Vos back to top speed in Luxembourg

Dutch champion takes over race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team2:42:49 
2Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1t4i  
3Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
4Megan Guarnier (USA) United States Of America  
5Linda Villumsen NSL GreenEdge-AIS (NZl) Greenedge - AIS  
6Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
7Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink  
8Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge - AIS  
9Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
10Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
11Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
12Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:07 
13Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:09 
14Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
15Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS  
16Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion  
17Christelle Ferrier-Breneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
18Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
19Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canada  
20Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
21Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - AIS0:00:15 
22Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:01:01 
23Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
24Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
25Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy  
26Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion  
27Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team  
28Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
29Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
30Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team  
31Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
32Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge - AIS  
33Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada  
34Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team  
35Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:01:05 
36Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:02:23 
37Veronique Labonte (Can) Canada0:03:51 
38Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team  
39Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italy  
40Anna Sanchis (Spa) Spain  
41Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
42Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
43Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
44Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada  
45Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) United States Of America0:04:30 
46An-Li Pretorius (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
47Melanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion  
48Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink  
49Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012  
50Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
51Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) France  
52Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy  
53Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
54Monia Baccaile (Ita) Italy  
55Amelie Rivat (Fra) France  
56Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo  
57Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
58Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
59Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa) Spain  
60Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo  
61Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
62Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada  
63Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion  
64Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:34 
65Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States Of America0:07:40 
66Edwige Pitel (Fra) France  
67Lina- Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion0:08:42 
68Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team  
69Stephanie De Croock (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
70Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
71Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1t4i  
72Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012  
73Amber Rais Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
74Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
75Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:10:43 
76Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012  
77Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Spain0:11:45 
78Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team  
79Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink  
80Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Honda Team  
81Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
82Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
83Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
84Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil 1t4i  
85Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink  
86Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
87Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
88Emma Mac Kie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion  
89Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team  
90Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italy  
91Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
92Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012  
93Laure Werner (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
94Belinda Goss (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion  
95Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion  
96Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
97Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo  
98Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
99Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria (Spa) Spain  
100Chantal Hoffman (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen  
101Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
102Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
103Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda Team  
104Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion  
105Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
106Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
107Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italy  
108Roxane Fournier (Fra) France  
109Marlen Johrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
110Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012  
111Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
112Doris Schweizer CH1 Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
113Rowena Fry (Aus) Greenedge - AIS  
114Gloria Presti (Ita) Be Pink0:20:57 
115Alice Algisi (Ita) Be Pink0:22:47 
DNFBiannic Aude (Fra) France  
DNFAurore Verhoeven (Fra) France  
DNFLeire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Spain  
DNFAlina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFLidia Malakhova (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFEsra Tromp (Ned) Skil 1t4i  
DNFLinda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil 1t4i  
DNFKimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
DNFCeline Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
DNFMarie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
DNFLiliane Leenknegt (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
DNSRuth Winder (USA) United States Of America  
DNSVera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team15 pts
2Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1t4i12 
3Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team10 
4Megan Guarnier (USA) United States Of America8 
5Linda Villumsen NSL GreenEdge-AIS (NZl) Greenedge - AIS7 
6Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team6 
7Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink5 
8Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge - AIS4 
9Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies3 
10Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies2 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies5 pts
2Anna Sanchis (Spa) Spain3 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies5 pts
2Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team3 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team2:44:46 
2Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1t4i0:00:13 
3Linda Villumsen NSL GreenEdge-AIS (NZl) Greenedge - AIS0:00:17 
4Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:18 
5Megan Guarnier (USA) United States Of America0:00:20 
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
7Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:21 
8Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:22 
9Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge - AIS0:00:23 
10Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS  
11Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:28 
12Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
13Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink  
14Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:30 
15Christelle Ferrier-Breneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
16Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canada0:00:31 
17Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - AIS0:00:32 
18Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:35 
19Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:36 
20Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
21Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:39 
22Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:01:17 
23Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:01:21 
24Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada0:01:23 
25Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion0:01:24 
26Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge - AIS0:01:25 
27Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy0:01:26 
28Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:01:27 
29Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
30Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:01:28 
31Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
32Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:01:30 
33Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team0:01:32 
34Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team0:01:33 
35Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:01:37 
36Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:02:55 
37Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada0:04:11 
38Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italy  
39Veronique Labonte (Can) Canada0:04:19 
40Anna Sanchis (Spa) Spain  
41Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:04:21 
42Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:22 
43Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team0:04:23 
44Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:04:27 
45Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo0:04:45 
46Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada0:04:49 
47Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy0:04:51 
48Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) United States Of America0:04:52 
49Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:04:53 
50Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) France0:04:55 
51Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
52Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:56 
53Amelie Rivat (Fra) France  
54Monia Baccaile (Ita) Italy  
55Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:04:59 
56Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa) Spain  
57Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink0:05:00 
58Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo  
59Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:05:01 
60Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion  
61Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:05:02 
62Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:05:04 
63An-Li Pretorius (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:05:05 
64Melanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:05:16 
65Edwige Pitel (Fra) France0:08:09 
66Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States Of America0:08:10 
67Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:09:03 
68Amber Rais Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:09:06 
69Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1t4i0:09:09 
70Lina- Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion0:09:11 
71Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team0:09:13 
72Stephanie De Croock (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
73Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:09:14 
74Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:09:25 
75Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:11:05 
76Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:11:19 
77Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:12:03 
78Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italy0:12:04 
79Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:12:05 
80Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
81Rowena Fry (Aus) Greenedge - AIS0:12:06 
82Roxane Fournier (Fra) France0:12:08 
83Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italy0:12:10 
84Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:12:11 
85Emma Mac Kie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:12:12 
86Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink  
87Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:12:13 
88Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012  
89Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
90Marlen Johrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
91Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:12:14 
92Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team  
93Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:12:15 
94Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink  
95Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team0:12:16 
96Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda Team  
97Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
98Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
99Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil 1t4i0:12:17 
100Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo  
101Chantal Hoffman (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen0:12:18 
102Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:12:19 
103Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Spain  
104Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:12:20 
105Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:12:22 
106Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion0:12:23 
107Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012  
108Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria (Spa) Spain  
109Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
110Laure Werner (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:12:24 
111Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:12:26 
112Doris Schweizer CH1 Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
113Belinda Goss (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:12:29 
114Gloria Presti (Ita) Be Pink0:21:33 
115Alice Algisi (Ita) Be Pink0:23:24 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team23 pts
2Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team15 
3Linda Villumsen NSL GreenEdge-AIS (NZl) Greenedge - AIS13 
4Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1t4i12 
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS12 
6Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team10 
7Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo10 
8Megan Guarnier (USA) United States Of America8 
9Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon7 
10Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team6 
11Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - AIS5 
12Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink5 
13Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge - AIS4 
14Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies3 
15Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon3 
16Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon2 
17Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies2 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies10 pts
2Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team3 
3Anna Sanchis (Spa) Spain3 
4Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1 

Related Articles

Back to top