Ponzi escapes in sprint to win for Liquigas

Mezgec, Furdi make up podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas4:14:57 
2Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava  
3Blaž Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil  
4Jure Kocjan (Slo) Type 1   
5Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'angelo & Antenucci  
6Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas0:00:19 
7Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Itera - Katyusha  
8Tomáš Danacík (Cze) Psk  
9Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana0:00:56 
10Vlado Kerkez (Slo) Sava  
11Matic Strgar (Slo) Vorarlberg  
12Jan Polanc (Slo) Radenska  
13Klement Štimulak (Slo) Radenska  
14Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil  
15Fausto Fognini (Ita) Wit  
16Róbert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencín  
17Aldo Ino Ilešic (Slo) Type 1   
18Žolt Dér (Srb)  
19Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor  
20Diego Tamayo (Col) Wit  
21Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas  
22Péter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas  
23Roman Gredler (Aut) Union - Raiffeisen  
24Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan  
25Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika  
26Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Seker  
27Gergely Ivanics (Hun)  
28Dimitri Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katyusha0:01:30 
29Pavol Polievka (Svk)  
30Alexander Prishpetniy (Rus) Itera - Katyusha  
31Marko Stankovic (Srb)  
32Roberto Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels  
33Danilo Andrenacci (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci  
34Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska  
35Martial Ricci-Poggi (Fra) Wit  
36Henry Frusto (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci0:01:45 
37Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha0:01:53 
38Mark Džamastagic (Slo) Sava  
39Nejc Bešter (Slo) Sava  
40Manuel Fedele (Ita) D'angelo & Antenucci  
41Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Meridiana  
42Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas  
43Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas  
44Ivan Sever (Cro)  
45Simone Campagnari (Ita)  
46Péter Simon (Hun) Ora Hotels  
47Darko Blaževic (Cro) Meridiana  
48Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha  
49Gábor Fejes (Hun)  
50Tomaž Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil  
51Rida Cador (Hun) Ora Hotels  
52Jure Berk (Slo) Radenska  
53Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil  
54Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Radenska  
55Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas  
56Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas  
57Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas  
58Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katyusha  
59Marco Haller (Aut) Adria Mobil  
60Blaž Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil  
61Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor0:02:18 
62Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Partizan0:02:26 
63Darko Krivanj (Cro)0:02:37 
64Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Union - Raiffeisen0:02:44 
65Primož Šegina (Slo) Adria Mobil0:02:58 
66Martin Slotta (Svk)0:03:12 
67David Dvorský (Cze) Psk0:03:44 
68Jakub Vecera (Cze) Psk  
69Aristide Ratti (Ita) Wit0:03:56 
Back to top