Sapa takes stage win and overall lead

Sheydyk, Bronis next best

Stage 3 full results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcin Sapa (Pol) Polska Szosowa3:58:53 
2Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
3Roman Bronis (Svk) Ac Sparta Praha0:00:02 
4Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Polska Szosowa0:03:16 
5Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
6Robert Radosz (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
7Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
8Andre Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
9Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
10Adam Wadecki (Pol) Polska Elita  
11Jenning Huizenga (Ned) National Team Nederland  
12Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank Bgs  
13Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
14Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
15Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone  
16Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
17Bart Van Haaren (Ned) National Team Nederland  
18Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
19Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) National Team Ukraine  
20Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
21Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP  
22Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
23Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
24Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Bank Bgs  
25Wojciech Skarsynski (Pol) Polska Mtb  
26Wojciech Wrega (Pol) Polska Elita  
27Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
28Björn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
29Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Polska Mtb  
30Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha  
31Joshua Prete (Aus) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
32Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) Polska Elita  
33Arnaud Grand (Sui) Telenet - Fidea  
34Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
35Martin Hunal (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha  
36Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team NSP  
37Mieszko Bulik (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa  
38Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt  
39Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
40Konrad Tomasiak (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa  
41Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
42Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
43Adrian Kurek (Pol) Polska Mtb  
44Jesper Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
45Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polska Mtb  
46Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
47Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Polska Mtb  
48Kamil Gradek (Pol) Polska Mtb  
49Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Bank Bgs  
50Michal Podlaski (Pol) Polska Elita  
51Denys Karnulin (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
52Grzegorz Haba (Pol) Polska Elita  
53Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Bank Bgs  
54Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
55Rostislav Krotky (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha  
56Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
57Mateusz Komar (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
58Wojciech Ziólkowski (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
59Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
60Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
61Tomas Buchácek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
62Oleksandr Lobov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine  
63Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa  
64Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
65Jairi Hudecer (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
66Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
67Vitaliy Shchedov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:03:33 
68Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:03:39 
69Dariusz Wosniak (Pol) Legia - Felt0:06:40 
70Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
71Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
72Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP  
73Roman Morozov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine  
74Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt  
75Kristian Sobota (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:09:04 
76Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
77Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NSP  
78Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt  
79Niek Hooghiemster (Ned) National Team Nederland  
80Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
81Krzysztof Jesowski (Pol) Bank Bgs  
82Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Bank Bgs  
83Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea  
84Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea  
85Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Polska Elita  
86Didier Caspers (Ned) National Team Nederland  
87Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa  
88Daniel Vestergaard (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
89Wim Stroetinga (Ned) National Team Nederland  
90Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) National Team Nederland  
91Rene Obst (Ger) Team NSP  
92Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
93Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:12:44 
94Stanislav Beres (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
95Maksym Polischuk (Ukr) National Team Ukraine  
96Franciszek Dabrowski (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa  
97Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
98Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:18:53 
99Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
DNSKarol Domagalski (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa  
DNFPatrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcin Sapa (Pol) Polska Szosowa3 pts
2Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental2 
3Roman Bronis (Svk) Ac Sparta Praha1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental3 pts
2Marcin Sapa (Pol) Polska Szosowa2 
3Roman Bronis (Svk) Ac Sparta Praha1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roman Bronis (Svk) Ac Sparta Praha3 pts
2Marcin Sapa (Pol) Polska Szosowa2 
3Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental5 pts
2Marcin Sapa (Pol) Polska Szosowa3 
3Roman Bronis (Svk) Ac Sparta Praha2 
4Bart Van Haaren (Ned) National Team Nederland1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental5 pts
2Marcin Sapa (Pol) Polska Szosowa3 
3Roman Bronis (Svk) Ac Sparta Praha2 
4Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental5 pts
2Marcin Sapa (Pol) Polska Szosowa3 
3Roman Bronis (Svk) Ac Sparta Praha2 
4Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental1 
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1POLSKA SZOSOWA12:03:11 
2ISD - LAMPRE CONTINENTAL  
3AC SPARTA PRAHA0:00:02 
4NUTRIXXION SPARKASSE0:03:16 
5TELENET - FIDEA  
6LKT TEAM BRANDENBURG  
7POLSKA ELITA  
8CHRISTINA WATCHES - ONFONE  
9Bank BGś  
10POLSKA MTB  
11CCC POLSAT Polkowice  
12PSK WHIRLPOOL - AUTHOR  
13POLSKA MŁODZIEśOWA  
14National Team UKRAINE0:03:33 
15TEAM NSP0:06:40 
16National Team NEDERLAND0:09:04 
17LEGIA - FELT0:10:04 
18DUKLA TRENCIN0:22:12 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcin Sapa (Pol) Polska Szosowa12:01:24 
2Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental0:00:14 
3Roman Bronis (Svk) Ac Sparta Praha0:00:20 
4Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:03:28 
5Tomas Buchácek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:03:29 
6Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:03:30 
7Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:33 
8Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Polska Szosowa0:03:34 
9Robert Radosz (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
10Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone  
11Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP  
12Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:03:35 
13Björn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:40 
14Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
15Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Bank Bgs  
16Michal Podlaski (Pol) Polska Elita  
17Arnaud Grand (Sui) Telenet - Fidea0:03:41 
18Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
19Martin Hunal (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha0:03:42 
20Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
21Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
22Bart Van Haaren (Ned) National Team Nederland0:03:43 
23Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) Polska Elita  
24Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
25Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
26Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank Bgs  
27Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polska Mtb  
28Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha  
29Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
30Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
31Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
32Rostislav Krotky (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha  
33Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
34Adrian Kurek (Pol) Polska Mtb  
35Mieszko Bulik (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa  
36Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
37Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Polska Mtb  
38Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Polska Mtb  
39Denys Karnulin (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
40Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
41Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
42Wojciech Ziólkowski (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
43Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Bank Bgs  
44Jairi Hudecer (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
45Andre Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:03:44 
46Vitaliy Shchedov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:04:00 
47Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:04:06 
48Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental0:04:24 
49Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa0:04:26 
50Wojciech Skarsynski (Pol) Polska Mtb0:04:31 
51Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:04:48 
52Konrad Tomasiak (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa0:04:57 
53Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt  
54Jesper Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
55Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
56Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
57Kamil Gradek (Pol) Polska Mtb  
58Grzegorz Haba (Pol) Polska Elita  
59Wojciech Wrega (Pol) Polska Elita0:05:02 
60Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Bank Bgs0:05:17 
61Mateusz Komar (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
62Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team NSP0:05:43 
63Jenning Huizenga (Ned) National Team Nederland0:05:53 
64Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:06:09 
65Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:06:57 
66Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:07:07 
67Joshua Prete (Aus) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:08:04 
68Dariusz Wosniak (Pol) Legia - Felt0:08:21 
69Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
70Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt0:08:41 
71Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP0:09:21 
72Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) National Team Nederland0:09:31 
73Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
74Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
75Adam Wadecki (Pol) Polska Elita0:10:09 
76Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa0:10:17 
77Krzysztof Jesowski (Pol) Bank Bgs0:10:36 
78Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:10:45 
79Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea  
80Kristian Sobota (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:11:05 
81Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NSP0:11:31 
82Wim Stroetinga (Ned) National Team Nederland0:11:48 
83Rene Obst (Ger) Team NSP0:12:00 
84Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Bank Bgs0:12:31 
85Roman Morozov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine  
86Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Polska Elita0:12:45 
87Niek Hooghiemster (Ned) National Team Nederland  
88Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt  
89Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:13:11 
90Oleksandr Lobov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:13:34 
91Didier Caspers (Ned) National Team Nederland0:13:52 
92Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
93Stanislav Beres (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:14:25 
94Franciszek Dabrowski (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa  
95Daniel Vestergaard (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:15:29 
96Maksym Polischuk (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:17:00 
97Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:19:20 
98Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:21:34 
99Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:21:59 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcin Sapa (Pol) Polska Szosowa25 pts
2Andre Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice16 
3Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental15 
4Roman Bronis (Svk) Ac Sparta Praha11 
5Tomas Buchácek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author10 
6Michal Podlaski (Pol) Polska Elita10 
7Jenning Huizenga (Ned) National Team Nederland10 
8Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Polska Szosowa10 
9Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg8 
10Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea8 
11Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse8 
12Robert Radosz (Pol) Polska Szosowa7 
13Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice6 
14Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone4 
15Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg4 
16Björn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse3 
17Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 
18Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Bank Bgs3 
19Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP3 
20Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin3 
21Arnaud Grand (Sui) Telenet - Fidea2 
22Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental2 
23Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental2 
24Konrad Tomasiak (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa2 
25Rene Obst (Ger) Team NSP2 
26Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1 
27Martin Hunal (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha1 
28Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental1 
29Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author1 
30Adam Wadecki (Pol) Polska Elita1 
31Krzysztof Jesowski (Pol) Bank Bgs1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental22 pts
2Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice14 
3Michal Podlaski (Pol) Polska Elita10 
4Marcin Sapa (Pol) Polska Szosowa9 
5Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental8 
6Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea7 
7Roman Bronis (Svk) Ac Sparta Praha6 
8Arnaud Grand (Sui) Telenet - Fidea6 
9Jenning Huizenga (Ned) National Team Nederland6 
10Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank Bgs5 
11Bart Van Haaren (Ned) National Team Nederland3 
12Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone3 
13Martin Hunal (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha2 
14Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental2 
15Wojciech Ziólkowski (Pol) Polska Szosowa2 
16Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team NSP2 
17Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea1 
18Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Bank Bgs1 
19Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Grand (Sui) Telenet - Fidea12:05:05 
2Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polska Mtb0:00:02 
3Mieszko Bulik (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa  
4Denys Karnulin (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
5Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental0:00:43 
6Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:01:07 
7Konrad Tomasiak (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa0:01:16 
8Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
9Kamil Gradek (Pol) Polska Mtb  
10Grzegorz Haba (Pol) Polska Elita  
11Wojciech Wrega (Pol) Polska Elita0:01:21 
12Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team NSP0:02:02 
13Joshua Prete (Aus) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:04:23 
14Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:04:40 
15Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP0:05:40 
16Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa0:06:36 
17Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:07:04 
18Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea  
19Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NSP0:07:50 
20Roman Morozov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:08:50 
21Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt0:09:04 
22Oleksandr Lobov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:09:53 
23Didier Caspers (Ned) National Team Nederland0:10:11 
24Stanislav Beres (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:10:44 
25Franciszek Dabrowski (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1POLSKA SZOSOWA36:11:43 
2ISD - LAMPRE CONTINENTAL0:00:22 
3AC SPARTA PRAHA0:00:24 
4LKT TEAM BRANDENBURG0:03:18 
5CCC POLSAT Pokowice0:03:25 
6TELENET - FIDEA0:03:29 
7NUTRIXXION SPARKASSE  
8Bank BGś  
9PSK WHIRLPOOL - AUTHOR0:03:34 
10POLSKA MTB0:03:38 
11POLSKA MŁODZIEśOWA  
12CHRISTINA WATCHES - ONFONE0:04:43 
13POLSKA ELITA0:04:52 
14TEAM NSP0:10:07 
15National Team UKRAINE0:10:30 
16National Team NEDERLAND0:11:43 
17LEGIA - FELT0:14:28 
18DUKLA TRENCIN0:23:24 
Back to top