Vos wins final stage in Luxembourg

Van der Breggen seals overall victory

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2:31:58 
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS0:00:02 
3Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products  
4Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
5Shelley Olds (USA) Alé Cipollini  
6Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek  
7Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
8Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
9Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products  
10Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
11Roxane Fournier (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
12Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS  
13Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
14Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
15Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
16Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
17Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
18Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle Honda  
19Christina Siggaard (Den) Firefighters Upsala CK  
20Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) RusVelo  
21Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products  
22Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
23Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek  
24Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata  
25Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  
26Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda  
27Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Spanish National Team  
28Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda  
29Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
30Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo  
31Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Firefighters Upsala CK  
32Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek  
33Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
34Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata  
35Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
36Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo  
37Lucie Pader (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
38Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
39Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS  
40Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
41Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team  
42Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
43Grace Verbeke (Bel) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata  
44Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Hitec Products  
45Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo  
46Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
47Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica - AIS  
48Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
49Sarah Roy (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope  
50Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini  
51Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Firefighters Upsala CK  
52Taryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team  
53Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
54Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda  
55Alice Algisi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
56Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
57Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Spanish National Team  
58Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest  
59Aida Nuno (Spa) Lointek  
60Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
61Valentina Carretta (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
62Annelies Dom (Bel) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata  
63Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo  
64Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS  
65Latoya Brulee (Bel) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata  
66Belen Lopez Morales (Spa) Lointek  
67Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda  
68Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
69Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
70Annie Ewart (Can) Canadian National Team  
71Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
72Gabrielle Pilote (Can) Vienne Futuroscope  
73Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Lointek  
74Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
75Stephanie De Crook (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
76Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano Fondriest  
77Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
78Carlee Taylor (Aus) Orica - AIS  
79Elena Berlato (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
80Sephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team  
81Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Spanish National Team  
82Dalton Heidi (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
83Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
84Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
85Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
86Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
87Foreman-Mackey Annie (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:38 
88Velkemans Aniska (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:41 
89Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:02 
DNFAsja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
DNFJennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
DNFTara Gins (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
DNFJelena Eric (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team15 pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS12 
3Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products10 
4Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda8 
5Shelley Olds (USA) Alé Cipollini7 
6Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek6 
7Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team5 
8Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé Cipollini4 
9Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products3 
10Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5 pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3 
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5 pts
2Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3 
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS1 
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5 pts
2Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3 
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS1 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5:16:48 
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:05 
3Shelley Olds (USA) Alé Cipollini0:01:14 
4Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:01:19 
5Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:21 
6Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
7Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS0:01:22 
8Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:23 
9Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
10Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team0:01:24 
11Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:26 
12Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda0:01:27 
13Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
14Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
15Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products0:01:28 
16Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini0:01:29 
17Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Hitec Products  
18Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
19Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS  
20Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:01:30 
21Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
22Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle Honda0:01:31 
23Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:32 
24Carlee Taylor (Aus) Orica - AIS  
25Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda  
26Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
27Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:33 
28Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) RusVelo  
29Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products  
30Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:01:35 
31Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:01:37 
32Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:01:38 
33Lucie Pader (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:01:44 
34Elena Berlato (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:02:47 
35Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo0:02:50 
36Grace Verbeke (Bel) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:02:51 
37Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo0:02:59 
38Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:03:00 
39Valentina Carretta (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:03:04 
40Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:03:28 
41Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:03:42 
42Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek0:04:49 
43Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda0:04:51 
44Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica - AIS  
45Sarah Roy (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope0:04:52 
46Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products  
47Sephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team0:04:53 
48Christina Siggaard (Den) Firefighters Upsala CK0:04:55 
49Taryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team0:04:56 
50Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
51Annie Ewart (Can) Canadian National Team  
52Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:04:57 
53Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:04:59 
54Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
55Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
56Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano Fondriest  
57Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo0:05:00 
58Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
59Annelies Dom (Bel) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata  
60Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:05:01 
61Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
62Stephanie De Crook (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:05:03 
63Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:05:04 
64Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
65Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest0:05:06 
66Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Spanish National Team  
67Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Firefighters Upsala CK0:05:10 
68Belen Lopez Morales (Spa) Lointek0:05:12 
69Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek  
70Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Spanish National Team0:05:13 
71Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Lointek0:05:14 
72Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Firefighters Upsala CK0:05:15 
73Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda0:05:16 
74Aida Nuno (Spa) Lointek0:05:17 
75Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek  
76Alice Algisi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:05:20 
77Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo0:05:23 
78Gabrielle Pilote (Can) Vienne Futuroscope0:05:33 
79Foreman-Mackey Annie (Can) Canadian National Team0:05:38 
80Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:07:06 
81Dalton Heidi (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:09:10 
82Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS0:10:56 
83Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS0:10:59 
84Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Spanish National Team0:11:03 
85Latoya Brulee (Bel) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:11:07 
86Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:11:08 
87Roxane Fournier (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:11:09 
88Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:11:10 
89Velkemans Aniska (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:11:47 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team38 pts
2Shelley Olds (USA) Alé Cipollini29 
3Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team22 
4Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda18 
5Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team17 
6Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS16 
7Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team12 
8Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team11 
9Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products10 
10Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano9 
11Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek6 
12Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS4 
13Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé Cipollini4 
14Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) RusVelo3 
15Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products3 
16Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2 
17Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Hitec Products2 
18Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team20 pts
2Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team9 
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products5 
4Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Hitec Products5 
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS4 
6Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3 
7Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3 
8Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink Womens Team3 
9Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team1 
10Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5:18:09 
2Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
3Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:08 
4Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:12 
5Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:00:16 
6Lucie Pader (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:23 
7Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:07 
8Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:02:21 
9Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products0:03:31 
10Christina Siggaard (Den) Firefighters Upsala CK0:03:34 
11Annie Ewart (Can) Canadian National Team0:03:35 
12Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano Fondriest0:03:38 
13Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:03:39 
14Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:03:40 
15Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek0:03:51 
16Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Spanish National Team0:03:52 
17Alice Algisi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:03:59 
18Gabrielle Pilote (Can) Vienne Futuroscope0:04:12 
19Dalton Heidi (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:07:49 
Back to top