Wild triumphs in Winsum

Vos remains in overall lead

Full Results
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:42:25 
2Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon0:00:07 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
4Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEdge - AIS  
5Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - lululemon  
6Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil Argos  
7Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo  
8Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) GreenEdge - AIS  
9Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
10Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon  
11Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:13 
12Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgium0:10:12 
13Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
14Suzanne de Goede (Ned) Skil Argos  
15Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top  
16Laura van der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam  
17Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Team Ibis Cycles  
18Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil Argos  
19Annelies van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgium  
20Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany  
21Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia  
22Jennifer Wheeler (USA) TIBCO - To The Top0:10:15 
23Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM  
24Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
25Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium  
26Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam  
27Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
28Jennifer Purcell (USA) TIBCO - To The Top  
29Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany  
30Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Ibis Cycles  
31Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil Argos  
32Julia Soek (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk.  
33Julie Leth (Den) Team Ibis Cycles  
34Olivia Koster (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM  
35Judith Jelsma (Ned) People's Trust Noord  
36Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
37Linda Ringlever (Ned) Bike4Air NWVG  
38Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM  
39Marieke van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:10:22 
40Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - lululemon  
41Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Switzerland  
42Monique van de Ree (Ned) Skil Argos  
43Willeke Knol (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
44Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team  
45Kimberley Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
46Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - lululemon  
47Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
48Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
49Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS  
50Josien van Wingerden (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM  
51Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium  
52Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
53Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australia  
54Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS  
55Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
56Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo  
57Hannah Welter (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk.  
58Jet Wildeman (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
59Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
60Jessie MacLean (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS  
61Eileen Roe (GBr) Team Ibis Cycles  
62Laura Turpijn (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM  
63Jitske Kuiper (Ned) WaterLandDijken/Colavita  
64Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) People's Trust Noord  
65Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia  
66Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team  
67Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Noord  
68Chloe McConville (Aus) Australia  
69Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) RusVelo  
70Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australia  
71Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
72Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada  
73Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada  
74Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
75Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team  
76Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team  
77Amanda Millar (USA) TIBCO - To The Top  
78Lauren Hall (USA) TIBCO - To The Top  
79Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo  
80Kristin Armstrong (USA) US National Team  
81Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon  
82Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS  
83Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada  
84Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
85Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion  
86Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Ibis Cycles  
87Samantha van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Noord  
88Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion  
89Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To The Top  
90Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam  
91Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada0:10:35 
92Joanie Caron (Can) Canada0:10:38 
93Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam  
94Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
95Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
96Irene Tesink (Ned) People's Trust Noord  
97Judith Bloem (Ned) Restore Cycling0:10:40 
98Femke van Kessel (Ned) Bike4Air NWVG0:10:50 
99Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk  
100Djoeke Donkers (Ned) Bike4Air NWVG  
101Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Bike4Air NWVG  
102Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk.  
103Manon Klomp (Ned) Restore Cycling  
104Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany  
105Agnieta Francke (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:10:55 
106Marielle van Ooijen (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
107Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
108Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
109Lotte van Hoek (Ned) Restore Cycling  
110Eline de Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
111Patricia Schwager (Swi) Switzerland  
112Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany  
113Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team  
114Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam  
115Amanda Bongaards (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk  
116Natalya Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo  
117Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) Restore Cycling  
118Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam  
119Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk  
120Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk  
121Annet Pit (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk.  
122Pippa Handley (GBr) Team Ibis Cycles  
123Janien Lubben (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk.  
124Leah Guloien (Can) Canada  
125Marie Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:11:19 
126Marjan Stokman (Ned) People's Trust Noord0:11:26 
127Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk0:11:50 
128Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Switzerland0:12:04 
DNSTaylor Wiles (USA) US National Team  
General classification after stage 4a
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team7:18:59 
2Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon0:00:31 
3Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - lululemon0:00:38 
4Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) GreenEdge - AIS0:01:01 
5Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:18 
6Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon0:01:21 
7Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:01:46 
8Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:58 
9Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil Argos0:02:14 
10Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo0:02:46 
11Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEdge - AIS0:04:25 
12Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS0:11:31 
13Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:11:42 
14Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS0:12:02 
15Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - lululemon0:12:13 
16Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
17Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:12:15 
18Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil Argos0:12:19 
19Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team0:12:29 
20Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam0:12:53 
21Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil Argos0:13:21 
22Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:13:43 
23Kristin Armstrong (USA) US National Team0:14:13 
24Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - lululemon0:14:23 
25Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon0:15:06 
26Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS0:15:11 
27Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top0:15:30 
28Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo0:15:34 
29Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Ibis Cycles0:15:38 
30Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO - To The Top0:15:52 
31Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgium0:15:57 
32Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada0:15:58 
33Jessie Maclean (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS0:15:59 
34Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:16:02 
35Jet Wildeman (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:16:14 
36Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australia0:16:19 
37Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo0:16:21 
38Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgium0:16:41 
39Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:16:44 
40Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM0:16:47 
41Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia0:16:51 
42Julia Soek (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk.0:16:53 
43Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada0:16:54 
44Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium0:17:00 
45Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:17:08 
46Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam0:17:25 
47Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:17:34 
48Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:17:37 
49Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Skil Argos0:17:52 
50Hannah Welter (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk.0:17:55 
51Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team0:18:08 
52Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil Argos0:18:10 
53Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
54Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM0:18:27 
55Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM0:18:37 
56Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia0:18:42 
57Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:18:55 
58Willeke Knol (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:18:59 
59Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:19:13 
60Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) RusVelo0:19:38 
61Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam0:20:15 
62Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:20:31 
63Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany0:20:50 
64Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To The Top0:20:57 
65Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam0:21:20 
66Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:21:21 
67Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:21:25 
68Jennifer Purcell (USA) TIBCO - To The Top0:21:27 
69Eileen Roe (GBr) Team Ibis Cycles0:21:44 
70Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam0:21:51 
71Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:21:58 
72Jennifer Wheeler (USA) TIBCO - To The Top0:22:12 
73Lauren Hall (USA) TIBCO - To The Top0:22:23 
74Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australia0:22:25 
75Olivia Koster (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM0:22:29 
76Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team0:22:38 
77Laura Turpijn (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM0:22:40 
78Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australia0:22:50 
79Jitske Kuiper (Ned) WaterLandDijken/Colavita0:23:15 
80Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Noord0:23:39 
81Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:23:48 
82Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Ibis Cycles0:24:37 
83Judith Jelsma (Ned) People's Trust Noord0:25:03 
84Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada0:25:10 
85Femke Van Kessel (Ned) Bike4Air NWVG0:25:29 
86Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany0:25:45 
87Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:25:58 
88Joanie Caron (Can) Canada0:26:07 
89Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) Restore Cycling0:26:13 
90Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:26:27 
91Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo  
92Julie Leth (Den) Team Ibis Cycles0:26:35 
93Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren Honda Team0:26:41 
94Patricia Schwager (Swi) Switzerland0:26:47 
95Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Switzerland0:27:18 
96Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium0:27:26 
97Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk0:27:28 
98Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:27:32 
99Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Restore Cycling0:27:37 
100Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk0:27:50 
101Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk.0:28:03 
102Marielle Kerste (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
103Linda Ringlever (Ned) Bike4Air NWVG0:28:07 
104Eline De Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:28:09 
105Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada0:28:11 
106Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany  
107Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk0:28:20 
108Judith Bloem (Ned) Restore Cycling0:28:28 
109Djoeke Donkers (Ned) Bike4Air NWVG0:28:48 
110Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam0:29:12 
111Agnieta Francke (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:29:34 
112Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:29:48 
113Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Ibis Cycles0:30:05 
114Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Noord0:33:24 
115Pippa Handley (GBr) Team Ibis Cycles0:34:19 
116Leah Guloien (Can) Canada0:34:22 
117Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk0:35:19 
118Manon Klomp (Ned) Restore Cycling0:35:29 
119Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:35:49 
120Annet Pit (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk.0:35:50 
121Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Bike4Air NWVG0:36:14 
122Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) People's Trust Noord0:36:52 
123Amanda Bongaards (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk0:37:25 
124Irene Tesink (Ned) People's Trust Noord0:37:46 
125Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:43:31 
126Janien Lubben (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk.0:44:20 
127Marjan Stokman (Ned) People's Trust Noord0:44:29 
128Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Switzerland0:45:54 
Back to top