Mantecon, Leumann win L'Hexagonal overall

Whenman, Leumann take final stage

Sergio Mantecon (Trek Lorca) and Katrin Leumann (Team Allebike) won the seven-stage L'Hexagaonal, which wrapped up on Sunday.  Leuman also won the final stage while Mantecon took second, behind Billy Joe Whenman (Whyte Salsa).

Nicolas Jeantet (ISD Cycling) finished third in the stage, and in the women's race, Leumann's teammate Sarah Koba was second and Sandra Santanyes (Trek Lorca) was third.

Full Results

Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Billy Joe Whenman (Whyte Salsa)0:11:34 
2Sergio Mantecon (Trek Lorca)0:00:02 
3Nicolas Jeantet (ISD Cycling)0:00:11 
4Dries Govaerts (Saeco)0:00:20 
5Shlomi Haimy (Infotree Lee Cougan)0:00:21 
6Ruben Scheire (Saeco)0:00:22 
7Jimmy Tielens (Saeco)0:00:23 
8Evgeniy Pechenin (Forward Udmurtia)0:00:35 
9Nicolas Vermeulen (Lingier Verluys)0:00:36 
10Jose Carlos Macias (Trek Lorca)  
11Sébastien Carabin (Lingier Verluys)0:00:42 
12Marco Minnaard (Rabobank)0:00:44 
13Kevin Van Hoovels (Lingier Verluys)0:00:45 
14Martin Loo (Infotree Lee Cougan)0:00:46 
15Gerben De Kneght (Rabobank)0:00:48 
16Kohei Yamamoto (VC La Pomme Marseille)0:00:51 
17Ludovic Dubau (New Cycling)0:00:54 
18Catriel Soto (Infotree Lee Cougan)0:00:57 
19Henrique Avancini Da Sil (ISD Cycling)0:00:59 
20Olof Jonsson (Team Allebike)0:01:06 
21Jelmer Jubbega (Rabobank)0:01:10 
22Lee Williams (Whyte Salsa)0:01:15 
23Sergiy Rusenko (ISD Cycling)0:01:16 
24Vladimir Loginov (Forward Udmurtia)0:01:17 
25Ramon Sagues Porta (Bike Tech)0:01:21 
26Rob Vangenechte (Saeco Ind)  
27Adrien Pascal (New Cycling)  
28Rens De Bruijn (Santos)0:01:24 
29Ludovic Guerin ()0:01:30 
30Thibaut Bellanger (VC La Pomme Marseille)0:01:36 
31Cristobal Silva (Quaker Cannondale Chile)0:01:37 
32Jonas De Backer (Saeco)0:01:38 
33Seiya Hirano (VC La Pomme Marseille)0:01:42 
34Juan Pedro Trujillo (Trek Lorca)0:01:51 
35Yuri Levinzon (Forward Udmurtia)0:01:53 
36Dorian Grasset (CCV Soissons Aisne)0:01:56 
37Aurélien Lememe (CCV Soissons Aisne)0:02:01 
38Dennis Ebert (Santos)0:02:02 
39George Budd (Whyte Salsa)0:02:04 
40Nicolas Garcera (New Cycling)0:02:06 
41Bruno Garnesson (CCV Soissons Aisne)0:02:08 
42Claus Plaut (Quaker Cannondale Chile)0:02:10 
43Luke Smith (Whyte Salsa)0:02:15 
44Patricio Figueroa (Quaker Cannondale Chile)0:02:16 
45Alexey Belokrylov (Forward Udmurtia)0:02:30 
46Carles Bernat Rallo (Bike Tech)0:02:56 
47Van Regenmor Thomas (Santos)0:02:59 
48Benoit Valentin (VC La Pomme Marseille)0:03:34 
49Sebastien Langot ()0:04:19 
50Didier Van Papeghem (CCV Soissons Aisne)0:04:29 
51Marcel Lommers (Santos)0:04:31 
52Alan Augez (Sct Telecom)0:07:57 
53Periklis Ilias (ISD Cycling)0:10:33 
Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katrin Leumann (Team Allebike)0:14:18 
2Sarah Koba (Team Allebike)0:00:52 
3Sandra Santanyes (Trek Lorca)0:01:22 
4Pacios Pujado Merce (Bike Tech)0:01:50 
5Elisa Maria Garcia (Quaker Cannondale Chile)0:02:14 
6Riikka Kelja (Santos Fem)0:03:49 
7Manon Van Hees (Santos Fem)0:04:36 
8Ingrid Bosscha (Santos Fem)0:04:43 
Maillot Soleil - Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Mantecon (Spa) Trek Lorca10:13:04 
2Gerben De Kneght (Ned) Rabobank0:04:51 
3Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Lingier Verluys0:07:22 
4Sergiy Rusenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling0:08:22 
5Jelmer Jubbega (Ned) Rabobank0:09:50 
6Jimmy Tielens (Bel) Saeco0:12:45 
7Dries Govaerts (Bel) Saeco0:13:54 
8Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Lingier Verluys0:13:55 
9Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) Lingier Verluys0:15:41 
10Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank0:17:50 
11Catriel Soto (Arg) Infotree Lee Cougan0:18:04 
12Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) VC La Pomme Marseille0:23:55 
13Martin Loo (Est) Infotree Lee Cougan0:24:26 
14Ruben Scheire (Bel) Saeco0:32:19 
15Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Infotree Lee Cougan0:33:40 
16Ludovic Dubau (Fra) New Cycling0:33:47 
17Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling0:33:52 
18Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:38:31 
19Rob Vangenechten (Bel) Saeco Ind0:46:11 
20Olof Jonsson (Swe) Team Allebike0:50:24 
21Jose Carlos Macias (Spa) Trek Lorca0:52:45 
22Evgeniy Pechenin (Rus) Forward Udmurtia0:57:45 
23Henrique Avancini Da Silva (Bra) ISD Cycling  
24Cristobal Silva (Chi) Quaker Cannondale1:00:32 
25Lee Williams (GBr) Whyte Salsa1:01:56 
26Ramon Sagues Portabel (Spa) Bike Tech1:05:26 
27Juan Pedro Trujillo (Spa) Trek Lorca1:12:54 
28Rens De Bruijn (Ned) Santos1:17:52 
29Davide Finetto (Ita) Infotree Lee Cougan1:22:45 
30Seiya Hirano (Jpn) VC La Pomme Marseill1:23:36 
31Adrien Pascal (Fra) New Cycling1:39:37 
32Claus Plaut (Chi) Quaker Cannondale1:45:00 
33Marcel Lommers (Ned) Santos1:51:19 
34Aurélien Lememe (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne2:17:44 
35Dennis Ebert (Ned) Santos2:20:49 
36George Budd (GBr) Whyte Salsa2:22:18 
37Luke Smith (GBr) Whyte Salsa2:24:53 
38Vladimir Loginov (Rus) Forward Udmurtia2:30:43 
39Jonas De Backer (Bel) Saeco2:32:06 
40Bruno Garnesson (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne2:34:13 
41Dorian Grasset (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne2:54:07 
42Patricio Figueroa (Chi) Quaker Cannondale2:57:51 
43Alexey Belokrylov (Rus) Forward Udmurtia3:06:41 
44Yuri Levinzon (Rus) Forward Udmurtia3:07:46 
45Carles Bernat Rallo (Spa) Bike Tech3:20:18 
46Benoit Valentin (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille3:28:26 
47Thomas Van Regenmortel (Ned) Santos3:38:40 
Maillot Rose - Women final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katrin Leumann (Swi) Team Allebike7:27:45 
2Sarah Koba (Swi) Team Allebike0:10:59 
3Sandra Santanyes (Spa) Trek Lorca0:29:58 
4Elisa Maria Garcia (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chile0:49:58 
5Pacios Pujado Merce (Spa) Bike Tech0:53:34 
6Riikka Kelja (Fin) Santos Fem0:56:28 
7Ingrid Bosscha (Ned) Santos Fem1:11:29 
8Manon Van Hees (Ned) Santos Fem2:33:17 
Maillot Chlorophyle - Men points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Mantecon Gutier (Spa) Trek Lorca201 pts
2Gerben De Kneght (Ned) Rabobank166 
3Sergiy Rusenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling114 
4Jelmer Jubbega (Ned) Rabobank103 
5Dries Govaerts (Bel) Saeco93 
6Jimmy Tielens (Bel) Saeco91 
7Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Lingier Verluys90 
8Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Lingier Verluys90 
9Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank87 
10Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank77 
11Ruben Scheire (Bel) Saeco77 
12Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) Lingier Verluys73 
13Catriel Soto (Arg) Infotree Lee Cougan60 
14Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling47 
15Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) VC La Pomme Marseille39 
16Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Infotree Lee Cougan39 
17Evgeniy Pechenin (Rus) Forward Udmurtia34 
18Jose Carlos Macias (Spa) Trek Lorca29 
19Martin Loo (Est) Infotree Lee Cougan27 
20Juan Pedro Trujillo (Spa) Trek Lorca27 
21Periklis Ilias (Gre) ISD Cycling25 
22Billy Joe Whenman (GBr) Whyte Salsa20 
23Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille19 
24Olof Jonsson (Swe) Team Allebike12 
25Henrique Avancini Da Silva (Bra) ISD Cycling10 
26Ludovic Dubau (Fra) New Cycling8 
27Rob Vangenechten (Bel) Saeco Ind2 
28George Budd (GBr) Whyte Salsa  
29Luke Smith (GBr) Whyte Salsa  
30Lee Williams (GBr) Whyte Salsa  
31Bruno Garnesson (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne  
32Dorian Grasset (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne  
33Vladimir Loginov (Rus) Forward Udmurtia  
34Yuri Levinzon (Rus) Forward Udmurtia  
35Alexey Belokrylov (Rus) Forward Udmurtia  
36Aurélien Lememe (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne  
37Carles Bernat Rallo (Spa) Bike Tech  
38Benoit Valentin (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille  
39Davide Finetto (Ita) Infotree Lee Cougan  
40Dennis Ebert (Ned) Santos  
41Claus Plaut (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chile  
42Cristobal Silva (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chile  
43Patricio Figueroa (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chile  
44Adrien Pascal (Fra) New Cycling  
45Nicolas Garcera (Fra) New Cycling  
46Seiya Hirano (Jpn) VC La Pomme Marseille  
47Jonas De Backer (Bel) Saeco  
48Marcel Lommers (Ned) Santos  
49Thomas Van Regenmortel (Ned) Santos  
50Van Papeghem Didier (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne  
51Rens De Bruijn (Ned) Santos  
52Sagues Portabel Ramon (Spa) Bike Tech  
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jelmer Jubbega (Ned) Rabobank10:22:54 
2Dries Govaerts (Bel) Saeco0:04:04 
3Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Lingier Verluys0:04:05 
4Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank0:08:00 
5Martin Loo (Est) Infotree Lee Cougan0:14:36 
6Ruben Scheire (Bel) Saeco0:22:29 
7Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Infotree Lee Cougan0:23:50 
8Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling0:24:02 
9Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:28:41 
10Rob Vangenechten (Bel) Saeco Ind0:36:21 
11Olof Jonsson (Swe) Team Allebike0:40:34 
12Henrique Avancini Da Silv (Bra) ISD Cycling0:47:55 
13Rens De Bruijn (Ned) Santos1:08:02 
14Davide Finetto (Ita) Infotree Lee Cougan1:12:55 
15Marcel Lommers (Ned) Santos1:41:29 
16Aurélien Lememe (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne2:07:54 
17Dennis Ebert (Ned) Santos2:10:59 
18Vladimir Loginov (Rus) Forward Udmurtia2:20:53 
19Jonas De Backer (Bel) Saeco2:22:16 
20Dorian Grasset (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne2:44:17 
21Thomas Van Regenmort (Ned) Santos3:28:50 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank20:36:52 
2Lingier Verluys0:08:17 
3Saeco0:13:27 
4ISD Cycling0:30:23 
5Infotree Lee Cougan0:30:35 
6Trek Lorca0:33:06 
7VC La Pomme Marseille0:51:28 
8New Cycling1:37:26 
9Whyte Salsa2:26:29 
10Quaker Cannondale Chile2:34:48 
11Santos2:49:39 
12Forward Udmurtia3:11:11 
13Bike Tech4:15:00 
14CCV Soissons Aisne4:26:31 
Mixed teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek Lorca18:11:48 
2Team Allebike0:20:01 
3Quaker Cannondale Chile1:19:17 
4Bike Tech1:28:01 

 

Back to top