Perez powers to solo victory, race lead

Three-rider break decides stage

The rolling stage three that took the Vuelta a Colombia from Puerto Boyacá to the town of Barrancabermeja in the oil rich Santander department ended with a surprise victory for EBSA's Jairo Perez, who claimed a solo stage win and the leader's jersey ahead of Formesan-Panachi's Wilson Zambrano and Colombia es Pasión's Dalivier Ospina.

Zambrano and Ospina finished 11 seconds and 14 seconds respectively behind Perez, with the Colombia es Pasión sprinter, Juan Pablo Forero taking fourth when the peloton sprinted to the line 2:09 later.

The top three riders were part of a breakaway that occurred within the final 40km of the stage, after Perez bridged the gap between the peloton and a three-man breakaway, which had stayed clear of the field for most of the 191km stage.

Within the final 20km, Perez made his move on the small, rolling hills outside of Colombia's oil capital, Barrancabermeja. As the race came down Barrancabermeja's Calle 52, it was Perez alone crossing the finish line on the banks of the Magdalena River.

"I felt good in this kind of stage because it's perfect for me," Perez said, of the undulating, small hills. "In this stage I went really hard. Yesterday I tried as well but there were really strong riders, but today I went in the break and won."

This is the third time Perez has won a stage in the Vuelta a Colombia and taken the leader's jersey. His first came in 1999 and his second in 2007.

"With the help of our director and our training, we have a great result for our team today," Perez said of EBSA's director, the six-time Vuelta a Colombia champ, Rafael Antonio Niño.

Perez's victory allowed him to steal the tri-color leader's jersey from Indeportes Antioquia's Óscar Sevilla who spent the day in the peloton, guarded by his team. The Spaniard and his team controlled the main field for much of the day as it rolled by the swamps and oil fields of Santander, but they were unable to reel in the breakaway before the end of the stage.

Sevilla now sits 1:23 behind Perez in third place, with Ospina 22 seconds back on Perez in second place. Sevilla's Indeportes Antioquia teammate Jannier Acevedo is in fourth, 1:32 behind the leader.

Tuesday's stage three was an anomaly in the Vuelta a Colombia, with a mostly flat layout broken only by small, short climbs and containing no categorized climbs. Stage four, however, will be the first real challenge for GC contenders in this year's Vuelta, as the race heads back to Bucaramanga, and with it the mountains.

The 172km stage features three categorized climbs and takes riders from an elevation of 180 metres at the start in Barrancabermeja to a high of 1,215 metres atop the category two Caserón de Piedra.

Wednesday's stage is a test and will show who has the legs for the mountains ahead, said last year's winner Jose Rujano of the Loteria De Boyacá squad. Rujano, who's had a rough first few days in this year's Vuelta due to mechanical problems, will most likely be in the mix tomorrow.

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa4:42:47 
2Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander0:00:11 
3Dalivier Ospina (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 4720:00:14 
4Edgar Fonseca (Col) Loteria de Boyaca0:02:09 
5Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 472  
6Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE  
7Elder Herrera (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander  
8Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
9Edwin Lancheros (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo  
10Julian Atehortua (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin  
11Wilson Marentes (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler  
12Jannier Acevedo (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin  
13Alvaro Montoya (Col) Super Giros  
14Libardo Niño (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa  
15Jhonatan Jimenez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander  
16Alexander Rojas (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander  
17Diego Quintero (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler  
18Giovanni Balsero (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler  
19Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa  
20Edson Calderon (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
21Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
22Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia  
23Rodolfo Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
24William Muñoz (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 472  
25Fabio Avendaño (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
26Jose Rujano (Ven) Loteria de Boyaca  
27Jhon Henao (Col) Super Giros  
28Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander  
29Carlos Alzate (Col) Super Giros  
30Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin  
31Deivis Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
32Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 472  
33Diego Calderon (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler  
34Richard Velandia (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
35Jefferson Vargas (Col) Super Giros  
36Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
37Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 472  
38Darwin Atapuma (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 472  
39John Martinez (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 472  
40Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
41Jesus David Castaño (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
42Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Super Giros  
43Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin  
44Ivan Parra (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia  
45Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
46Alvaro Saiz (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo  
47Alvaro Gomez (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler  
48Juan Alejandro Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia  
49Jose Alarcon (Ven) Loteria de Boyaca  
50Jhon Agudelo (Col) Super Giros  
51Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
52Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Loteria de Boyaca  
53Mauricio Neisa (Col) Loteria de Boyaca  
54Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander  
55Fabio Duarte (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 472  
56Freddy Gonzalez (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler  
57Camilo Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia  
58Alex Cano (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 472  
59Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
60Santiago Ojeda (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa  
61Edwin Sandoval (Col) Super Giros  
62Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM-UNE  
63Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia  
64Geovanni Chacon (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia  
65Jaime Vergara (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia  
66Michae Rodriguez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
67Mauricio Ortega (Col) EPM-UNE  
68Felix Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia  
69Hernan Buenahora (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander  
70Jorge Duarte (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander  
71Gregorio Ladino (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
72Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin  
73Javier Gonzalez (Col) EPM-UNE  
74Jose Castelblanco (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler  
75Manuel Medina (Ven) Loteria de Boyaca  
76Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM-UNE  
77Noel Vasquez (Ven) Loteria de Boyaca  
78Olmedo Capacho (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander  
79Fabio Montenegro (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler  
80Jaime Suaza (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia  
81Edwin Orozco (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia  
82Oscar Solis (Bol) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa  
83Samuel Cabrera (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo  
84Aldo Valero (Col) Loteria de Boyaca  
85Uberlino Mesa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
86Robinson Chalapud (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 472  
87Fredy Piamonte (Col) EPM-UNE  
88Jair Perez (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa  
89Stiber Ortiz (Col) EPM-UNE  
90Wilson Cepeda (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa  
91Francisco Colorado (Col) EPM-UNE  
92Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Super Giros  
93Giovanni Baez (Col) EPM-UNE  
94Daniel Rincon (Col) Loteria de Boyaca  
95Alexis Camacho (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa  
96Graciano Fonseca (Col) Loteria de Boyaca  
97Rafael Montiel (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin  
98Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
99John Freddy Parra (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin  
100Julian Rodas (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin  
101Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Super Giros  
102Victor Niño (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa  
103Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler  
104Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin  
105Israel Ochoa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
106Jorge Martinez (Col) EPM-UNE  
107Alexander Roa (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler  
108Julian Lopez (Col) Super Giros  
109Carlos Betancourt (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin  
110Gustavo Ramirez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
111Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander0:08:36 
112Felipe Galvis (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo  
113Ricardo Alfonso (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo0:11:48 
114Yerson Sanchez (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo0:13:11 
115Fabio Paez (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo  
116Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:16:36 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa25 pts
2Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander20 
3Dalivier Ospina (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 47216 
4Edgar Fonseca (Col) Loteria de Boyaca14 
5Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 47212 
6Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE10 
7Elder Herrera (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander9 
8Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America8 
9Edwin Lancheros (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo7 
10Julian Atehortua (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin6 
11Wilson Marentes (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler5 
12Jannier Acevedo (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin4 
13Alvaro Montoya (Col) Super Giros3 
14Libardo Niño (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa2 
15Jhonatan Jimenez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander1 
Meta Volante 1: San Pedro De La Paz Km 54.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yerson Sanchez (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo5 pts
2Julian Lopez (Col) Super Giros3 
3Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander2 
4Ivan Parra (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia1 
Meta Volante de 2: Puerto Araujo Km 108.8 Bonif
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Lopez (Col) Super Giros5 pts
2Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander3 
3Yerson Sanchez (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo2 
4Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1 
Meta Volante de 3: Hotel Opon Km 138
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander5 pts
2Julian Lopez (Col) Super Giros3 
3Yerson Sanchez (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo2 
4Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa1 
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa9:06:44 
2Dalivier Ospina (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 4720:00:22 
3Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin0:01:23 
4Jannier Acevedo (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin0:01:31 
5Julian Atehortua (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin  
6Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin  
7Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin  
8Carlos Betancourt (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin  
9Julian Rodas (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin  
10John Freddy Parra (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin  
11Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander0:01:52 
12Rafael Montiel (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin0:01:54 
13Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE0:01:58 
14Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 4720:02:00 
15Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 472  
16Darwin Atapuma (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 472  
17John Martinez (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 472  
18Fabio Duarte (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 472  
19Alex Cano (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 472  
20Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 472  
21Robinson Chalapud (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 472  
22Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia0:02:03 
23Camilo Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia0:02:04 
24Felix Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia0:02:06 
25Juan Alejandro Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia0:02:07 
26Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia  
27Ivan Parra (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia  
28Jaime Suaza (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia  
29Jaime Vergara (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia  
30Edwin Orozco (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia  
31Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM-UNE0:02:08 
32Mauricio Ortega (Col) EPM-UNE  
33Francisco Colorado (Col) EPM-UNE  
34Stiber Ortiz (Col) EPM-UNE  
35Fredy Piamonte (Col) EPM-UNE  
36Javier Gonzalez (Col) EPM-UNE  
37Giovanni Baez (Col) EPM-UNE  
38Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM-UNE  
39Jorge Martinez (Col) EPM-UNE  
40Libardo Niño (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa0:02:19 
41Wilson Cepeda (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa  
42Victor Niño (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa  
43Alexis Camacho (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa  
44Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin0:02:29 
45Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:02:30 
46Rodolfo Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
47Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
48Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
49Michae Rodriguez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
50Uberlino Mesa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
51Gregorio Ladino (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
52Oscar Solis (Bol) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa0:02:38 
53Alvaro Montoya (Col) Super Giros0:02:46 
54Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Super Giros  
55Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Super Giros  
56Edgar Fonseca (Col) Loteria de Boyaca0:03:01 
57Jose Alarcon (Ven) Loteria de Boyaca  
58Manuel Medina (Ven) Loteria de Boyaca  
59Jose Rujano (Ven) Loteria de Boyaca  
60Mauricio Neisa (Col) Loteria de Boyaca  
61Aldo Valero (Col) Loteria de Boyaca  
62Daniel Rincon (Col) Loteria de Boyaca  
63Graciano Fonseca (Col) Loteria de Boyaca  
64Noel Vasquez (Ven) Loteria de Boyaca0:03:04 
65Wilson Marentes (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler0:03:14 
66Diego Calderon (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler  
67Freddy Gonzalez (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler  
68Alvaro Gomez (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler  
69Jose Castelblanco (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler  
70Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler  
71Geovanni Chacon (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia0:03:15 
72Elder Herrera (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander0:03:41 
73Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander  
74Jorge Duarte (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander  
75Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander  
76Hernan Buenahora (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander  
77Edson Calderon (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:03:55 
78Fabio Avendaño (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
79Jhon Agudelo (Col) Super Giros  
80Jesus David Castaño (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
81Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
82Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
83Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:04:07 
84Jair Perez (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa0:04:16 
85Samuel Cabrera (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo0:04:33 
86Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Loteria de Boyaca0:05:08 
87Richard Velandia (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:06:02 
88Santiago Ojeda (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa0:06:21 
89Fabio Montenegro (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler0:06:26 
90William Muñoz (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 4720:14:35 
91Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa0:15:04 
92Israel Ochoa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:15:05 
93Julian Lopez (Col) Super Giros0:15:18 
94Jhon Henao (Col) Super Giros0:15:21 
95Edwin Sandoval (Col) Super Giros  
96Yerson Sanchez (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo0:15:34 
97Giovanni Balsero (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler0:15:49 
98Diego Quintero (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler  
99Alexander Roa (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler  
100Jhonatan Jimenez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander0:16:16 
101Deivis Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:16:30 
102Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
103Gustavo Ramirez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
104Alvaro Saiz (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo0:17:08 
105Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:17:41 
106Olmedo Capacho (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander0:18:03 
107Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:18:22 
108Alexander Rojas (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander0:18:53 
109Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander0:22:43 
110Felipe Galvis (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo0:23:35 
111Carlos Alzate (Col) Super Giros0:29:48 
112Jefferson Vargas (Col) Super Giros  
113Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Super Giros  
114Edwin Lancheros (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo0:40:28 
115Ricardo Alfonso (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo0:41:14 
116Fabio Paez (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo0:51:14 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE35 pts
2Edgar Fonseca (Col) Loteria de Boyaca26 
3Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa25 
4Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin20 
5Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander20 
6Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 47220 
7Dalivier Ospina (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 47216 
8Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia16 
9Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin14 
10Wilson Marentes (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler14 
11Elder Herrera (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander13 
12Jannier Acevedo (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin11 
13Edson Calderon (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional10 
14Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America8 
15Libardo Niño (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa7 
16Edwin Lancheros (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo7 
17Julian Atehortua (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin6 
18Felix Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia6 
19Alvaro Montoya (Col) Super Giros3 
20Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Super Giros3 
21Juan Alejandro Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia2 
22Jhon Agudelo (Col) Super Giros1 
23Jhonatan Jimenez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jaime Vergara (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia13 pts
2Oscar Solis (Bol) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa8 
3Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander8 
4Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Loteria de Boyaca4 
5Fabio Montenegro (Col) Nectar de Cundi/Marca-Coldeportes-Pintu Bler4 
6Samuel Cabrera (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo3 
7Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander2 
8Stiber Ortiz (Col) EPM-UNE1 
9Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America1 
10Edwin Sandoval (Col) Super Giros1 
Metas volantes classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Lopez (Col) Super Giros11 pts
2Camilo Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia10 
3Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Inder Santander10 
4Yerson Sanchez (Col) IMRD Cota-Flejes Bonelo9 
5Felix Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia5 
6Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin3 
7Darwin Atapuma (Col) Col es Pasion Café De Colombia 4722 
8Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa de Energia de Boyaca Ebsa1 
9Carlos Betancourt (Col) Ind Ant-Idea-Fla-Lot De Medellin1 
10Ivan Parra (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia1 
11Jaime Suaza (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edec-Envia1 
12Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1 
Back to top