Casper continues rich vein of form with final day win in Laval

Frenchman also wraps up overall classification

Results

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3:55:25 
2Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
3Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
4Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  
5Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
6Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
7Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
8Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal  
9David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus  
10Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly  
11Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
12Stéfan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
13Felix Rinker (Ger) Atlas Personal  
14Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
15Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
16Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
17Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
18Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
19Matthias Fraisse (Fra) Germany  
20Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly  
21Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
22Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
23Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
24Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly  
25Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
26Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
27Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar  
28Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing  
29Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
30Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing  
31Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
32Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar  
33Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
34Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
35Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
36Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
37Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
38Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
39Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal  
40Jean-Lou Païani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
41Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
42Grégory Barteau (Fra) Germany  
43Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
44Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
45Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
46Camille Thominet (Fra) Germany  
47Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
48Julien Foisnet (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
49Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
50Kévin Cherruault (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique  
51Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal  
52Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) C.C. Villeneuve St Germain  
53Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
54Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
55Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
56Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
57Joël Pearson (Aus) Team U Nantes Atlantique  
58John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing  
59Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
60Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
61Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
62Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
63Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
64Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
65Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
66Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
67Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
68Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
69Edouardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
70Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
71Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
72Guillaume Belgy (Fra) C.C. Villeneuve St Germain  
73Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus  
74Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
75Nicolas David (Fra) C.C. Villeneuve St Germain  
76Martial Roman (Fra) Atlas Personal  
77Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team  
78Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
79Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus  
80Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
81Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
82Florian Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
83Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal  
84Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:23 
85Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:26 
86Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:27 
87Mickaël Renou (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:41 
88Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:54 
89Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:01:01 
90Jérémy Cornu (Fra) C.C. Villeneuve St Germain  
91Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:34 
92Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:03:00 
93Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing  
94Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:56 
95Kévin Van Dyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:05:42 
96Peter Smith (Aus) Germany0:18:35 
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1An Post - Sean Kelly11:46:15 
2Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
3BKCP Powerplus  
4Atlas Personnal  
5Rabobank  
6Team Europcar  
7V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
8Bretagne Schuller  
9Saur - Sojasun  
10Big Mat - Auber 93  
11Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
12Roubaix Lille Métropole  
13C.C. Villeneuve St Germain  
14Endura Racing  
15C.C. Nogent / Oise  
16Team Cykelcity  
17Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
18Vendée U - PDL  
19Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:41 
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12:56:11 
2Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:12 
3Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:14 
4Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
5Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:15 
6Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing0:00:16 
7Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:17 
8Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
9Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:19 
10Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
11Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:20 
12Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:22 
13Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:23 
14Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:24 
15Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:25 
16Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:26 
17Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
18Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
19Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
20Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:27 
21Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
22Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
23Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:28 
24David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus  
25Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly  
26Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:29 
27Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly  
28Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
29Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:30 
30Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:31 
31Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
32Kévin Cherruault (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique  
33Jean-Lou Païani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
34Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:32 
35Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:33 
36Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
37Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:34 
38Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
39Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:35 
40Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:36 
41Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
42Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
43Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
44Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:38 
45Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus  
46Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
47Grégory Barteau (Fra) Germany0:00:39 
48Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:40 
49Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal  
50Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal  
51Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
52Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:41 
53Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:42 
54Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal  
55Nicolas David (Fra) C.C. Villeneuve St Germain0:00:43 
56Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:44 
57Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
58Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
59Guillaume Belgy (Fra) C.C. Villeneuve St Germain0:00:45 
60Stéfan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:46 
61Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
62Edouardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
63Martial Roman (Fra) Atlas Personal0:00:47 
64Camille Thominet (Fra) Germany0:00:48 
65Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:54 
66Matthias Fraisse (Fra) Germany0:01:04 
67Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
68Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
69John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing0:01:10 
70Julien Foisnet (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:01:14 
71Jérémy Cornu (Fra) C.C. Villeneuve St Germain0:01:42 
72Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:11 
73Felix Rinker (Ger) Atlas Personal0:02:32 
74Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:37 
75Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida0:03:02 
76Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing0:03:43 
77Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:04:29 
78Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:04:43 
79Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:48 
80Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:05:00 
81Kévin Van Dyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:07:06 
82Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:11:41 
83Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) C.C. Villeneuve St Germain0:14:15 
84Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:14:21 
85Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:14:25 
86Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal0:14:30 
87Joël Pearson (Aus) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:15:05 
88Mickaël Renou (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:15:08 
89Florian Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:15:33 
90Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:15:57 
91Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:17:05 
92Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:17:19 
93Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:19:09 
94Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:25:24 
95Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:30:19 
96Peter Smith (Aus) Germany0:35:31 
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Europcar38:49:27 
2Team Cykelcity0:00:12 
3BKCP Powerplus0:00:13 
4Saur - Sojasun0:00:16 
5Bretagne Schuller0:00:19 
6Endura Racing  
7Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:21 
8Rabobank0:00:30 
9V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:00:33 
10An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:35 
11Roubaix Lille Métropole  
12Vendée U - PDL0:00:42 
13Big Mat - Auber 930:00:43 
14C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:51 
15Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:58 
16Atlas Personnal0:01:04 
17Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:01:11 
18C.C. Villeneuve St Germain0:01:19 
19Team U Nantes Atlantique0:13:24 
Back to top