Belletti wins Dwars door Drenthe

Markus and Carbel complete podium

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuel Belletti (Ita) Yellow Fluo4:32:46 
2Barry Markus (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
3Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
4Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
5Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18  
6Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Team Coloquick  
7Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
8Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Seg Racing  
9Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton  
10Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
11Luuc Bugter (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team  
12Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Yellow Fluo  
13Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
14Tim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
15Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke  
16Jan Marcus Faaglum Karlsson (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi  
17Twan Castelijns (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team  
18Simone Ponzi (Ita) Yellow Fluo  
19Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke  
20Joey Van Rhee (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
21Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton  
22Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
23Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke  
24Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
25Nicolai Brochner (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
26Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
27Mauro Finetto (Ita) Yellow Fluo  
28Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
29Elmar Reinders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
30Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:03 
31Wouter Mol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke0:00:05 
32Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:16 
33Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18  
34Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:26 
35Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:28 
36Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
37Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Team Coloquick  
38André Looij (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton  
39Yoeri Havik (Ned) Seg Racing  
40Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Development Team  
41Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
42Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi  
43Gustav Höög (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi  
44Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
45Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Team Coloquick  
46Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
47Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
48Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
49Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton  
50Remco Te Brake (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
51Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
52Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18  
53Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton  
54Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:58 
55Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Yellow Fluo  
56Matthias Plarre (Ger) Leopard Development Team  
57Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi  
58Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
59Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Seg Racing0:01:07 
60Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
61August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
62Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Seg Racing  
63Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Seg Racing  
64Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
65Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
66Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
67Robert-Jon Mccarthy (Aus) Seg Racing  
68Jan Dieteren (Ger) Leopard Development Team  
69Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
70Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
71Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton  
72Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
73Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Seg Racing  
74Kim Magnusson (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi  
75Lars Van De Vall (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team  
76Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
77Tom Goovaerts (Bel) CCT p/b Champion System  
78Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
79Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke  
80Robbert De Greef (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke  
81Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi  
82Tijmen Eising (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
83Harry Sweering (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team  
84Dennis Bakker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
85Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
86Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
87Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team  
88Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Development Team  
89Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
90Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
91Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
92Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Yellow Fluo  
93Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:12 
94Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:13 
95Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Team Coloquick  
96René Hooghiemster (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team  
97Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke0:01:17 
98Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:23 
99Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:04 
100Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
101Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
102Joris Blokker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
103Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
104Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
105Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
106Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
107Ian Peter Richards (Aus) Babydump Cycling Team  
108Daan Meijers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke0:02:13 
109Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:03:14 
110Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:40 
111Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Team Coloquick  
112Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
113Jarno Gmelich (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:04:42 
114Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton0:05:49 
115Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:06:07 
116Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFCesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18  
DNFPhil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
DNFChristoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
DNFHugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFCarlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFFernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFGrega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
DNFTomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
DNFMateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
DNFNikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
DNFGrzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
DNFMartin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
DNFMichael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
DNFTroels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
DNFGerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFBenjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFJames Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFAndrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFThomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFSimon Strobel (Ger) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFChristopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFReinier Honig (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton  
DNFTim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFDavide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
DNFJohn Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
DNFTanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
DNFDaniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
DNFTom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFJan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFLander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFBart Dielissen (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team  
DNFDarijus Dzervus (Ltu) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFMorten Gadgaard (Den) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFYuma Koishi (Jpn) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFSuguru Tokuda (Jpn) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFTanzou Tokuda (Jpn) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFMathew Zenovich (NZl) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFRens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
DNFKevin Feiereisen (Lux) Leopard Development Team  
DNFMarco König (Ger) Leopard Development Team  
DNFLuc Turchi (Lux) Leopard Development Team  
DNFJaap Jacobus Christiaan Roelof Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
DNFJonas Bokeloh (Ger) Seg Racing  
DNFMads Corell (Den) Team Coloquick  
DNFJakob Madsen (Den) Team Coloquick  
DNFMads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Coloquick  
DNFHakon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
DNFSebastian Balck (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi  
DNFNiklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi  
DNFNikola Aistrup (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
DNFEmil Baekhoj Halvorsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
DNFMads Christensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
DNFMartin Herbæk Grøn (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
DNFKaspar Larsen Schjonnemann (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
DNFCasper Von Folsach (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
DNFGiorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Yellow Fluo  
DNFElia Favilli (Ita) Yellow Fluo  

Related Articles

Back to top