Compton wins Day 2 in Gloucester

Mani and Anthony on the podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Factory Racing0:43:43 
2Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh / Clement0:00:27 
3Crystal Anthony (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo0:00:50 
4Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing0:01:18 
5Courtenay McFadden (USA)0:01:20 
6Ellen Noble (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria0:01:31 
7Arley Kemmerer (USA) Level Eleven Racing p/b PB20:01:39 
8Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Amy D Racing0:01:42 
9Jena Greaser (USA)0:01:51 
10Kathryn Cumming (USA) Cyclocross Magazine Racing0:02:08 
11Natasha Elliott (Can) Red Truck Garneau p/b Easton Cycling0:02:20 
12Amanda Miller (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo0:02:27 
13Beth Ann Orton (USA) Kona0:02:29 
14Gabriella Durrin (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team0:02:33 
15Ally Stacher (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite CX0:02:47 
16Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg  
17Nicole Duke (USA) SRAM0:02:48 
18Emily Kachorek (USA) Squid0:03:04 
19Erica Zaveta (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross Team0:03:06 
20Brittlee Bowman (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN0:03:41 
21Amira Mellor (GBr) Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles0:03:51 
22Jessica Cutler (USA) Jamis Pro Cyclocross0:03:59 
23Julie Wright (USA) Team Averica0:04:16 
24Hannah Payton (GBr) Team Kinesis UK0:04:19 
25Meghan Korol (USA) Team Handmade0:04:30 
26Melody Gray (USA) Colonial Bicycle0:05:03 
27Joanne Grogan (USA) NEXT-BMB0:05:19 
28Jenny Ives (USA) Verge Test Pilot/Jamis0:05:30 
29Ellen Sherrill (USA) Rock Lobster Cyclocross0:05:35 
30Erin Faccone (USA) Team Averica0:05:40 
31Ingrid Lovitt (USA) Hellgate Cyclery0:05:57 
32Jennifer Malik (USA) Granville Brewing - Stanridge CX Team0:06:01 
33Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com0:06:02 
34Heidi Wood (USA) 333fab CX Factory Team  
35Jauron Vetter (USA) State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria0:06:05 
36Leslie Timm (USA) ladies first racing0:06:30 
37Siobhan Kelly (Can) To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance0:06:36 
38Melissa Seib (USA) Barker Mountain Bikes  
39Vickie Monahan (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing0:06:38 
40Natasja Brooijmans (USA) GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar0:06:58 
41Melissa Lafleur (USA) Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations0:07:03 
42Elizabeth White (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN0:07:04 
43Anna Dingman (USA) TRT Bicycles0:07:06 
44Jessica Duppler (USA) Colonial Bicycle Company0:07:09 
45Emily Reynolds (USA) ladies first racing0:07:32 
46Kelly Chang (USA) Voler/HRS/Clif Bar/Rock Lobster  
47Paula Burks (USA) Peachtree Bikes  
48Kate Kirkpatrick (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket  
49Christin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com  
50Stacey Barbossa (USA) MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team  
51Michele M Smith (USA) Hup United  
52Jordan Dube (USA) Craft Factory Racing  
53Hannah Rossi (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco  
54Emily Smith (USA) Kelpius Cycling  
55Stacy Beneke (USA) Team Dahanger  
DNFCassandra Maximenko (USA) Van Dessel/ISM/PowerBar/ChallengeTires  
DNFNicole Thiemann (USA) Rare Disease Cycling  

Related Articles

Back to top