Wyman wins Jingle Cross opener

Williams, Nuss round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Helen Wyman (GBr) Xypex - Verge Sport0:49:24 
2Lily Williams (USA) The Pony Shop p/b KPMG0:00:37 
3Raylyn Nuss (USA) Maplewood Bicycle0:01:43 
4Erica Zaveta (USA) Renewed Cyclocross/ Garneau-Eas0:02:11 
5Sarah Sturm (USA) Specialized/ Ten Speed Hero0:02:30 
6Beth Ann Orton (USA) Point S Nokian0:02:31 
7Sophie Russenberger (USA) Point S Nokian0:02:44 
8Emily Werner (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:03:09 
9Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Amy D Foundation0:03:29 
10Laurel Rathbun (USA) Donnelly Sports0:03:38 
11Katherine Santos (USA) Amy D Foundation  
12Anne Usher (USA)0:04:02 
13Ellie Mitchell (USA) NWCX Project0:04:10 
14Rebecca Gross (USA) Zero D Racing0:04:16 
15Kelly Lawson (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team0:04:19 
16Natascha Piciga (Can) Giant toronto Pb Liv0:04:38 
17Susan Livingston (USA) Amy D Foundation0:04:53 
18Sydney Guagliardo (USA) (un)ATTACHED0:05:00 
19Alana Heise (Can) Terrascape Racing p/b SRI0:05:10 
20Brittany Parffrey (USA) Bicycle Heaven / PVA0:05:14 
21Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear0:05:20 
22Turner Ramsay (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar0:05:22 
23Michelle Hance (USA) Team Handmade0:05:51 
24Molly Clark-Oien (USA) Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford0:05:53 
25Caitlin Neuman (USA) Brazen Dropouts0:06:09 
26Natalie Smith (USA) Bicycle Heaven / PVA0:06:29 
27Risa Hustad (USA) TacoCat Racing  
28April Beard (USA) Trek Midwest0:07:01 
29Emily Payonk (USA) Team NeighborLink0:07:03 
30Eleanor Dyas (USA) Midwest Devo0:07:50 
31Dana Gilligan (Can) Macogep-argon18-girondinsdebord0:08:59 
32Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Nextwave Cycling Team0:09:17 
33Bridget Tooley (USA) Renewed Cyclocross/ Garneau-Eas  
34Lindsay Knight (USA) Tenspeed Hero  
35Stacey Richardson (USA) pedalRacing  
36Jennifer Park (USA) Bicycle Heaven  
37Leslie Ethridge (USA) ORNOT  
DNFSiobhan Kelly (Can) Black Dog Racing  
DNFMarianna Williams (USA)  
DNSElle Anderson (USA) Milwaukee Alpha Motor Homes  
DNSSamantha Runnels (USA) Squid Squad  
DNSSunny Gilbert (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team  
DNSCassandra Maximenko (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team  
DNSAlicia Franck (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal Cycling Team  
DNSRachel Rubino (USA) Fearless Femme Racing  
DNSJodie Prestine (USA) Bens Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle C  
DNSVanessa Curtis (USA) Iowa city cycling club  
DNSAbigail Yates (GBr) Matrix/RBM  
DNSAllison Hunt (USA) Goldenrod Pastries CX  
Back to top