Whitelaw wins second stage

Halliday second, Light third

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vicki Whitelaw (HP Pinarello)0:15:35 
2Amber Halliday (MB Cycles)0:00:02 
3Carly Light (NTID)0:00:10 
4Bronwyn Ryan (NTID)0:00:39 
5Louise Kerr (SASI/QAS/NTID)0:00:47 
6Liz Young (MB Cycles)0:00:52 
7Ginger Kidd (Prime Estate Buyers Agent)0:00:56 
8Nicole Whitburn (Prime Estate Buyers Agent)0:00:56 
9Carlee Taylor (SASI/QAS/NTID)0:00:57 
10Simone Grounds (Bundaburg Sugar)0:00:57 
11Lisa Jacobs (SASI/QAS/NTID)0:00:57 
12Chloe Mcconville (RACE)0:01:00 
13Emma Lawson (Cycle Power)0:01:00 
14Rebecca Halliday (Velo Girls)0:01:02 
15Jessie Maclean (Cycle City/Felt)0:01:05 
16Sally Robbins (Bundaburg Sugar)0:01:10 
17Loren Rowney (MB Cycles)0:01:10 
18Zoe Appel (SASI/QAS/NTID)0:01:12 
19Rebecca Domange (RACE)0:01:14 
20Felicity Wilson (RACE)0:01:16 
21Lauren Kitchen (HP Pinarello)0:01:16 
22Joanne Hogan (Prime Estate Buyers Agent)0:01:17 
23Leticia Custance (SASI/QAS/NTID)0:01:19 
24Laura Luxford (NTID)0:01:21 
25Irene Digenis (Prime Estate Buyers Agent)0:01:22 
26Alexandra Carle (NTID)0:01:23 
27Rebecca Barwick (NTID)0:01:23 
28Kirsty Broun (MB Cycles)0:01:29 
29Zoe Watters (MB Cycles)0:01:35 
30Nikolina Orlic (Cycle City/Felt)0:01:38 
31Sarah Roy (NTID)0:01:42 
32Rachel Rayner (Velo Girls)0:01:42 
33Anna Kauffmann (Velo Girls)0:01:43 
34Jasmin Hurikino (Bundaburg Sugar)0:01:47 
35Angela Mcclure (SASI/QAS/NTID)0:01:52 
36Rebecca Werner (SASI/QAS/NTID)0:01:52 
37Carma Watson (Prime Estate Buyers Agent)0:02:00 
38Rosy Mccall (RACE)  
39Rochelle Gilmore (HP Pinarello)0:02:01 
40Belinda Mason (Tour Challengers)0:02:08 
41Angeline Papajcsik (Bundaburg Sugar)0:02:12 
42Helen Lawson (Velo Girls)0:02:15 
43Amy Bradley (Cycle Power)0:02:19 
44Samantha Wood (Cycle City/Felt)0:02:21 
45Rebecca Locke (Prime Estate Buyers Agent)0:02:22 
46Sarah Riley (Carnegie Caulfield CC)0:02:22 
47Davina Summers (Cycle City/Felt)0:02:22 
48Kelly Bartlett (Tour Challengers)0:02:25 
49Beth Canny (Prime Estate Buyers Agent)0:02:26 
50Lisa Coutts (St Kilda CC Team A)0:02:30 
51Brielle Carlton (Bundaburg Sugar)0:02:32 
52Erin Mcdonald (St Kilda CC Team A)0:02:37 
53Natasha Langedyk (RACE)0:02:39 
54Malina Bernecker (Cycle Power)0:02:39 
55Stacey Hocking (RACE)0:02:40 
56Bridget Mohr (Bundaburg Sugar)0:02:46 
57Cristine Foster (St Kilda CC Team A)0:02:48 
58Maryam Rogers (St Kilda CC Team A)0:02:57 
59Hannah Vine (Tour Challengers)0:03:00 
60Justyna Lubkowski (St Kilda CC Team B)0:03:08 
61Chloe Mcintosh (Cycle City/Felt)0:03:08 
62Shauna Tupper (St Kilda CC Team A)0:03:10 
63Victoria Luxton (Carnegie Caulfield CC)0:03:15 
64Kelly Linden (Tour Challengers)0:03:19 
65Danielle Nyikos (RACE)0:03:20 
66Chloe Heggert (Cycle City/Felt)0:03:20 
67Radele Berriman (Carnegie Caulfield CC)0:03:26 
68Elizabeth Georgeson (St Kilda CC Team B)0:03:27 
69Nicole Rogers (St Kilda CC Team B)0:03:33 
70Sally Robertson (St Kilda CC Team A)0:03:42 
71Kristin Henriksson (St Kilda CC Team B)0:03:48 
72Melissa Nichols (Carnegie Caulfield CC)0:04:00 
DNFMiranda Laidlaw (Tour Challengers)  
Under 19
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lauren Kitchen (HP Pinarello)0:16:51 
2Alexandra Carle (NTID)0:00:06 
3Jasmin Hurikino (Bundaburg Sugar)0:00:31 
4Angela Mcclure (SASI/QAS/NTID)0:00:36 
5Belinda Mason (Tour Challengers)0:00:52 
6Beth Canny (Prime Estate Buyers Agent)0:01:09 
7Natasha Langedyk (RACE)0:01:22 
8Stacey Hocking (RACE)0:01:24 
9Bridget Mohr (Bundaburg Sugar)0:01:30 
DNFMiranda Laidlaw (Tour Challengers)  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1MB Cycles  0:48:48 
2NTID0:00:07 
3SASI/QAS/NTID0:00:38 
4Prime Estate Buyers Agent0:01:06 
5HP Pinarello0:01:13 
6RACE0:01:27 
7Bundaburg Sugar0:01:50 
8Velo Girls0:02:24 
9Cycle City/Felt0:03:00 
10Cycle Power0:03:55 
11Tour Challengers0:05:30 
12St Kilda CC Team A0:05:51 
13Carnegie Caulfield CC0:07:00 
14St Kilda CC Team B0:08:05 
General Classification after Stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vicki Whitelaw (HP Pinarello)1:43:26 
2Amber Halliday (MB Cycles)0:00:04 
3Carly Light (NTID)0:00:12 
4Bronwyn Ryan (NTID)0:00:41 
5Louise Kerr (SASI/QAS/NTID)0:00:49 
6Liz Young (MB Cycles)0:00:54 
7Simone Grounds (Bundaburg Sugar)0:00:56 
8Nicole Whitburn (Prime Estate Buyers Agent)0:00:57 
9Ginger Kidd (Prime Estate Buyers Agent)0:00:58 
10Carlee Taylor (SASI/QAS/NTID)0:00:59 
11Lisa Jacobs (SASI/QAS/NTID)0:00:59 
12Chloe Mcconville (RACE)0:01:00 
13Emma Lawson (Cycle Power)0:01:02 
14Rebecca Halliday (Velo Girls)0:01:04 
15Jessie Maclean (Cycle City/Felt)0:01:07 
16Sally Robbins (Bundaburg Sugar)0:01:12 
17Loren Rowney (MB Cycles)0:01:12 
18Zoe Appel (SASI/QAS/NTID)0:01:14 
19Rebecca Domange (RACE)0:01:16 
20Felicity Wilson (RACE)0:01:18 
21Joanne Hogan (Prime Estate Buyers Agent)0:01:18 
22Lauren Kitchen (HP Pinarello)0:01:18 
23Kirsty Broun (MB Cycles)0:01:19 
24Leticia Custance (SASI/QAS/NTID)0:01:21 
25Laura Luxford (NTID)0:01:23 
26Irene Digenis (Prime Estate Buyers Agent)0:01:24 
27Alexandra Carle (NTID)0:01:25 
28Zoe Watters (MB Cycles)0:01:37 
29Nikolina Orlic (Cycle City/Felt)0:01:40 
30Sarah Roy (NTID)0:01:44 
31Anna Kauffmann (Velo Girls)0:01:45 
32Jasmin Hurikino (Bundaburg Sugar)0:01:49 
33Rochelle Gilmore (HP Pinarello)0:01:50 
34Angela Mcclure (SASI/QAS/NTID)0:01:54 
35Rebecca Werner (SASI/QAS/NTID)0:01:54 
36Rosy Mccall (RACE)0:02:02 
37Carma Watson (Prime Estate Buyers Agent)  
38Helen Lawson (Velo Girls)0:02:17 
39Davina Summers (Cycle City/Felt)0:02:20 
40Amy Bradley (Cycle Power)0:02:21 
41Samantha Wood (Cycle City/Felt)0:02:23 
42Rebecca Locke (Prime Estate Buyers Agent)0:02:24 
43Sarah Riley (Carnegie Caulfield CC)0:02:24 
44Beth Canny (Prime Estate Buyers Agent)0:02:28 
45Erin Mcdonald (St Kilda CC Team A)0:02:39 
46Cristine Foster (St Kilda CC Team A)0:02:50 
47Maryam Rogers (St Kilda CC Team A)0:02:59 
48Rachel Rayner (Velo Girls)0:08:04 
49Belinda Mason (Tour Challengers)0:08:30 
50Angeline Papajcsik (Bundaburg Sugar)0:08:34 
51Brielle Carlton (Bundaburg Sugar)0:08:54 
52Malina Bernecker (Cycle Power)0:09:01 
53Hannah Vine (Tour Challengers)0:09:22 
54Chloe Mcintosh (Cycle City/Felt)0:09:30 
55Victoria Luxton (Carnegie Caulfield CC)0:09:37 
56Lisa Coutts (St Kilda CC Team A)0:12:28 
57Rebecca Barwick (NTID)0:14:10 
58Kelly Bartlett (Tour Challengers)0:14:54 
59Natasha Langedyk (RACE)0:15:26 
60Stacey Hocking (RACE)0:15:27 
61Bridget Mohr (Bundaburg Sugar)0:15:33 
62Justyna Lubkowski (St Kilda CC Team B)0:15:55 
63Shauna Tupper (St Kilda CC Team A)0:15:57 
64Kelly Linden (Tour Challengers)0:16:06 
65Danielle Nyikos (RACE)0:16:07 
66Chloe Heggert (Cycle City/Felt)0:16:07 
67Elizabeth Georgeson (St Kilda CC Team B)0:16:14 
68Nicole Rogers (St Kilda CC Team B)0:16:20 
69Sally Robertson (St Kilda CC Team A)0:16:29 
70Radele Berriman (Carnegie Caulfield CC)0:17:44 
71Kristin Henriksson (St Kilda CC Team B)0:18:06 
72Melissa Nichols (Carnegie Caulfield CC)0:18:18 
Under 19 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lauren Kitchen (HP Pinarello)1:44:44 
2Alexandra Carle (NTID)0:00:06 
3Jasmin Hurikino (Bundaburg Sugar)0:00:31 
4Angela Mcclure (SASI/QAS/NTID)0:00:36 
5Beth Canny (Prime Estate Buyers Agent)0:01:09 
6Belinda Mason (Tour Challengers)0:07:12 
7Natasha Langedyk (RACE)0:14:07 
8Stacey Hocking (RACE)0:14:09 
9Bridget Mohr (Bundaburg Sugar)0:14:15 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1MB Cycles  5:12:27 
2NTID0:00:07 
3SASI/QAS/NTID0:00:38 
4Prime Estate Buyers Agent0:01:06 
5HP Pinarello0:01:13 
6RACE0:01:27 
7Bundaburg Sugar0:01:50 
8Velo Girls0:02:24 
9Cycle City/Felt0:03:00 
10St Kilda CC Team A0:05:51 
11Cycle Power0:10:15 
12Tour Challengers0:18:10 
13Carnegie Caulfield CC0:27:36 
14St Kilda CC Team B0:46:20 
Back to top