Teutenberg tops the sprint in Forli'

Vos safe in race lead on "flat" stage

Ina Teutenberg (HTC-Highroad) claimed her first victory of the 2011 Giro Donne, winning the bunch sprint into Forli at the end of 74km, topping world champion Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita Forno d'Asolo) and Monia Baccaille (MCipollini Giordana).

Race leader Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) finished 10th on the day to easily hold onto her maglia rosa over Gauss rider Sylwia Kapusta.

Teutenberg once again demonstrated her prowess as a sprinter, and was backed up by the strength of her HTC-Highroad team, which put everything into the sprint on today's stage.

"It wasn't really technical because it was a straight shot to the finish line. We had a couple roundabouts but the team did a good job from 3km leading out and keeping it fast, so there wasn't much position problems. The girls delivered me to 200m and I was able to hold off Bronzini for the last 200m," Teutenberg said.

The German champion could, on paper, have a shot at triple stage wins as the next two stages are relatively flat, but, she indicated that the team might have to save itself for the hilly final three stages to help Judith Arndt in the general classification rather than expend its energy to fight for a sprint.

"The next two days are going to be really long, so I think they will end up in long breakaways. The GC is pretty split up, Today we decided to go for the sprint for sure because it waws a short stage to control. We didn't have 120km like tomorrow. The next days are a really big chance for a breakaway to stay to the finish."

It was the 11th win of the season for the German national champion.

After a hilly start to the "flat" stage, the peloton was all together until Marijn De Vriese (AA Drink Leontien.nl) made a solo escape at the 37km mark. With the sprinters' teams targeting this stage as one of the few for a bunch kick, she was only allowed a maximum lead of 15 seconds before being brought back into the fold after a few kilometers.

HTC-Highroad kept the pace high coming into the finish in Forli', but Baccialle tried to launch a surprise early sprint, but wasn't able to hold on for the win, as Teutenberg and Bronzini sped past just before the line.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women1:51:50 
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
3Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK  
5Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
6Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands  
7Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech  
8Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
9Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
10Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
11Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss  
12Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
13Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
14Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
15Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
16Andrea Graus (Aut) Kleo Ladies Team  
17Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
18Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
19Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
20Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK  
21Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
22Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss  
23Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
24Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
25Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
26Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss  
27Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
28Joann Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
29Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
30Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
31Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
32Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
33Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  
34Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK  
35Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango  
36Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
37Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
38Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands  
39Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
40Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
41Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
42Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
43Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
44Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo  
45Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
46Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
47Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
48Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands  
49Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss  
50Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
51Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  
52Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
53Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
54Mara Abbott (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
55Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
56Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
57Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
58Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
59Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit  
60Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
61Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss  
62Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
63Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss  
64Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
65Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit  
66Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
67Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands  
68Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
69Jennifer Hohl (Swi) SC MCipollini Giordana  
70Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
71Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
72Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women  
73Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
74Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss  
75Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
76Patricia Schwager (Swi) Nederland Bloeit  
77Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC MCipollini Giordana  
78Rachel Neylan (Aus) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
79Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
80Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
81Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
82Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech  
83Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands  
84Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
85Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
86Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
87Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo  
88Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands  
89Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
90Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
91Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands  
92Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands  
93Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
94Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech  
95Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
96Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women  
97Angela McClure (Aus) Kleo Ladies Team  
98Heleen Van Vliet (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
99Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
100Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo  
101Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo  
102Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
103Heather Logan (Can) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
104Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
105Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:01:18 
106Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:07:10 
107Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:07:42 
108Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss  
109Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:09:16 
110Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:11:01 
111Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  
112Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
113Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
114Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
115Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
116Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
117Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
118Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
119Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team  
120Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
121Johanna Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
122Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
123Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
124Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
125Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team  
126Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
127Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
128Monica Hernandez (Mex) Bizkaia-Durango  
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit9:42:36 
2Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss0:00:08 
3Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:36 
4Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:15 
5Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:01:19 
6Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:02:16 
7Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss0:02:19 
8Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:03:07 
9Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:03:12 
10Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:03:14 
11Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:03:18 
12Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  
13Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:03:43 
14Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss0:03:49 
15Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:04:01 
16Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:10 
17Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:04:15 
18Mara Abbott (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:04:27 
19Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:04:30 
20Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:04:36 
21Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:05:01 
22Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:05:11 
23Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:05:31 
24Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:05:53 
25Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo0:06:34 
26Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:06:50 
27Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:06:57 
28Andrea Graus (Aut) Kleo Ladies Team0:06:58 
29Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:07:12 
30Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:07:36 
31Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:08:14 
32Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands0:08:49 
33Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:09:08 
34Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands0:10:41 
35Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:10:43 
36Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:10:45 
37Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:10:57 
38Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:10:58 
39Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands0:11:09 
40Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo  
41Joann Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:12:04 
42Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:13:35 
43Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:14:19 
44Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech0:14:30 
45Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:14:35 
46Rachel Neylan (Aus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:15:25 
47Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:16:05 
48Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:16:53 
49Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:17:11 
50Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:17:30 
51Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:17:36 
52Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:17:41 
53Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:18:27 
54Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss0:18:30 
55Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC MCipollini Giordana0:18:47 
56Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:18:54 
57Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:19:10 
58Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:21:00 
59Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands0:21:03 
60Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:21:44 
61Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:21:53 
62Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:21:54 
63Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:22:34 
64Jennifer Hohl (Swi) SC MCipollini Giordana0:23:17 
65Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:26:08 
66Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:27:37 
67Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:27:38 
68Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:27:57 
69Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:27:59 
70Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
71Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
72Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
73Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women0:28:23 
74Patricia Schwager (Swi) Nederland Bloeit0:28:24 
75Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:28:26 
76Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
77Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
78Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:29:36 
79Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:34:28 
80Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:36:17 
81Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:36:40 
82Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:36:46 
83Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:37:08 
84Heleen Van Vliet (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:37:10 
85Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:37:13 
86Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
87Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
88Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:37:47 
89Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:38:08 
90Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:41:00 
91Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:41:22 
92Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit0:41:34 
93Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:41:46 
94Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:42:59 
95Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands  
96Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK0:46:55 
97Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:47:36 
98Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit0:47:55 
99Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:48:34 
100Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:48:43 
101Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:48:56 
102Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo0:49:47 
103Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands0:51:38 
104Heather Logan (Can) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:53:15 
105Angela McClure (Aus) Kleo Ladies Team0:54:21 
106Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:56:35 
107Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:59:29 
108Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:59:36 
109Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:00:15 
110Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:00:46 
111Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss1:03:23 
112Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team1:06:19 
113Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:06:39 
114Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands1:07:42 
115Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:10:24 
116Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK1:10:45 
117Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:11:14 
118Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:11:56 
119Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:12:05 
120Johanna Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK1:15:44 
121Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:18:43 
122Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  
123Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
124Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
125Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
126Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech1:18:52 
127Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:18:53 
128Monica Hernandez (Mex) Bizkaia-Durango1:35:37 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit32 pts
2Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women31 
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK24 
4Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women16 
5Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango15 
6Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech14 
7Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss13 
8Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo12 
9Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo12 
10Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo12 
11Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana10 
12Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss8 
13Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana7 
14Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team6 
15Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands6 
16Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit6 
17Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango5 
18Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo5 
19Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo4 
20Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss3 
21Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo3 
22Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2 
23Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss2 
24Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2 
25Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit21 pts
2Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo21 
3Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss16 
4Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo13 
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team13 
6Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo8 
7Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women7 
8Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana6 
9Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss4 
10Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women3 
11Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo3 
12Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands3 
13Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands3 
14Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango2 
15Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK2 
16Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech9:46:19 
2Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:47 
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:48 
4Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:02:10 
5Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:03:14 
6Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:03:29 
7Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:05:25 
8Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:07:02 
9Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:07:15 
10Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:10:36 
11Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:13:10 
12Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:13:47 
13Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:15:27 
14Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands0:17:20 
15Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:23:54 
16Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women0:24:40 
17Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:24:43 
18Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:32:57 
19Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:33:03 
20Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:33:25 
21Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:33:30 
22Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:37:17 
23Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:37:39 
24Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit0:37:51 
25Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:38:03 
26Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands0:39:16 
27Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK0:43:12 
28Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands0:47:55 
29Angela McClure (Aus) Kleo Ladies Team0:50:38 
30Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:55:46 
31Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands1:03:59 
32Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:06:41 
33Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:07:31 
34Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:08:22 
35Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech1:15:00 
36Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
37Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech1:15:09 
Italian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana9:45:54 
2Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:00:43 
3Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:12 
4Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:13 
5Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo0:03:16 
6Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:03:39 
7Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:07:27 
8Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:15:09 
9Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:15:52 
10Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:17:42 
11Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:25:08 
12Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
13Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:31:10 
14Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:32:59 
15Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:33:50 
16Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:34:29 
17Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:37:42 
18Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:38:04 
19Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:38:28 
20Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:45:38 
21Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:53:17 
22Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:57:28 
23Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss1:00:05 
24Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:03:21 
25Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:08:38 
26Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:08:47 
27Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech1:15:25 
28Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
29Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech1:15:34 


Back to top