Rutkiewicz nets solo stage win over Bodnar

Breakaway puts Marczynski in race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3:25:40 
2Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:02 
3Adrian Kurek (Pol) Region Poludniowy  
4Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
5Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:05:10 
6Adam Pierzga (Pol) Sokól Kety  
7Michael Olejnik (Pol) Region Poludniowy  
8Robert Radosz (Pol) BDC Team  
9Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco Cycling Team  
10Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
11Michal Podlaski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
12Karol Domagalski (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
13Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
14Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank BGZ  
15Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
16Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC Team  
17Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
18Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
19Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
20Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
21Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor  
22Matvey Zubov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
23Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor  
24Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
25Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
26Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia  
27Vadim Maslennikov (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
28Artur Detko (Pol) Bank BGZ  
29Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Sokól Kety  
30Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team  
31Janis Dakteris (Lat) Latvia  
32Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC Team  
33Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC Team  
34Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Bank BGZ  
35Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) BDC Team0:05:19 
36Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental0:08:36 
37Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:08:39 
38Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
39Roman Koltsov (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
40Evgeniy Reshetko (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS0:08:55 
41Peter Renner (Ger) Team Marin Bikes0:14:37 
42Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Club Katusha U-230:14:44 
43Wolfgang Brandl (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
44Alexander Sulimov (Rus) Club Katusha U-230:14:47 
45Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:14:53 
46Marc Reyness Mino (Spa) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
47Joshua Prete (Aus) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
48Sandro Meuriesse (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
49Kristof Zegers (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
50Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia  
51Fabian Holzmeier (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
52Lukasz Strzedula (Pol) Region Poludniowy  
53Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental  
54Wojciech Wrega (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
55Adam Wadecki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
56Gianni Denolf (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
57Michal Malejka (Pol) Sokól Kety  
58Artis Pujatas (Lat) Latvia  
59Damian Ziemianin (Pol) Region Centralny  
60Pawel Kister (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
61Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
62Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Bank BGZ  
63Valdis Zogota (Lat) Latvia  
64Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Bank BGZ  
65Spas Gyurov (Bul) Team Nessebar  
66Christopher Schunk (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
67Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
68Arkadiusz Kogut (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
69Andrzej Gaj (Pol) Region Poludniowy  
70Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
71Radostin Yordanov (Bul) Team Nessebar  
72Jakub Vecera (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
73Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
74Alexey Belov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
75Valentin Stoenchev (Bul) Team Nessebar  
76Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
77Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Bank BGZ  
78Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
79Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
80Alexey Velikanov (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
81Jiri Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
82Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia  
83Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
84Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
DNFOleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental  
DNFMaksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental  
DNFVictor Sudeikin (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
DNFAleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Team Nessebar  
DNFMulder Gregory De (Bel) Team Nessebar  
DNFMayer Pieter De (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
DNFDaniel Rattelmüller (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
DNFPatryk Rzeznikiewicz (Pol) Region Centralny  
DNSMaximilian Hornung (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
DNSAdrian Sliwa (Pol) Region Centralny  
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 pts
2Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Sokól Kety2 
3Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 pts
2Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2 
3Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 pts
2Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2 
3Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 pts
2Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank BGZ2 
3Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 pts
2Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2 
3Adrian Kurek (Pol) Region Poludniowy1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 pts
2Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2 
3Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CCC Polsat Polkowice10:17:04 
2Dukla Trencín Merida0:15:26 
3Sunweb - Revor  
4BDC Team  
5Bank Bgz  
6Azysa Conor WRC0:18:55 
7Region Poludniowy0:20:01 
8Samara-CSK VVS0:22:40 
9Club Katusha U-230:25:00 
10Sokól Kety0:25:09 
11Latvian National Team  
12Baboco Cycling Team0:34:52 
13Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
14Team Marinbikes0:44:10 
15PSK Whirlpool-Author0:44:35 
16Team Nessebar  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice6:44:16 
2Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:30 
3Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:37 
4Adrian Kurek (Pol) Region Poludniowy0:00:40 
5Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor0:05:16 
6Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank BGZ0:05:24 
7Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC Team0:05:27 
8Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:05:31 
9Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:05:52 
10Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:05:53 
11Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco Cycling Team  
12Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
13Adam Pierzga (Pol) Sokól Kety  
14Michal Podlaski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
15Artur Detko (Pol) Bank BGZ  
16Matvey Zubov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
17Robert Radosz (Pol) BDC Team  
18Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC Team  
19Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
20Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
21Michael Olejnik (Pol) Region Poludniowy  
22Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
23Karol Domagalski (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
24Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor  
25Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
26Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team  
27Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia  
28Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Bank BGZ  
29Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
30Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Sokól Kety  
31Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC Team  
32Vadim Maslennikov (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
33Janis Dakteris (Lat) Latvia  
34Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) BDC Team0:06:02 
35Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:06:13 
36Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental0:09:19 
37Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:09:22 
38Roman Koltsov (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
39Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
40Evgeniy Reshetko (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS0:09:38 
41Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Club Katusha U-230:15:14 
42Peter Renner (Ger) Team Marin Bikes0:15:20 
43Wolfgang Brandl (Ger) Team Marin Bikes0:15:27 
44Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
45Alexander Sulimov (Rus) Club Katusha U-230:15:30 
46Adam Wadecki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:15:36 
47Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Bank BGZ  
48Marc Reyness Mino (Spa) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
49Artis Pujatas (Lat) Latvia  
50Pawel Kister (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
51Gianni Denolf (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
52Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
53Sandro Meuriesse (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
54Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental  
55Spas Gyurov (Bul) Team Nessebar  
56Joshua Prete (Aus) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
57Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
58Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
59Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia  
60Wojciech Wrega (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
61Christopher Schunk (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
62Kristof Zegers (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
63Alexey Velikanov (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
64Lukasz Strzedula (Pol) Region Poludniowy  
65Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia  
66Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Bank BGZ  
67Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
68Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Bank BGZ  
69Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
70Andrzej Gaj (Pol) Region Poludniowy  
71Alexey Belov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
72Fabian Holzmeier (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
73Michal Malejka (Pol) Sokól Kety  
74Valdis Zogota (Lat) Latvia  
75Arkadiusz Kogut (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
76Damian Ziemianin (Pol) Region Centralny  
77Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
78Jakub Vecera (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
79Radostin Yordanov (Bul) Team Nessebar  
80Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
81Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
82Jiri Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
83Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:15:46 
84Valentin Stoenchev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:16:28 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice9 pts
2Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice6 
3Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice4 
4Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2 
5Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Sokól Kety2 
6Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor1 
Combativity Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice17 pts
2Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor5 
3Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC Team4 
4Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 
5Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank BGZ3 
6Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2 
7Adrian Kurek (Pol) Region Poludniowy1 
8Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor6:49:32 
2Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:37 
3Matvey Zubov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
4Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
5Karol Domagalski (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
6Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor  
7Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia  
8Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
9Vadim Maslennikov (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
10Janis Dakteris (Lat) Latvia  
11Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:04:06 
12Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
13Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Club Katusha U-230:09:58 
14Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Club Katusha U-230:10:11 
15Alexander Sulimov (Rus) Club Katusha U-230:10:14 
16Artis Pujatas (Lat) Latvia0:10:20 
17Pawel Kister (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
18Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
19Sandro Meuriesse (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
20Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental  
21Joshua Prete (Aus) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
22Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
23Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia  
24Wojciech Wrega (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
25Alexey Velikanov (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
26Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia  
27Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
28Alexey Belov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
29Michal Malejka (Pol) Sokól Kety  
30Jakub Vecera (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
31Radostin Yordanov (Bul) Team Nessebar  
32Valentin Stoenchev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:11:12 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CCC Polsat Polkowice20:14:39 
2Bank Bgz0:15:26 
3Sunweb - Revor  
4Dukla Trencín Merida  
5BDC Team  
6Azysa Conor WRC0:19:17 
7Region Poludniowy0:20:23 
8Samara-CSK VVS0:23:02 
9Club Katusha U-230:25:00 
10Sokól Kety0:25:31 
11Latvian National Team  
12Baboco Cycling Team0:35:14 
13Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
14Team Marinbikes0:44:32 
15PSK Whirlpool-Author0:44:57 
16Team Nessebar0:45:49 
Back to top