Wallner wins European downhill title for Sweden

Nicole tops women's podium for France

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robin Wallner (Swe)0:03:53.10 
2Nick Beer (Swi)0:00:02.65 
3Markus Pekoll (Aut)0:00:03.28 
4Dennis Dertell (Swe)0:00:03.74 
5Lorenzo Suding (Ita)0:00:04.68 
6Julien Camellini (Fra)0:00:05.17 
7Damien Spagnolo (Fra)0:00:05.66 
8Matti Lehikoinen (Fin)0:00:06.34 
9Romain Paulhan (Fra)0:00:07.62 
10Kim Petersson (Swe)0:00:08.63 
11Herman Olund (Swe)0:00:10.43 
12Carlo Gambirasio (Ita)0:00:11.10 
13Filip Polc (Svk)0:00:11.16 
14Dominik Gspan (Swi)0:00:11.22 
15Marco Milivinti (Ita)0:00:11.97 
16Toni Berg (Fin)0:00:12.70 
17Marcel Beer (Swi)0:00:12.99 
18Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spa)0:00:14.40 
19Gabriel Yeray Vargas Hernandez (Spa)0:00:14.53 
20Boris Tetzlaff (Aut)0:00:14.57 
21Nejc Rutar (Slo)0:00:16.46 
22Pasqual Canals Flix (Spa)0:00:19.35 
23Andréa Gamenara (Ita)0:00:19.88 
24Trond Hansen (Nor)0:00:20.68 
25Greg Callaghan (Irl)0:00:21.07 
26Matej Charvat (Cze)0:00:21.28 
27Terje Nylende (Nor)0:00:21.85 
28Ewan Doherty (Irl)0:00:22.67 
29Colin Ross (Irl)0:00:24.00 
30Scott Laughland (Irl)0:00:24.42 
31Mads Weidemann (Den)0:00:24.59 
32Niclas Andersen (Nor)0:00:24.97 
33Seanan O'riordan (Irl)0:00:26.43 
34Miran Vauh (Slo)0:00:26.77 
35Mario Sieder (Aut)0:00:29.57 
36Kristjan Vrecek (Slo)0:00:30.52 
37Jorge Aguin Castro (Spa)0:00:30.82 
38Kristoffer Haugland (Nor)0:00:31.97 
39Matej Laktis (Svk)0:00:33.38 
40Nicklas Fastegaard (Nor)0:00:36.24 
41Matej Drnovsek (Slo)0:00:37.19 
42Oyvind Maehle (Nor)0:00:39.31 
43Knut Jørgen Løkås (Nor)0:00:40.51 
44Espen Johnsen (Nor)0:00:40.74 
45Jon Lindgren (Swe)0:00:41.10 
46Jan Cestnik (Slo)0:00:45.47 
47Adam Vagner (Cze)0:00:49.26 
48Tor-Eirik Nystad (Nor)0:00:59.25 
49Håkon Fossum Mæhle (Nor)0:01:03.96 
50Claudio Cozzi (Ita)0:01:50.56 
DNFAlexander Kangas (Swe)  
DNFJostein Hole (Nor)  
DNFLukas Ucen (Svk)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Myriam Nicole (Fra)0:04:43.69 
2Floriane Pugin (Fra)0:00:00.36 
3Anita Ager-Wick (Nor)0:00:01.82 
4Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi)0:00:05.44 
5Petra Bernhard (Aut)0:00:09.11 
6Elisabeth Engstrom (Swe)0:00:26.58 
7Alia Marcellini (Ita)0:00:46.85 
8Birgitte Lowe Johnsen (Nor)0:01:51.22 
9Silje Katarina Holmsen (Nor)0:02:05.63 
Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Flockhart (GBr)0:04:10.14 
2Oliwer Kangas (Swe)0:00:00.68 
3Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor)0:00:01.36 
4Ludovic Oget (Fra)0:00:03.87 
5Simon Huhtimo (Swe)0:00:06.94 
6Geoffrey Cholley (Fra)0:00:06.99 
7Miika Lehtinen (Fin)0:00:12.53 
8Manuel Gruber (Aut)0:00:12.63 
9Philipp Bünnemann (Ger)0:00:14.93 
10Petr Tresnak (Cze)0:00:16.34 
11Blaz Hölcl (Slo)0:00:17.86 
12Herman Wilhelm Bøgeberg (Nor)0:00:21.05 
13Marek Petelik (Cze)0:00:22.46 
14Zan Fojkar (Slo)0:00:23.39 
15Pietro Caire (Ita)0:00:25.92 
16Freddy Hunziker (Swi)0:00:27.09 
17Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor)0:00:30.73 
18Fabian Heim (Ger)0:00:30.98 
19Erik Nyberg (Swe)0:00:33.64 
20Juan Antonio Pascual Heredia (Spa)0:00:34.71 
21Mario Perez Bernad (Spa)0:00:37.95 
22Isak Leivsson (Nor)0:00:44.75 
23Peter Krejci (Svk)0:00:47.21 
24Jonas Tilseth (Nor)0:00:47.22 
25Basil Weber (Swi)0:05:06.31 
DNFTomas Liska (Svk)  
DNSMarius Paccolat (Swi)  
Junior women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fanny Lombard (Fra)0:05:11.34 
2Julie Berteaux (Fra)0:00:13.72 
3Kim Annika Schauff (Swi)0:00:34.37 
Back to top