TechPowered By

More tech

Van Vleuten wins GP Stad Roeselare

By:
Cycling News

Ferrier-Brunea nips Villumsen for second place

Eventual winner, Annemiek Van Vleuten (Rabo Women) on the finishing circuit

Eventual winner, Annemiek Van Vleuten (Rabo Women) on the finishing circuit

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 3:26:02  
2 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:00:02  
3 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Greenedge - Ais    
4 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:02:51  
5 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
6 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
7 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
8 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
9 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
10 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team    
11 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
12 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada    
13 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) United States    
14 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada    
15 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
16 Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco - To The Top    
17 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion    
18 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
19 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
20 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
21 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team    
22 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team    
23 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
24 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
25 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012    
26 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
27 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
28 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
29 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
30 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice    
31 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012    
32 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russia    
33 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia    
34 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren Honda Team    
35 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
36 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge - Ais    
37 Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada    
38 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
39 Linda Ringlever (Ned)    
40 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
41 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012    
42 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada    
43 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Kleo Ladies Team    
44 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
45 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
46 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Team GSD Gestion    
47 Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
48 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team    
49 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green    
50 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia    
51 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned)    
52 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
53 Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
54 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
55 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
56 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
57 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Greenedge - Ais    
58 Joanie Caron (Can) Canada    
59 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia    
60 Janel Holcomb (USA) United States    
61 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Greenedge - Ais    
62 Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australia    
63 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia    
64 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
65 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Greenedge - Ais    
66 Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
67 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
68 Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012 0:03:12  
69 An-Li Pretorius (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:03:22  
70 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States 0:03:25  
71 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
72 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:03:34  
73 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australia 0:03:55  
74 Esther Olthuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice 0:04:31  
75 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russia 0:08:22  
76 Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russia    
77 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
78 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion    
79 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
80 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
81 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
82 Stephanie De Croock (Bel)    
83 Emma Crum (NZl) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne    
84 Femke Van Kessel (Ned)    
85 Laure Werner (Bel)    
86 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux)    
87 Anne Eversdijk (Ned)    
88 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion    
89 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
90 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion    
91 Desiree Ehrler (Swi)    
92 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
93 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green    
94 Dani King (GBr)    
95 Laura Trott (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice    
96 Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned)