TechPowered By

More tech

December 28, Elite women:

Cant can in Loenhout

By:
Cycling News
Published:
December 28, 2012, 12:28 GMT,
Updated:
December 28, 2012, 20:31 GMT

Belgian champion bests Harris, Nash

Sanne Cant out-sprints Nikki Harris in Loenhout

Sanne Cant out-sprints Nikki Harris in Loenhout

view thumbnail gallery

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP    
2 Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team    
3 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
4 Katie Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective    
5 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Women Team    
6 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Team    
7 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT    
8 Meredith Miller (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized    
9 Gabriella Day (GBr) Rapha-Focus    
10 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
11 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team    
12 Annie Last    
13 Crystal Anthony (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com    
14 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
15 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team    
16 Nicole Duke (USA) Raleigh-Clement    
17 Louise Robinson    
18 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele    
19 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)    
20 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) BMC Concept Store    
21 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)    
22 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept    
23 Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing    
24 Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club    
25 Stephanie De Croock    
26 Nicolle De Bie-Leyten (Bel) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team    
27 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF    
28 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)    
29 Kim Van de Steene (Bel) Kon. VC T Meetjesland-Knesselare    
30 Lucinda Brand    
31 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco    
32 Genevieve Whitson    
33 Hilde Quintens (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT    
34 Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned)    
35 Kristien Nelen (Bel) Houffalize Granville Team    
36 Nathalie Nijns    
37 Mascha Mulder (Ned)    
38 Audrey Menut    
39 Shana Maes (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo    
40 Marjolein Wijkel (Ned)    
41 Caren Commissaris    
42 Jelena Eric    
43 Valerie Boonen (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers VZW    
44 Tine Verdeyen (Bel) Vlaams-Brabanstse Afdeling    
45 Keshia Verbeeck    
46 Maggie Van Beeumen (Bel) VZW Ijsklokje Cycling    
47 Ilse Vandekinderen    
48 Maaike Lanssens (Bel)    
49 Ayako Toyooka