Verrier wins in Anzere

Marggraff takes one for Ecuador

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Verrier (Fra)0:03:50.72 
2Quentin Chanudet (Fra)0:00:02.21 
3Noah Grossman (Ger)0:00:02.52 
4Nicolas Walser (Swi)0:00:02.93 
5Alexander Evans (GBr)0:00:03.12 
6Ronan Taylor (GBr)0:00:03.56 
7Guillaume Chancrin (Fra)0:00:03.91 
8Sam Shucksmith (GBr)0:00:03.98 
9Alexandre Claudin (Fra)0:00:04.07 
10Yannick Colomb (Fra)0:00:04.36 
11Robin Van Goubergen (Bel)0:00:04.49 
12Alexandre Lohner (Fra)0:00:04.69 
13Ian Schaad (Swi)0:00:04.74 
14Rom Devouassoux (Fra)0:00:05.24 
15Callum Dew (GBr)0:00:05.69 
16George Belk (GBr)0:00:05.94 
17Maxime Chapuis (Swi)0:00:06.23 
18Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)0:00:07.38 
19Freddy Hunziker (Swi)0:00:07.50 
20Fabian Kuttel (Swi)0:00:08.40 
21Dale Russell (GBr)0:00:08.41 
22Marius Paccolat (Swi)0:00:08.55 
23Christian Vogt (Ger)0:00:09.12 
24Randy Van Goubergen (Bel)0:00:10.16 
25Esteban Deronzier (Fra)0:00:10.20 
26Samuel Baumann (Swi)0:00:10.43 
27Julien Hericher (Fra)0:00:11.47 
28Tim Kaelin (Swi)0:00:11.55 
29Simon Brum (Fra)0:00:12.10 
30Antonin Urner (Swi)0:00:12.40 
31David Pache (Swi)0:00:12.79 
32Fabian Geiser (Ita)0:00:12.88 
33Josh Lewis (GBr)0:00:13.14 
34Lucas Frigout (Fra)0:00:13.73 
35Gaetan Varniere (Fra)0:00:13.78 
36Florian Lonfat (Swi)0:00:13.93 
37Tim Moniot (Fra)0:00:14.46 
38Adam Price (GBr)0:00:15.66 
39Matthieu Theriaux (Fra)0:00:16.45 
40Alex Holowko (GBr)0:00:16.46 
41Pascal Tinner (Swi)0:00:16.64 
42Ludo Minod (Swi)0:00:17.07 
43Stefan Beck (Ger)0:00:17.55 
44Andreas Schafer (Swi)0:00:17.96 
45Romain Burnier (Swi)0:00:18.14 
46Patrik Deuss (Swi)0:00:18.31 
47Colin Favre (Swi)0:00:18.32 
48Christoph Faessler (Swi)0:00:18.77 
49Jonathan-James Foster-Smith (GBr)0:00:19.56 
50Benoit Lasson Sancesari (Fra)0:00:20.02 
51Fabian Pfister (Swi)0:00:20.53 
52Joseph Taylor (GBr)0:00:21.61 
53Daniel Vogt (Ger)0:00:22.77 
54Ziki Fontana (Swi)0:00:23.81 
55Jonas Bernet (Swi)0:00:24.28 
56Florian Müller (Swi)0:00:25.74 
57Ken Zimmermann (Swi)0:00:32.09 
58Borja Alvarez Carrasco (Spa)  
59Fabian Bieli (Swi)0:00:36.11 
60Lukas Pfiffner (Swi)0:00:37.75 
61Arnaud Monnet (Swi)0:00:40.91 
62Reece Langhorn (GBr)0:01:03.98 
63Sebastian Bellido (Swi)0:01:09.31 
64Maik Pfeifer (Ger)0:01:09.83 
65Antoine Bagnoud (Swi)0:01:32.52 
66Kevin Guri (Fra)0:01:38.68 
DNFJason Davies (GBr)  
DNFFalk Banker (Ger)  
DNFGian-Luca Zuest (Swi)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diana Marggraff (Ecu)0:04:29.94 
2Anita Gehrig (Swi)0:00:06.99 
3Noemi Derron (Swi)0:00:12.74 
4Laura Lohner (Fra)0:00:12.87 
Back to top