Voeckler wraps up overall victory
Antomarchi wins final stage
Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) grabbed overall victory in the Tour du Haut-Var thanks to a late escape on the second and final stage in the company of Julien Antomarchi (VC La Pomme-Marseille). The pair slipped clear with 7km to go and, with the overall win in his sights, Voeckler allowed his breakaway companion to cross the line first.
Fresh from winning a stage of the Tour Méditerranéen, Voeckler is clearly in fine form but the Frenchman acknowledged that he did not anticipate to be on the podium so soon after a truncated winter’s training.
“A month and a half ago, I didn’t think I was going to go as well as I’ve done since the start of the season,” Voeckler admitted afterwards.
The stage was animated by a lengthy escape by Jérémy Roy (FDJ). When he was swallowed up, Europcar wound up the pace on the peloton’s second and final ascent of the Côte des Tuillières. Pierre Rolland (Europcar) managed to forge clear in the company of Laurent Mangel (Saur-Sojasun) and Arthur Vichot (FDJ), but they were caught soon after crossing the summit.
On the way down, Voeckler sensed his opportunity and he caught race leader Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis) napping with a clever attack on the descent. He was instantly joined by Antomarchi, and the duo combined well on the way into Draguignan and quickly built up a lead of half a minute.
By the time they reached the finishing straight, Voeckler knew that he was guaranteed the overall victory, and he was content to cross the line behind Antomarchi, who scored a prestigious win for his VC La Pomme outfit.
Full Results
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 5:14:07 |
2 | Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | José Joaquín Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team | 0:00:29 |
4 | Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard | 0:00:45 |
9 | Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ | 0:00:54 |
10 | Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ | 0:01:10 |
18 | Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:02:14 |
22 | Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:04:31 |
38 | Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano | 0:07:59 |
56 | Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ | 0:10:04 |
61 | Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
69 | Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 70 - Cell 2 |
72 | Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 73 - Cell 2 |
75 | Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 75 - Cell 2 |
77 | Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ | Row 76 - Cell 2 |
78 | Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 0:10:35 |
79 | Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 79 - Cell 2 |
81 | Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Benjamin Noval (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard | 0:22:53 |
84 | Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Row 83 - Cell 2 |
85 | Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing | Row 84 - Cell 2 |
86 | André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 85 - Cell 2 |
87 | Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano | Row 86 - Cell 2 |
88 | Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 87 - Cell 2 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 25 | pts |
2 | Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar | 20 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | José Joaquín Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team | 16 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 14 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 12 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing | 12 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ | 10 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard | 8 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent | 8 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ | 7 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | 6 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 5 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | 4 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ | 4 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
16 | Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing | 4 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
17 | Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | 4 | Row 16 - Cell 3 |
18 | Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 3 | Row 17 - Cell 3 |
19 | Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | 2 | Row 18 - Cell 3 |
20 | Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 2 | Row 19 - Cell 3 |
21 | Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 2 | Row 20 - Cell 3 |
22 | Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | Row 21 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ | 25 | pts |
2 | Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ | 10 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard | 8 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 6 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar | 6 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 6 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 4 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ | 4 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 4 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 2 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 2 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | FDJ | 15:44:54 |
2 | Saur - Sojasun | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Vélo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 0:01:55 |
4 | Team Europcar | 0:02:52 |
5 | Cofidis, le crédit en ligne | 0:03:21 |
6 | Movistar | 0:04:41 |
7 | Saxo Bank Sungard | 0:04:57 |
8 | Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | 0:05:06 |
9 | Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:06:26 |
10 | Endura Racing | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:07:23 |
12 | Bretagne Schuller | 0:08:43 |
13 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Ag2r - La Mondiale | 0:08:54 |
15 | Skil-Shimano | 0:12:11 |
16 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:14:19 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar | 9:14:13 |
2 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 0:00:08 |
3 | Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:00:28 |
4 | José Joaquín Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team | 0:00:29 |
5 | Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ | 0:00:37 |
6 | David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 0:00:53 |
8 | Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ | 0:00:54 |
10 | Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:00:57 |
12 | Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:01:02 |
14 | Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ | 0:01:18 |
17 | Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:01:24 |
20 | Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp | 0:02:22 |
21 | Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 0:02:47 |
33 | Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ | 0:03:03 |
34 | David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team | 0:03:09 |
35 | Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:03:51 |
36 | Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:04:29 |
37 | Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 0:04:34 |
38 | Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:04:39 |
40 | Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 0:05:03 |
48 | Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:05:10 |
49 | Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing | 0:05:24 |
51 | James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent | 0:05:26 |
52 | Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:06:51 |
55 | Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano | 0:08:07 |
56 | Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team | 0:09:25 |
59 | Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard | 0:10:12 |
60 | Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
69 | Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ | 0:10:32 |
72 | Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team | 0:10:37 |
73 | Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 0:10:43 |
75 | Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 0:10:57 |
76 | Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ | 0:10:59 |
77 | Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 76 - Cell 2 |
78 | Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 0:11:01 |
79 | Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 0:11:14 |
80 | Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent | 0:12:28 |
81 | Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:12:45 |
82 | Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 0:14:46 |
83 | André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard | 0:23:01 |
84 | Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | 0:23:32 |
85 | Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing | 0:23:38 |
86 | Benjamin Noval (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard | 0:23:48 |
87 | Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 86 - Cell 2 |
88 | Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano | Row 87 - Cell 2 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar | 36 | pts |
2 | José Joaquín Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team | 30 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 28 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 25 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ | 19 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 14 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ | 13 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 13 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 12 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | 12 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ | 12 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing | 12 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 10 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 10 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
16 | Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 9 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
17 | Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard | 8 | Row 16 - Cell 3 |
18 | Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 7 | Row 17 - Cell 3 |
19 | Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | 4 | Row 18 - Cell 3 |
20 | Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp | 4 | Row 19 - Cell 3 |
21 | Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing | 4 | Row 20 - Cell 3 |
22 | Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ | 4 | Row 21 - Cell 3 |
23 | Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | 4 | Row 22 - Cell 3 |
24 | Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 3 | Row 23 - Cell 3 |
25 | Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | 2 | Row 24 - Cell 3 |
26 | Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 2 | Row 25 - Cell 3 |
27 | Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard | 2 | Row 26 - Cell 3 |
28 | Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | Row 27 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ | 25 | pts |
2 | Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ | 22 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 12 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard | 8 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 6 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 6 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 4 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 4 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ | 4 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 2 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 2 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
16 | Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 2 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
17 | Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 1 | Row 16 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 9:15:07 |
2 | Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | 0:00:08 |
3 | Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ | 0:00:24 |
4 | Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp | 0:01:28 |
5 | Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 0:01:53 |
7 | Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ | 0:02:09 |
8 | Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:02:57 |
9 | Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | 0:03:45 |
10 | Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 0:04:09 |
12 | Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 0:04:16 |
13 | Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo | 0:04:32 |
14 | Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 0:07:13 |
15 | Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:09:18 |
16 | Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ | 0:09:38 |
18 | Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 0:10:03 |
19 | Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 0:10:07 |
20 | André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard | 0:22:07 |
21 | Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard | 0:22:54 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Cofidis, le crédit en ligne | 12:00:33 |
2 | Ag2r - La Mondiale | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Team Europcar | 0:00:01 |
4 | FDJ | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Movistar | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Bretagne Schuller | 0:00:04 |
8 | Saur - Sojasun | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:00:09 |
11 | Vélo-Club La Pomme Marseille | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Endura Racing | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Big Mat - Auber 93 | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Skil-Shimano | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:00:35 |
17 | Veranda's Willems - Accent | 0:00:40 |
18 | Team Netapp | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Milan-San Remo Live - A fast start ahead of Poggio showdown
Reigning champion Mathieu van der Poel set to battle Tadej Pogacar at the first Monument of the season -
How to watch Milan-San Remo 2024
Where to stream full live coverage of Van der Poel, Pogacar, Ganna, Mohoric and more taking on the Poggio -
Tour de Normandie Féminin: Alonso solos to victory on stage 2
Van Dijk remains in race lead -
A Capsule in Time: The Wonderful World of Moulton bicycles
We take a look behind the scenes at the historic British brand's factory-cum-stately home