Joe Martin: Winder wins final stage, overall
UnitedHealthcare rider takes three of four stages
Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare) stamped a final exclamation point on her dominating performance at the Joe Martin Stage Race in Arkansas this week, winning the final criterium on Sunday in a sprint finish to claim three out of four stages and the overall victory in the UCI 2.2 race.
Full Results
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Ruth Winder (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 0:51:12 |
2 | Claire Rose (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Lauren Stephens (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Peta Mullens (Hagens Berman | Supermint) | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Erica Allar (Rally Cycling) | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Marie-Soleil Blais (Team Elevate Racing) | 0:00:06 |
8 | Ingrid Drexel (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Kathryn Buss (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Diana Penuela (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) | 0:00:10 |
12 | Mandy Heintz (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Lauren Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Katharine Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman | Supermint) | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Kate Sherwin (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 0:00:14 |
17 | Caitlin Laroche (Rally Cycling) | 0:00:16 |
18 | Tayler Wiles (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Kathryn Donovan (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Madeleine Park (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Jennifer Luebke (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Liza Rachetto (Hagens Berman | Supermint) | 0:00:25 |
23 | Holly Mathews (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) | 0:00:29 |
24 | Lizzie Williams (Hagens Berman | Supermint) | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Janelle Cole (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Danielys del Vallegarcia (Sun And Ski Elite Women Team) | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Nicolle Bruderer (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 0:00:41 |
28 | Lindsay Bayer (Hagens Berman | Supermint) | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Lauretta Hanson (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Ryan Kendall (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 0:00:49 |
31 | Laura Jorgensen (Rto National Women's Cycling) | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Emily Spence (Qcw Cycling) | 0:01:30 |
33 | Leigh Ann Ganzar (Sun And Ski Elite Women Team) | 0:02:48 |
34 | Stefanie Sydlik (Qcw Cycling) | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Tabitha Sherwood (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) | 0:02:59 |
36 | Christy Keely (Team Elevate Racing) | 0:03:05 |
37 | Heather Fischer (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 0:03:07 |
38 | Courteney Lowe (Rto National Women's Cycling) | 0:03:14 |
39 | Hannah Shell (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) | 0:03:16 |
40 | Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Ivy Audrain (Hagens Berman | Supermint) | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Bri Clark (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Lindsay Meyers (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Flora Yan (Sun And Ski Elite Women Team) | 0:03:24 |
45 | Regina Legge (Qcw Cycling) | 0:03:35 |
46 | Lily Williams (Sun And Ski Elite Women Team) | 0:03:45 |
47 | Emily Newsom (Team Elevate Racing) | 0:03:50 |
48 | Melinda Mccutcheon (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Danielle Clark (Rto National Women's Cycling) | 0:05:01 |
50 | Aliya Traficante (Qcw Cycling) | 0:05:07 |
51 | Amy Mcclintock (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) | 0:05:09 |
52 | Ashley Weaver (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) | 0:05:17 |
53 | Tarah Cole (Qcw Cycling) | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Vanessa Curtis (Orion Racing) | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Sarah Guilbert (Rto National Women's Cycling) | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Emily Jordan (Qcw Cycling) | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Solymar Rivera (Sun And Ski Elite Women Team) | 0:05:41 |
58 | Katie Kantzes (Sun And Ski Elite Women Team) | 0:05:54 |
59 | Carlyn Jackson (Orion Racing) | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Diedre Ribbens (Orion Racing) | 0:06:10 |
61 | Belen Garza (Sun And Ski Elite Women Team) | 0:06:24 |
62 | Sarah Matchett (Rto National Women's Cycling) | 0:06:36 |
63 | Jennifer Wagner (Team Elevate Racing) | 0:06:49 |
64 | Jennifer Wakeman (Rto National Women's Cycling) | 0:07:15 |
65 | Emily Houtchens (Orion Racing) | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
DNS | Breanne Nalder (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
DNS | Emma White (Rally Cycling) | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
DNS | Judah Sencebaugh (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruth Winder (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 5 | pts |
2 | Lauren Stephens (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 3 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Claire Rose (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruth Winder (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 5 | pts |
2 | Claire Rose (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | 3 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Lauren Stephens (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Diana Penuela (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 5 | pts |
2 | Ryan Kendall (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 3 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Ruth Winder (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruth Winder (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 15 | pts |
2 | Claire Rose (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | 12 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) | 10 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Lauren Stephens (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 7 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Peta Mullens (Hagens Berman | Supermint) | 6 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Erica Allar (Rally Cycling) | 5 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Marie-Soleil Blais (Team Elevate Racing) | 4 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Ingrid Drexel (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 3 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Kathryn Buss (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 2 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Diana Penuela (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 1 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Ruth Winder (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 6:30:24 |
2 | Lauren Stephens (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 0:00:24 |
3 | Claire Rose (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | 0:00:41 |
4 | Kathryn Buss (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 0:00:45 |
5 | Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) | 0:00:50 |
6 | Katharine Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 0:01:05 |
7 | Ingrid Drexel (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 0:01:23 |
8 | Tayler Wiles (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 0:01:25 |
9 | Marie-Soleil Blais (Team Elevate Racing) | 0:01:37 |
10 | Diana Penuela (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 0:01:42 |
11 | Peta Mullens (Hagens Berman | Supermint) | 0:01:45 |
12 | Erica Allar (Rally Cycling) | 0:01:47 |
13 | Kathryn Donovan (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | 0:01:50 |
14 | Lauren Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 0:01:55 |
15 | Mandy Heintz (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | 0:02:06 |
16 | Lizzie Williams (Hagens Berman | Supermint) | 0:02:17 |
17 | Kate Sherwin (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 0:02:27 |
18 | Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman | Supermint) | 0:02:35 |
19 | Nicolle Bruderer (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 0:02:36 |
20 | Caitlin Laroche (Rally Cycling) | 0:02:56 |
21 | Janelle Cole (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 0:03:03 |
22 | Jennifer Luebke (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | 0:03:19 |
23 | Laura Jorgensen (Rto National Women's Cycling) | 0:03:24 |
24 | Lindsay Bayer (Hagens Berman | Supermint) | 0:03:36 |
25 | Liza Rachetto (Hagens Berman | Supermint) | 0:03:49 |
26 | Lauretta Hanson (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 0:03:52 |
27 | Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) | 0:04:03 |
28 | Madeleine Park (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 0:04:06 |
29 | Stefanie Sydlik (Qcw Cycling) | 0:04:11 |
30 | Leigh Ann Ganzar (Sun And Ski Elite Women Team) | 0:04:39 |
31 | Melinda Mccutcheon (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | 0:05:32 |
32 | Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | 0:05:35 |
33 | Emily Newsom (Team Elevate Racing) | 0:05:42 |
34 | Hannah Shell (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) | 0:05:43 |
35 | Christy Keely (Team Elevate Racing) | 0:05:48 |
36 | Tabitha Sherwood (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) | 0:06:02 |
37 | Courteney Lowe (Rto National Women's Cycling) | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Flora Yan (Sun And Ski Elite Women Team) | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Ivy Audrain (Hagens Berman | Supermint) | 0:06:46 |
40 | Danielle Clark (Rto National Women's Cycling) | 0:07:20 |
41 | Katie Kantzes (Sun And Ski Elite Women Team) | 0:07:59 |
42 | Ryan Kendall (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 0:09:21 |
43 | Danielys del Vallegarcia (Sun And Ski Elite Women Team) | 0:11:00 |
44 | Lily Williams (Sun And Ski Elite Women Team) | 0:13:21 |
45 | Holly Mathews (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) | 0:16:51 |
46 | Emily Spence (Qcw Cycling) | 0:17:59 |
47 | Lindsay Meyers (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 0:19:15 |
48 | Heather Fischer (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Bri Clark (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) | 0:20:12 |
50 | Regina Legge (Qcw Cycling) | 0:20:31 |
51 | Tarah Cole (Qcw Cycling) | 0:20:58 |
52 | Sarah Guilbert (Rto National Women's Cycling) | 0:22:41 |
53 | Vanessa Curtis (Orion Racing) | 0:26:17 |
54 | Amy Mcclintock (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) | 0:26:46 |
55 | Sarah Matchett (Rto National Women's Cycling) | 0:27:42 |
56 | Jennifer Wagner (Team Elevate Racing) | 0:28:04 |
57 | Ashley Weaver (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) | 0:34:14 |
58 | Emily Jordan (Qcw Cycling) | 0:35:15 |
59 | Solymar Rivera (Sun And Ski Elite Women Team) | 0:35:43 |
60 | Belen Garza (Sun And Ski Elite Women Team) | 0:35:50 |
61 | Diedre Ribbens (Orion Racing) | 0:36:11 |
62 | Emily Houtchens (Orion Racing) | 0:39:43 |
63 | Aliya Traficante (Qcw Cycling) | 0:40:48 |
64 | Carlyn Jackson (Orion Racing) | 0:41:59 |
65 | Jennifer Wakeman (Rto National Women's Cycling) | 0:44:06 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruth Winder (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 47 | pts |
2 | Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) | 32 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Claire Rose (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | 24 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Lauren Stephens (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 23 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Peta Mullens (Hagens Berman | Supermint) | 19 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Lily Williams (Sun And Ski Elite Women Team) | 15 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Lauren Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 12 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Lizzie Williams (Hagens Berman | Supermint) | 11 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Diana Penuela (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 10 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Erica Allar (Rally Cycling) | 8 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Katharine Hall (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 6 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Melinda Mccutcheon (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | 5 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Emily Newsom (Team Elevate Racing) | 5 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Mandy Heintz (Visit Dallas Dna Cycling) | 5 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Marie-Soleil Blais (Team Elevate Racing) | 4 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
16 | Tabitha Sherwood (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) | 4 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
17 | Ingrid Drexel (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 3 | Row 16 - Cell 3 |
18 | Ryan Kendall (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 3 | Row 17 - Cell 3 |
19 | Kathryn Buss (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 2 | Row 18 - Cell 3 |
20 | Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman | Supermint) | 2 | Row 19 - Cell 3 |
21 | Lauretta Hanson (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 2 | Row 20 - Cell 3 |
22 | Janelle Cole (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 1 | Row 21 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Janelle Cole (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling) | 6:33:27 |
2 | Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) | 0:01:00 |
3 | Madeleine Park (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) | 0:01:03 |
4 | Flora Yan (Sun And Ski Elite Women Team) | 0:02:59 |
5 | Danielle Clark (Rto National Women's Cycling) | 0:04:17 |
6 | Aliya Traficante (Qcw Cycling) | 0:37:45 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank | 19:33:51 |
2 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 0:00:06 |
3 | Rally Cycling | 0:01:19 |
4 | Visit Dallas DNA Cycling | 0:01:28 |
5 | Hagens Berman | Supermint | 0:02:28 |
6 | Sun and Ski Elite Womens | 0:09:44 |
7 | Team Elevate Racing | 0:10:31 |
8 | RTO National Women's Cycling | 0:14:07 |
9 | Pastaria - Big Shark Racing | 0:25:38 |
10 | QCW Cycling | 0:38:42 |
11 | Orion Racing | 1:33:02 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Peter Sagan makes surprise return to road racing in Tour de Hongrie
Former world champion looking for racing kilometres after heart surgery layoff -
The current GC standings at the Giro d'Italia after stage 4
Tadej Pogačar stays in pink as Milan win the stage and take the cyclamen points jersey -
As it happened: Another hectic sprint on Giro d'Italia stage 4
Jonathan Milan dominant in Andora to beat Groves and Bauhaus to the finish line -
Giro d'Italia: Jonathan Milan fastest in bunch sprint to win stage 4 as sprinters catch late-race attacker Filippo Ganna
Tadej Pogačar maintains overall lead in Andora