Majka gets time trial stage win

Race starts after floods cancel two stages

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rafal Majka (Pol) Poland National Team0:13:45 
2Borislav Ivanov (Bul) Bulgaria National Team0:00:17 
3Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Poland National Team0:00:33 
4Yauheni Lahun (Blr) Belarus National Team0:00:37 
5Aleksei Kuzmenko (Rus)  
6Pawel Poljanski (Pol)0:00:43 
7Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland National Team0:00:45 
8Gaetan Bille (Bel) Belgium National Team0:00:47 
9Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland National Team0:00:49 
10Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet - Fidea0:00:53 
11Dariusz Gluszak (Pol) Poland National Team0:00:54 
12Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus National Team0:00:55 
13Igor Frolov (Rus)0:01:02 
14Sergei Sakavets (Blr) Belarus National Team0:01:04 
15Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol)0:01:07 
16Artsiem Malinouski (Blr) Belarus National Team0:01:08 
17Pawel Bernas (Pol)  
18Damian Szramka (Pol)0:01:13 
19Laurent Evrard (Bel) Belgium National Team  
20Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:01:14 
21Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
22Oleksandr Golovash (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
23Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus National Team0:01:15 
24Wojciech Migdal (Pol)  
25Colin Walczak (Ita)0:01:16 
26Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol)0:01:17 
27Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:01:19 
28Denis Berezkin (Rus)0:01:21 
29Marcin Mrozek (Pol)0:01:19 
30Anton Vorobev (Rus)0:01:21 
31Dmitry Mokrov (Rus)  
32Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:01:23 
33Kamil Migdol (Pol)0:01:25 
34Rafal Rynkowski (Pol)0:01:29 
35Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol)0:01:30 
36Aleksander Fadeev (Rus)0:01:31 
37Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol)0:01:32 
38Roman Katyrin (Rus)  
39Kornel Sojka (Pol) Poland National Team  
40Siarhei Safonau (Blr) Belarus National Team0:01:33 
41Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Belgium National Team0:01:35 
42Piotr Noga (Pol)  
43Adrian Kuriek (Pol)0:01:36 
44Pawel Brylowski (Pol)0:01:37 
45Dmytro Popov (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:01:40 
46Ievgen Filin (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:01:41 
47Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:01:42 
48Kamil Gradek (Pol)  
49Alexei Smirnov (Rus)0:01:50 
50Mieszko Bulik (Pol)0:01:55 
51Vladyslav Gryn (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
52Anthony Savo (Bel) Belgium National Team0:01:57 
53Adam Dudziak (Pol)0:01:58 
54Yevgen Voroshyn (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:01:59 
55Pawel Czapla (Pol)  
56Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Belgium National Team  
57Tomasz Marzec (Pol)0:02:00 
58Boris Marek (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:02:02 
59Miroslav Hrbacek (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
60Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea  
61Damian Fornalski (Pol)0:02:05 
62Tomas Griger (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:02:06 
63Martin Slotta (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:02:08 
64Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Bulgaria National Team  
65Valentin Stoenchev (Bul) Bulgaria National Team0:02:09 
66Jakub Tomkiewicz (Pol)0:02:11 
67Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus)0:02:12 
68Piotr Polus (Pol)0:02:13 
69Michal Podlaski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:02:19 
70Wojciech Handzlik (Pol)0:02:20 
71Andrii Gorkusha (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:02:24 
72Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol)0:02:25 
73Mariusz Woznicki (Pol)0:02:27 
74Bartlomiej Czyz (Pol)0:02:28 
75Andrej Zimany (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:02:29 
76Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol)0:02:34 
77Michal Malejka (Pol)0:02:35 
78Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgium National Team0:02:37 
79Mateusz Szawlowski (Pol)0:02:38 
80Piotr Antkowiak (Pol)0:02:43 
81Piotr Kasperkiewicz (Pol)  
82Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
83Yordan Drumev (Bul) Bulgaria National Team  
84Patryk Jatczak (Pol)0:02:49 
85Igor Boev (Rus)0:02:52 
86Artem Ivannikov (Rus)0:02:57 
87Matúš Macák (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:02:58 
88Mateusz Osowski (Pol)  
89Dawid Klimczyk (Pol)0:03:05 
90Arkadiusz Kogut (Pol)  
91Gleb Novoselov (Rus)  
92Bartosz Grochowski (Pol)0:03:06 
93Pawel Krzywania (Pol)0:03:10 
94Marcin Ziemianek (Pol)0:03:25 
95Tomas Azaltovic (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:03:27 
96Mateusz Kwiatkowski (Pol)0:03:56 
97Michal Bestwina (Pol)0:04:03 
98Wojciech Wrega (Pol)0:04:18 
99Mateusz Chmurzewski (Pol)0:04:33 
DNSGrzegorz Hajda (Pol) Poland National Team  
DNSPiotr Sztobryn (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
General Classification after Stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rafal Majka Poland Poland National Team0:13:45 
2Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria Bulgaria National Team0:00:17 
3Sylwester Janiszewski Poland Poland National Team0:00:33 
4Yauheni Lahun Belarus Belarus National Team0:00:37 
5Aleksei Kuzmenko Russia  
6Pawel Poljanski Poland0:00:43 
7Adrian Honkisz Poland Poland National Team0:00:45 
8Gaetan Bille Belgium Belgium National Team0:00:47 
9Kamil Zielinski Poland Poland National Team0:00:49 
10Karel Hnik Czech Republic Telenet - Fidea0:00:53 
11Dariusz Gluszak Poland Poland National Team0:00:54 
12Siarhei Novikau Belarus Belarus National Team0:00:55 
13Igor Frolov Russia0:01:02 
14Sergei Sakavets Belarus Belarus National Team0:01:04 
15Emanuel Piaskowy Poland0:01:07 
16Artsiem Malinouski Belarus Belarus National Team0:01:08 
17Pawel Bernas Poland  
18Damian Szramka Poland0:01:13 
19Laurent Evrard Belgium Belgium National Team  
20Matej Vysna Slovakia Dukla Trencin Merida0:01:14 
21Martin Mahdar Slovakia Slovakia National Team  
22Oleksandr Golovash Ukraine Kolss Cycling Team  
23Stanislau Bazhkou Belarus Belarus National Team0:01:15 
24Wojciech Migdal Poland  
25Colin Walczak Italy0:01:16 
26Lukasz Wisniowski Poland0:01:17 
27Micki Van Empel Netherlands Telenet - Fidea0:01:19 
28Denis Berezkin Russia0:01:21 
29Marcin Mrozek Poland0:01:19 
30Anton Vorobev Russia0:01:21 
31Dmitry Mokrov Russia  
32Piotr Kirpsza Poland Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:01:23 
33Kamil Migdol Poland0:01:25 
34Rafal Rynkowski Poland0:01:29 
35Radoslaw Syrojc Poland0:01:30 
36Aleksander Fadeev Russia0:01:31 
37Grzegorz Stepniak Poland0:01:32 
38Roman Katyrin Russia  
39Kornel Sojka Poland Poland National Team  
40Siarhei Safonau Belarus Belarus National Team0:01:33 
41Serge Dewortelaer Belgium Belgium National Team0:01:35 
42Piotr Noga Poland  
43Adrian Kuriek Poland0:01:36 
44Pawel Brylowski Poland0:01:37 
45Dmytro Popov Ukraine Kolss Cycling Team0:01:40 
46Ievgen Filin Ukraine Kolss Cycling Team0:01:41 
47Vincent Baestaens Belgium Telenet - Fidea0:01:42 
48Kamil Gradek Poland  
49Alexei Smirnov Russia0:01:50 
50Mieszko Bulik Poland0:01:55 
51Vladyslav Gryn Ukraine Kolss Cycling Team  
52Anthony Savo Belgium Belgium National Team0:01:57 
53Adam Dudziak Poland0:01:58 
54Yevgen Voroshyn Ukraine Kolss Cycling Team0:01:59 
55Pawel Czapla Poland  
56Antoine Demoitie Belgium Belgium National Team  
57Tomasz Marzec Poland0:02:00 
58Boris Marek Slovakia Dukla Trencin Merida0:02:02 
59Miroslav Hrbacek Slovakia Dukla Trencin Merida  
60Corne Van Kessel Netherlands Telenet - Fidea  
61Damian Fornalski Poland0:02:05 
62Tomas Griger Slovakia Slovakia National Team0:02:06 
63Martin Slotta Slovakia Slovakia National Team0:02:08 
64Stanislav Zaraliev Bulgaria Bulgaria National Team  
65Valentin Stoenchev Bulgaria Bulgaria National Team0:02:09 
66Jakub Tomkiewicz Poland0:02:11 
67Kirill Chuporshnev Russia0:02:12 
68Piotr Polus Poland0:02:13 
69Michal Podlaski Poland Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:02:19 
70Wojciech Handzlik Poland0:02:20 
71Andrii Gorkusha Ukraine Kolss Cycling Team0:02:24 
72Mateusz Nowaczek Poland0:02:25 
73Mariusz Woznicki Poland0:02:27 
74Bartlomiej Czyz Poland0:02:28 
75Andrej Zimany Slovakia Slovakia National Team0:02:29 
76Wojciech Skarzynski Poland0:02:34 
77Michal Malejka Poland0:02:35 
78Justin Van Hoecke Belgium Belgium National Team0:02:37 
79Mateusz Szawlowski Poland0:02:38 
80Piotr Antkowiak Poland0:02:43 
81Piotr Kasperkiewicz Poland  
82Kajetan Skrobich Poland Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
83Yordan Drumev Bulgaria Bulgaria National Team  
84Patryk Jatczak Poland0:02:49 
85Igor Boev Russia0:02:52 
86Artem Ivannikov Russia0:02:57 
87Matúš Macák Slovakia Slovakia National Team0:02:58 
88Mateusz Osowski Poland  
89Dawid Klimczyk Poland0:03:05 
90Arkadiusz Kogut Poland  
91Gleb Novoselov Russia  
92Bartosz Grochowski Poland0:03:06 
93Pawel Krzywania Poland0:03:10 
94Marcin Ziemianek Poland0:03:25 
95Tomas Azaltovic Slovakia Dukla Trencin Merida0:03:27 
96Mateusz Kwiatkowski Poland0:03:56 
97Michal Bestwina Poland0:04:03 
98Wojciech Wrega Poland0:04:18 
99Mateusz Chmurzewski Poland0:04:33 

Related Articles

Back to top