Bencik wins Osterreich on countback

Eibegger wins final stage into St Georgen

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Markus Eibegger (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich3:39:21 
2Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP0:00:07 
3Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team  
4Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut0:00:10 
5Martin Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
6Florian Bissinger (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
7Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
8Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
9Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg  
10Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
11Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels  
12Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:30 
13Marek Canecky (Svk) Slovakia  
14Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg  
15Christoph Sokoll (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels  
16Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol Team  
17Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
18Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat  
19Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
20Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat  
21Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol Team  
22Petr Vakoc (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:01:24 
23Julian Hellmann (Ger) Team Heizomat  
24Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
25Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut  
26Jonas Weih (Ger) IG-Dortmund / Matrix  
27Jan Stöhr (Cze) Reg Team Rettig Prag  
28Mathias Wiele (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team  
29Jan Oelerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
30Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
31Till Dreier (Swi) Team Hörmann  
32Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP  
33Björn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP0:01:30 
34Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:40 
35Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP0:02:48 
36Helmut Trettwer (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut0:03:02 
37Christian Wildauer (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol0:03:35 
38Stanislav Beres (Svk) Slovakia  
39Rupert Probst (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
40Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
41Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
42Nicolas Winter (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team  
43Franz-Josef Streit (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona  
44Fabian Herold (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team  
45Tobias Lussi (Swi) Team Hörmann  
46Martin Gaber (Ger) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
47Stefan Stadler (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
48Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
49Roman Gredler (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
50Martin Boubal (Cze) Veloclub Ratisbona  
51Stefan Rucker (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
52Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP  
53Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP0:05:51 
54Stefan Pöll (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:06:30 
55Pavel Stöhr (Cze) Reg Team Rettig Prag  
56Arne Kenzler (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team0:07:16 
57Jindrich Dlask (Cze) Reg Team Rettig Prag  
58Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18  
59Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
60Timur Selvi (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn0:09:46 
61Christian Andres (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team  
62Timo Niesing (Ger) IG-Dortmund / Matrix0:12:12 
63Christopher Muche (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn  
64Matthias Höfler (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
65Thomas Lechermann (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut  
66Roman Müller (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
67Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike  
68Simon Novak (Slo) Slovenia  
69Aljaz Hocevar (Slo) Slovenia  
70Marco Lippuner (Swi) Team Hörmann  
71Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol Team  
72Severin Gilg (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team  
73Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat  
74Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Slovenia  
75Timothy Buchanan (Aus) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau  
76Joel Frey (Swi) Team Hörmann  
77Thomas Kapfhammer (Ger) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau  
78Florian Fromm (Ger) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau  
79Jürgen Hauk (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
80Petr Lechner (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
81Peter Pichler (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
82Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
83Mathias Vogl (Ger) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
84Michael Gaubitzer (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
85Markus Schwarzhuber (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona  
86Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
87Stefan Fussstetter (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut  
88Pavol Polievka (Svk) Slovakia  
89Jani Music (Slo) Slovenia  
90Martin Riska (Svk) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels  
91Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels  
92Jan-Moritz Müller (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn  
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Vorarlberg10:58:53 
2Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:00:17 
3PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:20 
4Team Heizomat0:01:34 
5Team NSP0:02:11 
6Team Bayern / Baier Landshut0:03:46 
7ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:04:35 
8WSA Viperbike Kärnten0:06:50 
9ASC Dukla Praha0:08:00 
10UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol0:09:55 
11ARBÖ Österreich0:11:32 
12RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein0:12:02 
13Reg Team Rettig Prag0:14:20 
14Slowakei0:15:27 
15BMC Hottinger Cycling Team0:16:06 
16Team Hörmann0:16:21 
17Veloclub Ratisbona0:18:32 
18Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn0:33:20 
19Slowenien0:35:46 
20Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau  
Final General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author11:11:54 
2Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut  
3Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg  
4Markus Eibegger (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich0:00:15 
5Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels0:00:16 
6Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:22 
7Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
8Florian Bissinger (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:00:25 
9Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
10Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
11Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:45 
12Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
13Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
14Christoph Sokoll (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels  
15Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
16Martin Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:01:13 
17Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat0:01:33 
18Marek Canecky (Svk) Slovakia  
19Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol Team  
20Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg  
21Jan Oelerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:01:39 
22Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:02:27 
23Mathias Wiele (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team0:03:34 
24Roman Gredler (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol0:03:50 
25Helmut Trettwer (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut0:04:05 
26Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:04:38 
27Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
28Till Dreier (Swi) Team Hörmann0:04:44 
29Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat0:05:17 
30Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat0:06:11 
31Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:07:09 
32Julian Hellmann (Ger) Team Heizomat0:10:32 
33Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut  
34Petr Vakoc (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
35Jonas Weih (Ger) IG-Dortmund / Matrix  
36Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP  
37Jan Stöhr (Cze) Reg Team Rettig Prag  
38Björn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP0:10:43 
39Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP0:11:56 
40Nicolas Winter (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team0:12:43 
41Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
42Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP  
43Rupert Probst (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
44Martin Gaber (Ger) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
45Stefan Rucker (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
46Tobias Lussi (Swi) Team Hörmann0:12:54 
47Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels0:13:15 
48Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP0:14:59 
49Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:15:32 
50Pavel Stöhr (Cze) Reg Team Rettig Prag0:15:38 
51Stefan Pöll (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
52Arne Kenzler (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team0:16:24 
53Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18  
54Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
55Marco Lippuner (Swi) Team Hörmann0:16:59 
56Christian Wildauer (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol0:17:09 
57Fabian Herold (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team  
58Stanislav Beres (Svk) Slovakia  
59Franz-Josef Streit (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona  
60Stefan Stadler (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
61Martin Boubal (Cze) Veloclub Ratisbona  
62Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Slovenia0:17:41 
63Timur Selvi (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn0:17:42 
64Jindrich Dlask (Cze) Reg Team Rettig Prag0:20:50 
65Aljaz Hocevar (Slo) Slovenia0:21:20 
66Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike  
67Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol Team  
68Petr Lechner (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
69Peter Pichler (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
70Timo Niesing (Ger) IG-Dortmund / Matrix  
71Timothy Buchanan (Aus) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau  
72Thomas Lechermann (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut  
73Jani Music (Slo) Slovenia  
74Matthias Höfler (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
75Joel Frey (Swi) Team Hörmann  
76Stefan Fussstetter (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut  
77Martin Riska (Svk) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels  
78Pavol Polievka (Svk) Slovakia  
79Thomas Kapfhammer (Ger) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau0:21:32 
80Christian Andres (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team0:23:20 
81Roman Müller (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:25:46 
82Simon Novak (Slo) Slovenia  
83Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
84Jürgen Hauk (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
85Christopher Muche (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn  
86Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat  
87Florian Fromm (Ger) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau  
88Markus Schwarzhuber (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona  
89Jan-Moritz Müller (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn  
90Mathias Vogl (Ger) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
91Michael Gaubitzer (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
92Severin Gilg (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team0:33:52 
Final Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1PSK Whirlpool - Author33:37:12 
2Team Vorarlberg0:00:28 
3Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:01:10 
4Team Heizomat0:07:47 
5RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein0:12:46 
6Team Bayern / Baier Landshut0:13:07 
7ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:14:21 
8Team NSP0:15:41 
9ASC Dukla Praha0:18:34 
10WSA Viperbike Kärnten0:20:20 
11ARBÖ Österreich0:20:30 
12Team Hörmann0:26:24 
13UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol0:27:46 
14Slowakei0:38:32 
15Reg Team Rettig Prag0:45:30 
16BMC Hottinger Cycling Team0:51:42 
17Veloclub Ratisbona0:58:34 
18Slowenien0:58:51 
19Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau  
20Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn0:58:52 
Back to top