Lampaert solos to Dutch Food Valley Classic victory

Michael Vingerling wins sprint for second ahead of Jos Van Emden

Results

Result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:35:03 
2Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M0:00:10 
3Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team  
4Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
5Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
6Berden De Vries (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:13 
7Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
8Tim Gebauer (Ger) Team Stölting  
9Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale  
10Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  
11Shane Archbold (NZL) An Post - Chain Reaction0:01:11 
12Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
13Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Development Team Giant-Shimano  
14Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Netherlands  
15Tim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
16André Looij (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
17Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M  
18Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam  
19Maarten Van Trijp (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
20Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team  
21Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Netherlands  
22Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
23Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
24Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Development Team Giant-Shimano  
25Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting  
26Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Start - Trigon Cycling Team  
27Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  
28Robert Pölder (Swe) Development Team Giant-Shimano  
29Twan Castelijns (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
30Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team  
31Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Team 3M  
32Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team  
33Rubén Caseny (Esp) Start - Trigon Cycling Team  
34Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
35Martijn Budding (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
36Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
37Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
38Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Team Stölting  
39Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
40Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team  
41Wouter Mol (Ned) Netherlands  
42Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team  
43Arne Egner (Ger) Team Stölting  
44Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
45Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team  
46Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
47Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  
48Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting  
49Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team  
50Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
51Aaron Gate (NZL) An Post - Chain Reaction  
52Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Chain Reaction  
53Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team  
54Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
55Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
56Remco Te Brake (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam  
57Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Development Team Giant-Shimano  
58Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
59Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam  
60Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale  
61Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
62Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Team 3M  
63Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team  
64Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
65Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
66Juraj Sagan (Svk) Cannondale  
67Jesper Asselman (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam  
68Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team  
69Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale  
70Bas Tietema (Ned) Netherlands  
71Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:25 
72Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale  
73Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
74Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
75Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling Team  
76Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam0:01:28 
77Christopher Uberti (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:02:07 
78Fraser Gough (NZL) Team 3M0:03:19 
79Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:04:07 
80Reinier Honig (Ned) Netherlands  
81Glenn O'shea (Aus) An Post - Chain Reaction0:05:32 
82Michael Pincus (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:05:53 
83Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:07:30 
84Peter Koning (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam0:09:42 
DNFMarco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale  
DNFRick Flens (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team  
DNFJasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
DNFArthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFTim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFLander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFMathias Rask Jeppesen (Den) Development Team Giant-Shimano  
DNFLars Van Der Haar (Ned) Development Team Giant-Shimano  
DNFMatt Green (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team  
DNFHuub Duyn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
DNFRonan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
DNFStefan Poutsma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
DNFRens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
DNFWim Stroetinga (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
DNFMarco Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team  
DNFJasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team  
DNFCarlos Henrique Dos Santos (Bra) Start - Trigon Cycling Team  
DNFGustavo Mino (Par) Start - Trigon Cycling Team  
DNFTravis Samuel (Can) Start - Trigon Cycling Team  
DNFDavid Van Eerd (Ned) Start - Trigon Cycling Team  
DNFFrederik Dombrowski (Ger) Team Stölting  
DNFDylan Van Zijl (Ned) Team 3M  
DNFWouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands  
Back to top