Avery aces De Vlaamse Pijl

New Zealander heads 1-2 finish for team in Harelbeke

Full Results
1Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) PWS Eijssen Cycling Team3:43:10 
2Jens Debusschere (Bel) PWS Eijssen Cycling Team  
3Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
4Sven Vandousselacre (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
5Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
6Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
7Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
8Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:12 
9Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:30 
10Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
11Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
12Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
13Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
14Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel) PWS Eijssen Cycling Team  
15Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
16Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
17Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
18Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
19Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
20Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
21Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland  
22Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) PWS Eijssen Cycling Team  
23Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) Qin Cycling Team  
24Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:48 
25Connor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
26Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
27Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) WC Soenens Jartazi Construkt Glas0:02:01 
28Angelo Vandaele (Bel) Team Deschuytter Westkerke0:02:04 
29Joris Wagemans (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
30Julien Paquet (Bel) Verandas Willems  
31Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
32Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
33Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
34Roderick Muscat (Mlt) Fuji Test Team  
35Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) New Heebra Lombarden  
36Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
37Evert Verbist (Bel) Van Goethem Prorace0:02:19 
38Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Terra Footwear-Bicycle Line  
39Jérémy Burton (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
40Jo Maes (Bel) Vl Technics Abutriek Cycling Team  
41Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
42Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly  
43Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
44Vic Duynslaeger (Bel) BVC Works CT Ingelmunste  
45Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) New Heebra Lombarden  
46Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:40 
47Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:02:45 
48Tom Van Den Haute (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:02:48 
49Nick Van Humbeeck (Bel) Terra Footwear-Bicycle Line0:02:51 
50Kess Heytens (Bel) WC Soenens Jartazi Construkt Glas0:02:53 
51Steven Lampier (GBr) Team Deschuytter Westkerke  
52Frederique Robert (Bel) PWS Eijssen Cycling Team  
53Robin Steenuit (Bel) Verandas Willems  
54Gaetan Bille (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liegeois  
55Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) WC Soenens Jartazi Construkt Glas  
56Kevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel) New Heebra Lombarden  
57Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
58Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems  
59Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
60Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland  
61Mathias Vanmarcke (Bel) New Heebra Lombarden  
62Thomas Chamon (Bel) Dunkerkque Littoral Cyclisme  
63Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
64Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
65Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) New Heebra Lombarden  
66Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
67Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
68Sven Neckebroeck (Bel) Terra Footwear-Bicycle Line  
69Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
70Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems  
71Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
72Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems  
73Paavo Paajanen (Fin) Fuji Test Team  
74Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) PWS Eijssen Cycling Team  
75Matthew Brammeier (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly  
76Dries Baetse (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
77Ibe Vandendriessche (Bel) BVC Works CT Ingelmunster0:03:12 
Back to top