Nys tops podium in Averbode

Vanderbeken beats Turpijn in women's race

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sven Nys (Bel)1:40:18 
2Lukas Kaufmann (Swi)0:00:24 
3Frank Schotman (Ned)0:00:25 
4Julien Absalon (Fra)0:00:27 
5Gerben De Knegt (Ned)0:01:11 
6Roel Paulissen (Bel)0:01:39 
7Thijs Al (Ned)0:01:42 
8Niels Wubben (Ned)0:01:51 
9Rudi Van Houts (Ned)0:02:19 
10Jimmy Tielens (Bel)0:03:08 
11Erik Groen (Ned)0:03:18 
12Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned)0:03:20 
13Bas Peters (Ned)0:03:28 
14Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel)  
15Bjorn Brems (Bel)0:03:29 
16Robby De Bock (Bel)0:03:57 
17Tim Lemmers (Ned)  
18Jelmer Pietersma (Ned)0:04:40 
19Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel)0:05:17 
20Jan Denuwelaere (Bel)  
21Patrick Gaudy (Bel)0:05:48 
22Irjan Luttenberg (Ned)0:05:49 
23Rob Vangenechten (Bel)0:05:55 
24Hans Becking (Ned)0:05:56 
25Jan Verstraeten (Bel)0:05:58 
26Tim Wynants (Bel)0:06:07 
27Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned)0:06:26 
28Jo Pirotte (Bel)0:06:49 
29Bram Rood (Ned)0:07:17 
30Micha De Vries (Ned)0:07:46 
31Sebastien Carabin (Bel)0:08:22 
32Davy Huygens (Bel)0:08:33 
33Robin Roelofs (Ned)0:08:34 
34Jordy Billast (Bel)0:08:47 
35Nicolas Bruwiere (Bel)0:09:00 
36Jorgen Flion (Bel)0:09:06 
37Mike Mulkens (Bel)0:09:28 
38Rens De Bruin (Ned)0:09:41 
39Sander Bouwens (Ned)0:09:58 
40Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned)0:10:00 
41Bas Theys (Ned)0:10:10 
42Mathias Haezebrouck (Bel)0:10:11 
43Rik Van Ijzendoorn (Ned)0:11:12 
44Gunther Coenen (Bel)0:11:28 
45Marcel Lommers (Ned)0:11:36 
46Frans Claes (Bel)0:11:56 
47Rene Wilbers (Ned)0:12:18 
48Jelle Brackman (Bel)0:12:35 
49Bert Luca (Bel)0:13:14 
50Brice Scholtes (Bel)0:13:47 
51Wilco Verwegen (Ned)  
52Cédric Gaudy (Bel)  
53Benny Van Genechten (Bel)0:14:03 
54Liwald Doornbos (Ned)0:14:27 
55Bart Maas (Ned)  
56Pieter Goethals (Bel)  
57Wouter De Haas (Ned)  
58Roan Windmolders (Bel)  
59Sébastien Fontaine (Bel)  
60Stijn Robert Rubbens (Bel)  
61Jeffrey Cox (Ned)  
62Julien De Braekeleer (Bel)  
63Koen Versteijnen (Ned)  
64Kris Willemsens (Bel)  
65Bart Barkhuis (Ned)  
66Benjamin Fevrier (Bel)  
67Frederick Baus (Bel)  
68Jean Biermans (Ned)  
69Thomas Desonay (Bel)  
70Jacob De Roo (Ned)  
71Denis Jacquemin (Bel)  
72Robin Thaens (Bel)  
73Jonathan Decoux (Bel)  
74Joris Garrein (Bel)  
75Sem Lambrechts (Bel)  
76Sven Vandeborne (Bel)  
77Jo Maes (Bel)  
78Thomas Peeters (Bel)  
DNFKristof Cop (Bel)  
DNFThomas Adriaensen (Bel)  
DNFVincent Bakker (Ned)  
DNFRick Evers (Ned)  
DNFKeiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)  
DNFStijn Van Boxstael (Bel)  
DNFWouter Rubbens (Bel)  
DNFSam Willems (Bel)  
DNFJan Dams (Bel)  
DNFDries Govaerts (Bel)  
DNFThomas Baisir (Bel)  
DNFJohannes Sickmueller (Ger)  
DNFMathieu Goossens (Bel)  
DNFFabrice Wangen (Bel)  
DNFJonas De Backer (Bel)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)1:31:04 
2Laura Turpijn (Ned)0:00:23 
3Anne Terpstra (Ned)0:01:53 
4Rozanne Slik (Ned)  
5Carina Ketonen (Fin)  
6Kristien Nelen (Bel)  
7Petra Mermans (Bel)  
8Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)  
9Nancy Bober (Bel)  
10Githa Michiels (Bel)  
11Katrien Thijs (Bel)  
12Ilse Vandekinderen (Bel)  
13Katrien Vermeiren (Bel)  

Related Articles

Back to top