Demare wins first stage for France

Italian Colbrelli narrowly beaten to the line

Stage 1 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) France3:21:46 
2Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italie  
3Hugo Houle (Can) Canada  
4Armands Becis (Lat) Letonie  
5Yauheni Patenka (Blr) MixteUCI  
6Sebastian Lander (Den) Danemark  
7Marcel Meisen (Ger) Allemagne  
8Emilien Viennet (Fra) France  
9Nicola Boem (Ita) Italie  
10Yannick Mayer (Ger) Allemagne  
11Robert Jenko (Slo) Slovénie  
12Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Italie  
13Gavin Mannion (USA) Etats-Unis  
14Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MixteUCI  
15Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovénie  
16Arvin Moazemi (Iri) MixteUCI  
17Natnael Berhane (Eri) MixteUCI  
18Artis Pujats (Lat) Letonie  
19Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
20Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) France  
21Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MixteUCI  
22Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Danemark  
23Igor Frolov (Rus) Russie  
24Roman Dronin (Uzb) MixteUCI  
25Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
26Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France  
27Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
28Tanner Putt (USA) Etats-Unis  
29Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
30Alder Torres Yuman (Gua) Guatemala  
31Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Russie  
32Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
33Adžs Flaksis (Lat) Letonie  
34Aljaz Hocevar (Slo) Slovénie  
35Hansen Lasse Norman (Den) Danemark  
36Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Danemark  
37Jesper Hansen (Den) Danemark  
38Walter Filad Escobar López (Gua) Guatemala  
39Romain Guillemois (Fra) France  
40Eamon Franck (USA) Etats-Unis  
41Stuart Wight (Can) Canada  
42Warren Barguil (Fra) France  
43Fabian Thiel (Ger) Allemagne  
44Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Danemark  
45Simon Nuber (Ger) Allemagne  
46Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada  
47Janis Dakteris (Lat) Letonie  
48Evan Huffman (USA) Etats-Unis  
49Nathan Brown (USA) Etats-Unis  
50Maxim Razumov (Rus) Russie  
51David Boily (Can) Canada  
52Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Russie  
53Mario Vogt (Ger) Allemagne  
54Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
55Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Slovénie  
56Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Canada  
57Jani Music (Slo) Slovénie  
58Roman Katyrin (Rus) Russie  
59Ryan Eastman (USA) Etats-Unis0:00:28 
60Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italie0:00:44 
61Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Italie  
62Owen Harrison (Can) Canada0:01:26 
63Jure Bitenc (Slo) Slovénie0:10:52 
64Loris Paoli (Ita) Italie  
65Max Walsleben (Ger) Allemagne  
66Aldo Lore Zamora Arriaza (Gua) Guatemala0:19:16 
67Christia Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Guatemala0:35:17 
Back to top