  
2Leon Van Bon (NED)  
3Jackson Law (NSW)  
Aces Keirin
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edrus Yunos (MAS)  
2Tom Scully (NZ)  
3Cam Karwoski (NZ)  
Aces Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shane Archbold (NZ)  
2Glenn O'SHEA (SA)  
3Leif Lampater (GER)  
4Tom Scully (NZ)  
Women's Keirin
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fatehah Mustaphah (MAS)  
2Imogen Jelbart (BGO)  
3Adele Sylvester (CAR)  
Women's Scratch race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fatehah Mustapha (MAS)  
2Imogen Jelbart (BGO)  
3Laine Hammond (NOR)  
Women's 1500 m Handicap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Imogen Jelbart (BGO)  
2Ruby Greig-Hurtig (CAR)  
3Hannah Bush (FTY)  
B Grade Scratch race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ed Bissaker (SA)  
2Cameron Parlevliet (BBN)  
3Calvin Watson (CAR)  
B Grade Motor paced scratch race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sung Hoon Park (KOR)  
2Ed Bissaker (SA)  
3Robbie McCarthy (SA)  
C Grade Scratch race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brett Rollinson (WGL)  
2Damian Harris (FTY)  
3Cameron Woolcock (HAW)  
C Grade Motor paced scratch race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Phil Gallager (WGL)  
2Brett Rollinson (WGL)  
3Callum Fryer (CAR)  

Related Articles

Back to top