Majerus wins stage 1 at Festival Elsy Jacobs

Boels Dolmans rider takes overall lead with victory in Steinfort

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2:27:51 
2Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana  
3Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
4Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
5Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota  
6Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
7Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
8Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:04 
9Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals  
10Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
11Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
12Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Drops Cycling Team  
13Dani Christmas (GBr)  
14Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned)  
15Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
16Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Drops Cycling Team  
17Vita Heine (Nor) Norway0:00:07 
18Marion Sicot (Fra) France  
19Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
20Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:09 
21Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
22Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
23Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway  
24Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana  
25Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota  
26Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
27Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana  
28Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota  
29Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:14 
30Ophelie Fenart (Fra) France  
31Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Norway0:00:18 
32Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:00:25 
33Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:59 
34Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:05:06 
35Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
36Fanny Zambon (Fra) France  
37Eleanor Dickinson (GBr) Great Britain  
38Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
39Emily Nelson (GBr) Great Britain  
40Soline Lamboley (Fra) France  
41Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
42Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women  
43Anne-Sophie Harsch (Lux) Luxembourg  
44Nina Buysman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
45Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'or  
46Kirsten Peetoom (Ned)  
47Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals  
48Sandra Weiss (Swi)  
49Wiebke Rodieck (Ger)  
50Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
51Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana  
52Inga Rodieck (Ger)  
53Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women  
54Claire Faber (Lux)  
55Edie Antonia Rees (Lux) Luxembourg  
56Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
57Marcia Eicher (Swi)  
58Martina Weiss (Swi)  
59Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
60Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'or  
61Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway  
62Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
63Fien Delbaere (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'or  
64Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Lares-Waowdeals  
65Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
66Céline Van Houtum (Ned)  
67Manon Lloyd (GBr) Great Britain  
68Amanda Jamieson (NZl)  
69Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women  
70Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana  
71Christel Van Loo (Ned)  
72Pauline Clouard (Fra) France  
73Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway  
74Sari Saarelainen (Fin)  
75Sophie Lacher (Ger)0:05:15 
76Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
77Senna Feron (Ned)  
78Veronika Anna Kormos (Hun)  
79Shani Bloch-Davidov (Isr) Team Veloconcept Women  
80Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women  
81Megan Barker (GBr) Great Britain  
82Bianca Lust (Ned)  
83Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
84Liisa Ehrberg (Est)  
85Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota  
86Rebecca Rimmington (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
87Christina Koep (Ger)  
88Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women  
89Allie Dragoo (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
90Riccarda Mazzotta (Swi)  
91Rebecca Carter (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
92Melissa Lowther (GBr) Great Britain  
93Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'or0:05:21 
94Rebecca Raybould (GBr) Great Britain  
95Tsubasa Makise (Jpn)0:05:29 
96Julia Scheidegger (Swi)  
97Michelle Andres (Swi)0:05:31 
98Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:05:36 
DNFTara Gins (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals  
DNFAmelie Rivat (Fra) Lares-Waowdeals  
DNFShana Van Glabeke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals  
DNFKaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
DNFLucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
DNFGilke Croket (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'or  
DNFLaurence Thill (Lux) Luxembourg  
DNFLara Carier (Lux) Luxembourg  
DNFKirsti Ruud (Nor) Norway  
DNFNaima Madlen Diesner (Ger)  
General Classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2:31:51 
2Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:03 
3Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:07 
4Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:08 
5Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:15 
6Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:21 
7Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:00:22 
8Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:23 
9Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Drops Cycling Team  
10Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned)0:00:27 
11Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
12Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:00:28 
13Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
14Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:30 
15Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:31 
16Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway0:00:32 
17Vita Heine (Nor) Norway0:00:33 
18Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
19Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
20Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:35 
21Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:37 
22Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:38 
23Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Drops Cycling Team0:00:41 
24Dani Christmas (GBr)0:00:44 
25Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:00:46 
26Ophelie Fenart (Fra) France  
27Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:48 
28Marion Sicot (Fra) France0:00:49 
29Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota0:00:51 
30Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:54 
31Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Norway0:01:00 
32Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:01:04 
33Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:33 
34Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:05:17 
35Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:05:21 
36Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:05:25 
37Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway  
38Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway0:05:27 
39Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana  
40Nina Buysman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:05:30 
41Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana0:05:31 
42Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:05:32 
43Fanny Zambon (Fra) France0:05:33 
44Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
45Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'or  
46Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women  
47Emily Nelson (GBr) Great Britain0:05:35 
48Eleanor Dickinson (GBr) Great Britain0:05:37 
49Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:05:38 
50Claire Faber (Lux)  
51Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'or  
52Anne-Sophie Harsch (Lux) Luxembourg  
53Sari Saarelainen (Fin)0:05:39 
54Manon Lloyd (GBr) Great Britain0:05:40 
55Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women  
56Sandra Weiss (Swi)0:05:41 
57Riccarda Mazzotta (Swi)0:05:42 
58Inga Rodieck (Ger)  
59Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals  
60Céline Van Houtum (Ned)  
61Soline Lamboley (Fra) France  
62Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
63Amanda Jamieson (NZl)  
64Marcia Eicher (Swi)0:05:43 
65Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women  
66Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Lares-Waowdeals0:05:44 
67Wiebke Rodieck (Ger)  
68Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
69Martina Weiss (Swi)0:05:45 
70Pauline Clouard (Fra) France  
71Kirsten Peetoom (Ned)  
72Allie Dragoo (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
73Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota0:05:49 
74Bianca Lust (Ned)0:05:50 
75Christel Van Loo (Ned)  
76Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
77Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:05:51 
78Shani Bloch-Davidov (Isr) Team Veloconcept Women  
79Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women  
80Melissa Lowther (GBr) Great Britain0:05:52 
81Edie Antonia Rees (Lux) Luxembourg0:05:53 
82Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:05:54 
83Megan Barker (GBr) Great Britain  
84Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'or0:05:55 
85Veronika Anna Kormos (Hun)0:05:56 
86Senna Feron (Ned)0:05:57 
87Fien Delbaere (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'or  
88Rebecca Raybould (GBr) Great Britain0:05:59 
89Rebecca Rimmington (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
90Sophie Lacher (Ger)0:06:04 
91Christina Koep (Ger)  
92Liisa Ehrberg (Est)0:06:05 
93Tsubasa Makise (Jpn)0:06:06 
94Rebecca Carter (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:06:11 
95Michelle Andres (Swi)0:06:20 
96Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:06:21 
97Julia Scheidegger (Swi)0:06:23 
98Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women0:06:32 
Back to top