Turner wins U23 men's race at Azencross

Kielich second and Rouiller third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ben Turner (GBr) Corendon - Circus0:51:37 
2Timo Kielich (Bel) Steylaerts - 7770:00:01 
3Loris Rouiller (Swi)  
4Thomas Mein (GBr) Tarteletto - Isorex  
5Lander Loockx (Bel) Creafin Tüv Sud  
6Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite  
7Ryan Kamp (Ned)0:00:02 
8Niels Vandeputte (Bel)  
9Jarno Bellens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
10Jenko Bonne (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex0:00:03 
11Victor Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:00:04 
12Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
13Niels Derveaux (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex0:00:05 
14Tomas Kopecký (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:00:06 
15Andreas Goeman (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:08 
16Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:00:14 
17Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned)0:00:17 
18Jelle Camps (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:00:25 
19Julian Siemons (Bel)0:00:28 
20Jarno Liessens (Bel) Creafin Tüv Sud  
21Tim Van Dijke (Ned)0:00:57 
22Arno Van Den Broeck (Bel)0:01:05 
23Mathijs Wuyts (Bel)0:01:07 
24Sander Lemmens (Bel)0:01:08 
25Callum Macleod (GBr)0:01:09 
26Bart Artz (Ned)0:01:12 
27Seppe Rombouts (Bel) Creafin Tüv Sud0:01:26 
28Kyle Agterberg (Ned)0:01:32 
29Sander De Vet (Bel)0:01:40 
30Hijiri Oda (Jpn)0:01:48 
31Maximilian Möbis (Ger)0:01:49 
32Tyler Orschel (Can)0:01:50 
33Cameron Mason (GBr)0:01:53 
34Gunnar Holmgren (Can)0:02:04 
35Gert Smets (Bel) Steylaerts - 7770:02:07 
36David Conroy (Irl)0:02:12 
37Balázs Vas (Hun)0:02:19 
38Xander Geysels (Bel)0:02:29 
39Felix Stehli (Swi)0:02:32 
40Dolf Pemen (Bel)  
41Nicholas Diniz (Can)0:02:39 
42Maarten Clauwaert (Bel)0:02:44 
43Grégory Careme (Bel)0:02:47 
44Nick Peers (Bel)0:02:49 
45Luca Cibrario (Ita)0:03:01 
46Thomas Verheyen (Bel)0:03:22 
47Nicholas Smith (Aus)0:03:30 
48Maarten Van Staeyen (Bel)0:03:42 
49Dario Gargantini (Ita)0:03:43 
50Jonatan Östlund (Swe)0:03:45 
51Niels Vandenbroucke (Bel)0:03:55 
52Mario Junquera San Millan (Spa)0:04:00 
53Andreas Lund Andresen (Den)0:04:11 
54Glenn Verbeeck (Bel)0:04:17 
55Vince Van Den Eynde (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex0:04:22 
56Mart Muskens (Ned)0:04:36 
57Finlay Robertson (GBr)0:04:38 
58Tom Martin (GBr)0:04:45 
59Michiel Breugelmans (Bel)0:04:49 
60Lars Van Uum (Ned)0:04:55 
61Ward Deschepper (Bel)0:05:04 
62Stef Serré (Bel)0:05:19 
63Euan Cameron (GBr)0:05:28 
64Marco Ehlert (Ned)0:05:45 
65Tetsuki Kaji (Jpn)0:06:22 
66Declan Prosser (Aus)0:06:35 
67Filip Stark (Swe)0:06:48 
68Jason De Graeve (Bel)0:07:02 
69Jonas Bruyninckx (Bel)0:07:23 
70Matthew Lister (GBr)0:08:19 
71Ryan Middlemiss (GBr)  
72Lenn Verdijck (Bel)  
73Steven Helary (Fra)  
74Roel Vandael (Bel)  
75Marvin Runhaar (Ned)  
DNFTyla Loftus (GBr)  
DNFLars Van Den Berghen (Ned)  
DNSArne Vrachten (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
DNSPaul Gruithuijzen (Ned)  
Back to top