TechPowered By

More tech

Jelajah Malaysia 2010

Date range:
April 27 - May 1, 2010

April 28, Stage 2: Teluk Batik, Lumut - Taiping 205.2km

Rabie rolls into Taiping

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 29, 2010, 22:06 BST,
Updated:
April 29, 2010, 23:38 BST

McCann takes over leader's jersey

Full Results
1 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme 4:49:51  
2 David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:00:03  
3 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Letua Cycling Team 0:00:14  
4 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:00:17  
5 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:01:03  
6 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team    
7 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:03:15  
8 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:03:22  
9 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:03:27  
10 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
11 Lange Malcolm (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:03:45  
12 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
13 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
14 Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:04:19  
15 Saied Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
16 Rasoul Barati (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:06:51  
17 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:07:08  
18 Arran Brown (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:07:14  
19 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
20 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
21 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team    
22 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas) Johor State Team    
23 Vincent Ang (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
24 Seyed Moezeddin Seyedrezaei (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
25 Muhamad Taufik (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
26 Sarham Miswan (Mas) Selangor State Team    
27 Iwan Setiawan (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
28 Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:07:20  
29 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:07:32  
30 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:07:33  
31 Muhammad Raihaan Abd Aziz (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team 0:07:40  
32 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:07:43  
33 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
34 Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:07:44  
35 Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
36 Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
37 Muhammad Azmi Mohmad Ali (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:07:45  
38 Rastra Patria Dinawan (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:07:46  
39 Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Medscheme    
40 Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team    
41 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:10:00  
42 Nicklos Minol (Mas) Sabah State Team    
43 Mohd Khuzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
44 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
45 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
46 Mohad Shawal Mohd Shafee (Mas) Pahang Stage Team    
47 Mohamad Aim Mohamad Fauzi (Mas) Pahang Stage Team    
48 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
49 Arin Iswana (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
50 Mohd Hafiz Mohd Zarawi (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
51 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
52 Reduan Yusop (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
53 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
54 Mohd Faiz Syarifuddin Abd Kadir (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
55 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
56 Aeliff Mohd Amin Alimen (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
57 Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas) Selangor State Team    
58 Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Johor State Team    
59 A. Agung Syahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
60 Lemnel Lee Yun Jie (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
61 Mohd Halid Sata (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
62 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
63 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team    
64 Md Arbe Shadatul Farrani Zainul Ariffin (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
65 Mohd Shahelmie Abd Karim (Mas) Johor State Team    
66 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
67 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
68 Seyed Mostafa Seyedrezaei (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
69 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
70 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team    
71 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team    
72 Endra Wisaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:10:12  
73 Abdullah Mohd Shobry (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
74 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
75 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
76 Erik Suprianto (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
77 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
78 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
79 Syed Mohd Hussaini Syed Mazlan (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:10:17  
80 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
81 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice    
82 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
83 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice    
84 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team    
85 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
86 Melvin Kow (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:14:12  
87 Jalil Eslami (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:17:02  
88 Didit Purwanto (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
89 Mohd Anaz Norman (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:18:11  
90 Mohamad Zulkifli Mohamad Rosejati (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:18:34  
91 Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:19:23  
92 Mohd Shahidan Shariff (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:19:26  
93 Eng Hou Chai (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:21:16  
DNF Paul Witmitz Samuel (Aus) Letua Cycling Team    
DNF Md. Rafiuddin Zakaria (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
DNF Mohd. Rizal Tisin (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team    
DNF Muhamad Rizal Muhamad (Mas) Johor State Team    
DNF Mohd Farhan Amri Zaid (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
DNF Mohd Zarif Mohd Hashim (Mas) Pahang Stage Team    
DNF Mohd Hazfiz Azeman (Mas) Pahang Stage Team    
DNF Mohamad Hafiz Mohamed Sufian (Mas) Selangor State Team    
DNF Mohd Amin Amiruddin (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
DNF Mohd Hassannudin Wan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
DNF Kee Meng Ang (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
Sprint 1 - 40.6km
1 Lange Malcolm (RSA) Team Medscheme 5 pts
2 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 3  
3 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 2  
4 Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 1  
Sprint 2 - 145.6km
1 Lange Malcolm (RSA) Team Medscheme 5 pts
2 Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 3  
3 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 2  
4 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 1  
Mountain 1 - (Cat. 4) 108km
1 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 4 pts
2 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 2  
3 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 1  
Mountain 2 - (Cat. 3) 184.4km
1 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme 6 pts
2 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 4  
3 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 2  
4 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 1  
Teams
1 Le Tua Cycling Team 14:40:47  
2 Team Medscheme 0:00:45  
3 Giant Asia Racing Team 0:02:54  
4 Aisan Racing Team 0:03:00  
5 Polygon Sweet Nice 0:03:09  
6 Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:03:46  
7 Vali ASR Kerman Team 0:05:04  
8 Malaysian National Cycling Team 0:06:57  
9 Terengganu State Team 0:09:49  
10 Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:13:14  
11 Customs Cycling Club Team 0:13:44  
12 OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
13 Selangor State Team 0:13:45  
14 Johor State Team 0:16:00  
15 Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:16:18  
16 Brunei National Cycling Team 0:16:26  
17 MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:16:29  
18 Pahang State Team 0:18:46  
19 Sabah State Team 0:38:36  
General classification after stage 2
1 David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 9:09:39  
2 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:00:20  
3 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:01:01  
4 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:03:30  
5 Lange Malcolm (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:03:41  
6 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:04:11  
7 Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:04:20  
8 Saied Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:05:22  
9 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:06:21  
10 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:06:24  
11 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:06:53  
12 Rasoul Barati (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:06:54  
13 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:07:07  
14 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:07:11  
15 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:07:12  
16 Iwan Setiawan (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:07:15  
17 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:07:17  
18 Sarham Miswan (Mas) Selangor State Team    
19 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:07:19  
20 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:07:33  
21 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
22 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:07:46  
23 Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:07:47  
24 Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:07:48  
25 Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:07:49  
26 Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Medscheme    
27 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:09:41  
28 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:09:42  
29 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:09:49  
30 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Letua Cycling Team 0:09:52  
31 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:10:02  
32 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:10:03  
33 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team    
34 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas) Johor State Team    
35 Arin Iswana (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
36 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
37 Reduan Yusop (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
38 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
39 A. Agung Syahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
40 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:10:15  
41 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
42 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:10:16  
43 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:10:20  
44 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice    
45 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:10:32  
46 Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:10:34  
47 Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:10:40  
48 Arran Brown (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:12:13  
49 Muhamad Taufik (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
50 Muhammad Raihaan Abd Aziz (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team 0:12:44  
51 Mohad Shawal Mohd Shafee (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:12:49  
52 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
53 Seyed Moezeddin Seyedrezaei (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:12:51  
54 Md Arbe Shadatul Farrani Zainul Ariffin (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team 0:12:56  
55 Endra Wisaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:13:08  
56 Abdullah Mohd Shobry (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:13:16  
57 Vincent Ang (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:13:31  
58 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:14:00  
59 Muhammad Azmi Mohmad Ali (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:14:02  
60 Rastra Patria Dinawan (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:14:15  
61 Nicklos Minol (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:14:59  
62 Mohd Halid Sata (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
63 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:15:01  
64 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:15:04  
65 Lemnel Lee Yun Jie (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:15:11  
66 Aeliff Mohd Amin Alimen (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:15:39  
67 Mohamad Aim Mohamad Fauzi (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:16:14  
68 Mohd Khuzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:16:17  
69 Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas) Selangor State Team    
70 Mohd Hafiz Mohd Zarawi (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
71 Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Johor State Team    
72 Mohd Shahelmie Abd Karim (Mas) Johor State Team    
73 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:16:21  
74 Mohd Faiz Syarifuddin Abd Kadir (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:16:23  
75 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:16:29  
76 Seyed Mostafa Seyedrezaei (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
77 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:16:35  
78 Erik Suprianto (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
79 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:16:40  
80 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:16:41  
81 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:16:46  
82 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
83 Syed Mohd Hussaini Syed Mazlan (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:16:49  
84 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
85 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:19:07  
86 Melvin Kow (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:20:29  
87 Didit Purwanto (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:23:34  
88 Mohamad Zulkifli Mohamad Rosejati (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:23:38  
89 Mohd Anaz Norman (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:24:34  
90 Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:25:46  
91 Mohd Shahidan Shariff (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:25:53  
92 Eng Hou Chai (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:27:48  
93 Jalil Eslami (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:36:18  
Points classification
1 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 25 pts
2 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 20  
3 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 19  
4 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 19  
5 Lange Malcolm (RSA) Team Medscheme 17  
6 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 16  
7 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 15  
8 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme 15  
9 David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 14  
10 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Letua Cycling Team 13  
11 Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 11  
12 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 11  
13 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 11  
14 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 10  
15 Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team 9  
16 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 9  
17 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 8  
18 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 8  
19 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 7  
20 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 7  
21 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 6  
22 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 4  
23 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 4  
24 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 4  
25 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 3  
26 Iwan Setiawan (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 3  
27 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 3  
28 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 2  
29 Saied Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 1  
Mountains classification
1 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 8 pts
2 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme 6  
3 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 4  
4 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 1  
5 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 1  
Asian rider classification
1 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 9:10:40  
2 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:02:29  
3 Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:03:19  
4 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:05:20  
5 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:05:23  
6 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:05:52  
7 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:06:10  
8 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:06:11  
9 Iwan Setiawan (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:06:14  
10 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:06:16  
11 Sarham Miswan (Mas) Selangor State Team    
12 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:06:32  
13 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
14 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:06:45  
15 Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:06:46  
16 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:08:40  
17 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:08:41  
18 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:08:48  
19 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:09:01  
20 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:09:02  
21 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team    
22 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas) Johor State Team    
23 Arin Iswana (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
24 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
25 Reduan Yusop (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
26 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
27 A. Agung Syahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
28 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:09:14  
29 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:09:15  
30 Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:09:33  
31 Muhamad Taufik (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:11:12  
32 Muhammad Raihaan Abd Aziz (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team 0:11:43  
33 Mohad Shawal Mohd Shafee (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:11:48  
34 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
35 Md Arbe Shadatul Farrani Zainul Ariffin (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team 0:11:55  
36 Endra Wisaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:12:07  
37 Abdullah Mohd Shobry (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:12:15  
38 Vincent Ang (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:12:30  
39 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:12:59  
40 Muhammad Azmi Mohmad Ali (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:13:01  
41 Rastra Patria Dinawan (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:13:14  
42 Nicklos Minol (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:13:58  
43 Mohd Halid Sata (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
44 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:14:00  
45 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:14:03  
46 Lemnel Lee Yun Jie (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:14:10  
47 Aeliff Mohd Amin Alimen (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:14:38  
48 Mohamad Aim Mohamad Fauzi (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:15:13  
49 Mohd Khuzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:15:16  
50 Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas) Selangor State Team    
51 Mohd Hafiz Mohd Zarawi (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
52 Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Johor State Team    
53 Mohd Shahelmie Abd Karim (Mas) Johor State Team    
54 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:15:20  
55 Mohd Faiz Syarifuddin Abd Kadir (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:15:22  
56 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:15:28  
57 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:15:34  
58 Erik Suprianto (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
59 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:15:45  
60 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
61 Syed Mohd Hussaini Syed Mazlan (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:15:48  
62 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
63 Melvin Kow (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:19:28  
64 Didit Purwanto (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:22:33  
65 Mohamad Zulkifli Mohamad Rosejati (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:22:37  
66 Mohd Anaz Norman (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:23:33  
67 Mohd Shahidan Shariff (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:24:52  
68 Eng Hou Chai (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:26:47  
Malaysian rider classification
1 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 9:10:40  
2 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:05:20  
3 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:05:23  
4 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:05:52  
5 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:06:10  
6 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:06:11  
7 Sarham Miswan (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:06:16  
8 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:06:32  
9 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
10 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:08:41  
11 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:09:01  
12 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:09:02  
13 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas) Johor State Team    
14 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
15 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
16 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:09:14  
17 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:09:15  
18 Mohad Shawal Mohd Shafee (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:11:48  
19 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
20 Abdullah Mohd Shobry (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:12:15  
21 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:12:59  
22 Muhammad Azmi Mohmad Ali (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:13:01  
23 Nicklos Minol (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:13:58  
24 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:14:00  
25 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:14:03  
26 Aeliff Mohd Amin Alimen (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:14:38  
27 Mohamad Aim Mohamad Fauzi (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:15:13  
28 Mohd Khuzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:15:16  
29 Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas) Selangor State Team    
30 Mohd Hafiz Mohd Zarawi (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
31 Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Johor State Team    
32 Mohd Shahelmie Abd Karim (Mas) Johor State Team    
33 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:15:20  
34 Mohd Faiz Syarifuddin Abd Kadir (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:15:22  
35 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:15:34  
36 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:15:45  
37 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
38 Syed Mohd Hussaini Syed Mazlan (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:15:48  
39 Mohamad Zulkifli Mohamad Rosejati (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:22:37  
40 Mohd Anaz Norman (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:23:33  
41 Mohd Shahidan Shariff (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:24:52  
42 Eng Hou Chai (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:26:47  
Teams classification
1 Le Tua Cycling Team 27:40:34  
2 Team Medscheme 0:00:56  
3 Giant Asia Racing Team 0:02:40  
4 Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:03:32  
5 Aisan Racing Team 0:06:17  
6 Malaysian National Cycling Team 0:06:43  
7 Vali ASR Kerman 0:08:06  
8 Polygon Sweet Nice 0:09:19  
9 Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:12:46  
10 Customs Cycling Club Team 0:13:30  
11 Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:15:52  
12 Terengganu State Team 0:17:54  
13 Brunei National Cycling Team 0:24:01  
14 Selangor State Team 0:25:59  
15 Pahang State Team 0:26:54  
16 OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:27:39  
17 Johor State Team 0:29:44  
18 MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:34:19  
19 Sabah State Team 0:54:48  
Asian teams classification
1 Le Tua Cycling Team 27:40:34  
2 Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:03:32  
3 Malaysian National Cycling Team 0:06:43  
4 Polygon Sweet Nice 0:09:19  
5 Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:12:46  
6 Customs Cycling Club Team 0:13:30  
7 Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:15:52  
8 Terengganu State Team 0:17:54  
9 Brunei National Cycling Team 0:24:01  
10 Selangor State Team 0:25:59  
11 Pahang State Team 0:26:54  
12 OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:27:39  
13 Johor State Team 0:29:44  
14 MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:34:19  
15 Sabah State Team 0:54:48  
Malaysian teams classification
1 Le Tua Cycling Team 27:40:34  
2 Malaysian National Cycling Team 0:06:43  
3 Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:12:46  
4 Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:15:52  
5 Terengganu State Team 0:17:54  
6 Selangor State Team 0:25:59  
7 Pahang State Team 0:26:54  
8 Johor State Team 0:29:44  
9 MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:34:19  
10 Sabah State Team 0:54:48